Share page: 

PSU releases fall honor rolls

December 12, 2008 12:00AM

Pittsburg State University has released the honor rolls for the 2008 fall semester. To qualify for Dean’s Scholastic Honors, a student must complete at least 12 semester hours, receive a grade point average (GPA) of 3.6000 for all credit course work that semester and have no grade lower than a B and no grade of I in any course during that semester. To qualify for All-A Scholastic Honors, a student must complete at least 12 semester hours, receive a grade of A in all credit course work for the semester and have no grade of I in any course during the semester.

Students are listed by state and hometown. This information is also available by contacting the Office of Public Relations at 620-235-4122, or swood@pittstate.edu.

Name.......................... Major…............................................ Class..Academic Honor

 

Brazil

Marilia De Paula......... Justice Studies.................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Leonardo Pazin........... Economics........................................ Fr.............. All A

Veronica Feldkircher.. English............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Ivan Hunnicutt............ Information Systems........................ Fr.............. All A

Erika De Almeida....... Management..................................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

China

Ying Tang................... Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Lijin Ju....................... Communication................................ Fr.............. All A

Jing Zhang.................. Communication................................ Fr.............. All A

Qing Cai...................... Management..................................... Fr.............. All A

Jinxin Wang................ International Studies......................... Fr.............. All A

Juan Miao................... Political Science................................ Fr.............. All A

Shanhe Xu.................. Management..................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Xin Zhao.................... Economics........................................ Fr.............. All A

Zilong Deng................ International Business...................... Fr.............. Dean's

Yuwei Xie................... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. All A

Zhulin Zheng.............. Elect Engineering Tech..................... Sr.............. Dean's

Wan Wei..................... Communication................................ Fr.............. All A

Zi Fu........................... Management/Accounting................... Sr.............. All A

Jianhui Zhao............... Economics........................................ Fr.............. All A

Xiao Dong.................. Information Systems........................ Fr.............. All A

Lan Luo...................... Elect Engineering Tech..................... Jr.............. Dean's

Bo Yu......................... Automotive Technology................... Fr.............. Dean's

Chen Zhao.................. International Business...................... Sr.............. All A

Song Zhang................. Management..................................... Sr.............. All A

Yong Cheng................ Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Yu Yang Xiao............. Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

 

Colombia

Juanita Rojas Palacio... Sociology.......................................... Fr.............. All A

Natali Rojas................ Art.................................................... Fr.............. All A

 

Finland

Harri Pettersson.......... Accounting....................................... Fr.............. All A

Riku Saastamoinen..... International Business...................... Fr.............. Dean's

Sanna Leskela............. English............................................. Fr.............. All A

Jaakko Seppala........... Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. All A

 

France

Fiona Blaise................ Management..................................... Fr.............. All A

 

Germany

Sebastian Schmatz...... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... So............. All A

 

Japan

Toshiki Takeuchi........ International Business...................... Sr.............. All A

 

Kenya

Fredrick Njoroge......... Management..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Malaysia

Anndrina Gomez........ Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Elaine Fun.................. Economics........................................ Sr.............. All A

Ili Bakhtiar.................. Psychology/Fam & Cons Sciences.... Jr.............. Dean's

Li Shin Chang............. Finance/Accounting.......................... So............. Dean's

Joanne Lee.................. Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

 

Nigeria

Ifeanyi Ossai.............. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Fr.............. All A

 

Panama

Yeh Hsun Chen.......... Automotive Service Technology....... So............. Dean's

 

Paraguay

Analia Saldivar Lopez. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jazmin Ramirez........... Political Science/International Studies................. Sr All A

Juan Bernie................. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. All A

Luis Pereira................ Information Systems........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Maria Ferreira............. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Luis Reyes Duarte...... Bm.................................................... So............. All A

 

Saudi Arabia

Hussain Aljasim......... Elect Engineering Tech..................... Jr.............. All A

Reda Aljomaia............ Elect Engineering Tech..................... Jr.............. Dean's

Salman Alkhulif.......... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

South Korea

Soo-Hyun Myung....... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Sora Yi....................... Finance............................................. Fr.............. All A

Soyeon Kim................ Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Yejin Kim................... English............................................. Fr.............. All A

Seung Hyun Oh.......... Computer Science............................. Fr.............. All A

Jooyoung Kim............ Mathematics..................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Min Jung..................... Computer Science............................. Fr.............. All A

Byeong Yun Jeon........ Management..................................... So............. Dean's

Hyun Uk Cho............. Construction Engineering Tech......... So............. All A

Soo Jin Woo............... English............................................. So............. All A

Yi Seul Ahn................ English............................................. So............. All A

 

Spain

Sara Loro Garcia-Munoz...................................................... English..... Fr All A

 

Sweden

Sara Hallonsten Larsson....................................................... Family & Consumer Sciences    Fr             Dean's

                               

Taiwan

Mei-Ya Lin................. Finance............................................. Fr.............. All A

Yu-Ching Chen........... Marketing......................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Yu-Shan Huang.......... Marketing......................................... Fr.............. All A

Tsen-Lu Lin............... Psychology....................................... Fr.............. All A

Yao-Chun Yang.......... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Sr.............. Dean's

Chun-Hsiang Wang..... International Business...................... Fr.............. Dean's

Chia-Hui Hsu.............. English............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Bo-Ching Chiang......... Economics........................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Jian-Xin Jiang............. International Business...................... Fr.............. Dean's

Ya-Yi Chang............... English............................................. Fr.............. All A

 

 

The United States

Alaska

Wasilla

Marcus Cornelius....... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

 

Arkansas

Bentonville         

Ke'olani Verzon.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Berryville           

Amelia Vogt................ Justice Studies.................................. Fr.............. All A

 

Gentry

Tamara Musser........... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

California

Clovis

Stephen Gedert........... Mechanical Engineering Tech/Music. Jr.............. Dean's

 

Colorado

Centennial

Brian Dean.................. Communication................................ So............. All A

 

Flagler

Rick Jorgensen............ Vocational-Technical Education....... Jr.............. All A

 

Louisville

Jonathan Weaver......... Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Connecticut

Columbia

Zachary Chalupsky..... Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Georgia

Moultrie

Gabriel Dauphin......... General Studies................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Illinois

Maquon

Kevin Bowman........... Wood Technology............................ Sr.............. All A

 

St Charles

Darcy Peach................ Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Indiana

Fort Wayne

Elizabeth Witte............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Kansas

Allen

Terra L. Laird............. Accounting....................................... Fr.............. All A

 

Altamont

Brandy Muller-Pierce.. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Cheri Avery................ Music............................................... Sr.............. All A

Dayne Riley................ English............................................. So............. All A

Donna Snider.............. Social Work...................................... Jr.............. All A

Hattie Steverson.......... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Joel Ybarra................. Communication................................ Jr.............. All A

Johnathon Carson....... Electrical Technology....................... Sr.............. All A

Julie Allison................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Kristin McKinzie........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Lindsey Dameron....... Social Work...................................... Sr.............. All A

Maxson Nehrbass....... History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

Melinda Taylor........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Rebecca Gray.............. Social Work...................................... Sr.............. All A

Stephanie Moore......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Tieg Tullis.................. Management..................................... So............. All A

 

Andale  

Angela Ramsey........... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

AndaAnne Speck........ Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

Ross Omo................... Construction Engineering Tech......... So............. Dean's

 

Andover

Brian Axtell................ Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

David Lee................... English............................................. Sr.............. All A

Emma Hayes.............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Jared Plank................. Elect Engineering Tech..................... Sr.............. Dean's

Kaitlin Jones............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Katelynn Axtell........... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. All A

Marissa Copas............ Biology............................................. So............. All A

 

Anthony

Deven Brown.............. Mechanical Engineering Tech........... So............. Dean's

Nathan Schrock.......... Wood Technology............................ Sr.............. Dean's

Ryan Vogt................... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Arkansas City

Amanda Young........... Biology............................................. So............. Dean's

Cassie Shaw................ Biology/Chemistry Option II............. Sr.............. All A

Chelbie James............. Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

David Haist................. Biology............................................. Jr.............. All A

Jake Oberlechner........ Construction Management................ So............. Dean's

Kipp Voth................... Chemistry......................................... Sr.............. All A

Shirley Leftwich......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Arma

Ashlee Ricks............... Marketing......................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Ashley Humble........... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Derek Beam................ Computer Science............................. Fr.............. Dean's

Emily Maus................ English............................................. Jr.............. All A

Jeremy Humble........... Accounting....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Jerime Carpenter......... Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. All A

Jonathan Fairbanks..... Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Melissa Dauphin......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Rachel Cameron.......... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. All A

Rori Stephens............. Nursing............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Russel Cramer............ Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Atchison

Alex Valliant............... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Henry Webb II............ Wood Technology............................ Sr.............. Dean's

Jared Bullock.............. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Seth Stillings............... Communication................................ Fr.............. All A

 

Augusta

Caleb Pazzie................ Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Jessica Smith.............. Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

Shea Smith.................. Chemistry/Physics............................ Jr.............. All A

 

Baldwin

Alyssa Johnson.......... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Elias Mitchell.............. Physical Education........................... So............. Dean's

 

Baldwin City

Amanda VanderTuig... Chemistry......................................... Jr.............. All A

Emily Krysztof........... Commercial Graphics/Computer Science............ Jr All A

Katie Krysztof............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Baxter Springs

Aireanne Smith........... Recreation......................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Amanda Williamson... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Amy Williams............. Physical Education........................... Sr.............. All A

Benjamin Kerr............ Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Casey Rowe................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Charla King................. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Charla Logan.............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Eva Hall...................... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Haley Doherty............ Social Work...................................... Sr.............. All A

Hannah Atkinson........ Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

Jacob Conard.............. Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Janet Kinder................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jenessa Duree............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jennifer Miles............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Lucinda Duree............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Megan Wade............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Miranda Grimmer....... Music............................................... So............. All A

Spenser Massengale.... Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

Stefanie Taylor........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Bel Aire

Hannah Hunsinger...... Nursing............................................. So............. All A

 

Beloit

Adam Brown.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Fr.............. All A

 

Belvue

Mary Jo Mott.............. Mathematics..................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Blue Mound

Daniel Vaughn............ Physical Education........................... Jr.............. Dean's

Elizabeth Jackson....... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. Dean's

Katelyn Conley........... Graphic Communications Mgmt....... Sr.............. All A

 

Bronson

Kelsey Welch.............. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

Travis Stewart............. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Jr.............. All A

 

Buffalo

Aaron Rehmert........... Physical Education........................... Jr.............. All A

 

Buhler

Andrew Reeves........... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Burlington

Chelsey Erbe.............. Social Work...................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Tayler Kuhn............... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Caldwell

Alisha Rice................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Caney

Cari Shaw................... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Cynthia Todd.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Carbondale

Lorree Brown............. Physical Education........................... So............. Dean's

Perry Boyd................. Wood Technology............................ Jr.............. All A

 

Centerville

Brent Eudaly............... Wood Technology............................ Jr.............. All A

 

Chanute

Adam Neeley.............. Construction Engineering Tech......... Sr.............. Dean's

Amy Garcia................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Andrew Klonowski..... Political Science................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Caitlyn Hull................ Biology............................................. So............. All A

Donna Thomas........... Technology Management.................. Jr.............. Dean's

Edward Wheatley........ Vocational-Technical Education....... Sr.............. All A

Fred Garland............... Electrical Technology....................... Fr.............. All A

Grace Leroy................ Social Work...................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Heather Webber.......... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Jacob Neely................ Automotive Service Technology....... So............. All A

Jeff Schoenberger....... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jeremy Maloun........... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. All A

Jeremy Oehlert............ Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. Dean's

John Alonzo............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jory Wire.................... Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Kelli Herron................ Physical Education........................... Sr.............. All A

Kelli Mugrage............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kyle Neely.................. Electrical Technology....................... Jr.............. All A

Leah Angleton............ Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Lindsey Peter.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Mark Neely................. Elect Engineering Tech..................... Sr.............. All A

Miranda Hurst............ Social Work...................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Misstacia Kidd............ Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Nicole Galemore......... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. All A

Rhonda Oestreicher.... Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Richard Qualls............ Sociology.......................................... Sr.............. All A

Tera Reed................... Art.................................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Chapman

Aaron Anders............. Graphic Communications Mgmt....... So............. All A

 

Cheney

Laura Youngers.......... Early Childhood Unified................... Sr.............. Dean's

Lindsey Conrad.......... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Mariah Dawson.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Cherokee

Caleb Boulware........... Technology Education...................... Sr.............. Dean's

Carol Ford.................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Christopher Swartz..... Technology Education...................... Sr.............. Dean's

Clinton Rider.............. Technology Education...................... Sr.............. Dean's

Cody Hobson............. Electrical Technology....................... Fr.............. All A

Jamie Waugh............... Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

Jennifer Tompkins...... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Kayla Timmerman...... Recreation......................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Kellie McGehee.......... Commercial Graphics....................... So............. Dean's

Melissa Smalley.......... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. All A

Nicholas Lucas........... Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Penny Ford................. Social Work...................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Travis Allen................ Electrical Technology....................... So............. Dean's

 

Cherryvale

Aaron Wilson............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Alissa Becknell........... Biology/Chemistry............................ Jr.............. Dean's

Andrew Blaes............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Corinne VanRoyen..... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. All A

Karla Cherico.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Larissa Medlock......... Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. All A

Melissa Webber.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Mitchell Hucke........... Pre-Engineering................................ So............. Dean's

Spencer McGlothin..... Art.................................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Tyler Green................ Plastics Engineering Tech................. Jr.............. Dean's

 

 

Chetopa

Kevin Kabrey............. Biology............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

 

Clay Center

Megan McFall............. Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

Clearwater

Jenna Mellen............... Physical Education........................... Jr.............. All A

Shawna Currie............ Justice Studies.................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Clyde

Joel Erickson.............. Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. All A

 

Coffeyville

Afrita Davis................ Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Elijah Hershey............ Chemistry......................................... Jr.............. All A

Eric Hitt...................... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jessica Briggs.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Karlas Bossell............. Teaching........................................... Sr.............. All A

Lindsey Caldwell........ Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

Marissa Carr............... Management..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Michelle Bernhart....... Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Tyler Bryant............... Construction Management................ Sr.............. All A

Whitney Sueltz............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Zachary Maritt............ Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Zoel Lopez................. Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Colby

Derrick Bailey............. Technology Education...................... Sr.............. All A

Emily Sloan................ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Coldwater

Brandi Unruh.............. English............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Colony

Chad Johnston............ Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Columbus

Aaron Dunbar............. Mathematics..................................... Jr.............. All A

Ashton Abbott............ Chemistry Option II.......................... Jr.............. All A

Barbara Wilkerson...... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

Bonnie Palmer............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Brandon Ivey.............. Social Work...................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Brock Goben.............. Communication................................ So............. Dean's

Christa Weber............. Music............................................... Sr.............. All A

Courtney Stultz........... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Donald Snyder............ Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Dustin Holmes............ Management..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Emalee Peine.............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Eric Koons................. Construction Management................ Jr.............. All A

Heather DePratt........... Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jason Heflin................ Nursing............................................. Fr.............. All A

Jeremy Crain............... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Jr.............. Dean's

Jessica Clugston.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Fr.............. Dean's

Jessica Reynolds......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Jordan Jameson.......... Mathematics..................................... Fr.............. All A

Julie Killebrew............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Laura Boeckman......... Management..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Marsha O’Connor....... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Michelle Townsley..... Chemistry......................................... Jr.............. All A

Samantha Sinclair....... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Shane Webb................ Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Travis Griffitt............. Accounting....................................... Jr.............. All A

Vanessa Rodriguez..... International Studies/Spahish............ Fr.............. Dean's

 

Concordia

Aaron Reinwald.......... Finance/Accounting.......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Amanda Stice.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Council Grove

Brett Siegle.................. Biology............................................. So............. Dean's

Dearing

Deena Testerman........ Accounting....................................... So............. All A

 

Dennis

Christina Roberson..... History/Government......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Megan Cagle............... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. All A

 

Derby

Aaron Loehr............... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Allison Bright............. Commercial Graphics....................... So............. Dean's

Justin Rogers.............. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. All A

Mark Meyer................ Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

DeSoto

Jordan Hevel............... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Jessica Cuba............... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

William Pelkey III....... Communication................................ So............. Dean's

 

Dighton

Krysten Fraley............ Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Dodge City

Portia Wright............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Stacie Strader.............. Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Tabitha Stegman......... Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Dresden

Karl Launchbaugh...... Manufacturing Engineering Tech...... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Easton

Christopher Barnes..... Construction Engineering Tech......... Jr.............. Dean's

Erin Jones................... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

 

Edna

Caitlin Lawrence......... Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. All A

Christine Neer............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Hannah Martin............ Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

Heidi Eck.................... Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

El Dorado

Courtney Call.............. Geography........................................ Sr.............. All A

Jonathan Mayfield...... Physics............................................. Fr.............. All A

Joshua Mayfield......... Chemistry......................................... Fr.............. All A

Katelyn Burton........... Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Kelly Tetrick............... Construction Management................ Sr.............. All A

Renee Powers............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Elsmore

Kurt Jackson............... Electrical Technology....................... So............. All A

 

Emporia

Andrew Tye................ Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

Bren Fisher................. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Jessica Booth.............. Mathematics..................................... So............. Dean's

Kelsey Anderson........ Finance............................................. Jr.............. All A

Kyle Satterfield........... Manufacturing Engineering Tech...... Sr.............. Dean's

Tyler Anliker.............. Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Fr.............. Dean's

 

Erie

Anna Gilmore............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Audra Rush................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Candace Sinclair......... Art Education................................... So............. Dean's

Christopher Buntin..... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Daniel Creitz............... Political Science................................ Sr.............. All A

Emily Yockey............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Eric Hunn................... Biology............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Jacob Knight............... Construction Engineering Tech......... Jr.............. All A

Joshua Pope................ Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

Kyleigh Stipp.............. Graphic Communications Mgmt....... So............. Dean's

Kylie Angleton............ Biology............................................. So............. Dean's

Lonnie Stipp............... Automotive Service Technology....... Jr.............. All A

Seth Hall..................... Electrical Technology....................... Jr.............. All A

 

Eudora

Brittany Pittman.......... Music............................................... Jr.............. All A

Brittney Graff............. Nursing............................................. Jr.............. All A

Julie White.................. Commercial Graphics/Communication................ Sr Dean's

Megan Ballock............ Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

 

Eureka

Dana Pugh.................. Justice Studies.................................. Sr.............. All A

Steven Olson.............. Management..................................... So............. All A

 

Fort Scott

Abby Campbell........... Marketing......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Alyssa Malone............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Anna Bahr.................. English............................................. Jr.............. All A

Amanda Aikin............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Amanda Reehl............ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Ann Whiteaker............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Ashley Reavis............. Mathematics..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Beth Neth.................... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Bret Heiser.................. Management..................................... So............. Dean's

Brian Lancaster........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Bridget Johnson.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Brittany Middleton...... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Brock Sisney.............. Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Candace Morrell......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Carey Malone............. Electrical Technology....................... Sr.............. All A

Carson Felt................. Music............................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Casey Rickerson......... Psychology....................................... So............. Dean's

Casidey Clements....... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. All A

Charles Bailes............. Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

Courtney Crays........... Management..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Crystal Brown............. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Danielle Torres........... Biology............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Erin Cooley................ English............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Gloryanna Wilson....... English............................................. Sr.............. All A

Heather Davis............. Biology............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Heather Rickerson...... Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

Hilary Hutchison........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Isaac Vargas-Garcia.... Electrical Technology....................... So............. All A

Jackson Kendrick....... Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. All A

Jake Hereford............. Electrical Technology....................... Jr.............. All A

Jamie Ballou............... Electrical Technology....................... Fr.............. Dean's

Jennifer Murphy......... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

John Marsh................. History............................................. Sr.............. All A

Jordan Felt.................. Finance............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Katie Heer................... Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Khalen Dwyer............. Finance............................................. Jr.............. All A

Kimberly Eastwood.... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kristi Beltram............. Nursing............................................. Jr.............. All A

Kristine Gillispie......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kyle Carpenter............ Chemistry......................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Kyle Seager................. Elect Engineering Tech..................... Sr.............. All A

Kyle Tucker................ Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. Dean's

Lane Farrell................ Chemistry......................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Laura Thomas............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Mariam Tucker........... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. All A

Mary Harper............... Music............................................... Sr.............. All A

Mary Sackett............... General Studies................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Mary Spencer............. Communication................................ Jr.............. All A

Matthew Determan...... Information Systems........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Megan Kramer............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Michael Boge.............. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. All A

Michael Casner........... Technology Education...................... Sr.............. Dean's

Molly Herman............ Physical Education........................... Jr.............. Dean's

Nicholas Johnson....... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Peggy Stark................. Social Work...................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Rebekah DeMoss........ History/Government......................... Jr.............. All A

Samuel Johnson.......... Finance............................................. So............. All A

Samuel Schafer........... Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

Sara Wade................... Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Taylor Kober.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Timothy Engle............ Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. All A

Zachary Culbertson.... Electrical Technology....................... So............. Dean's

 

Fowler

Curtis Buntain............. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Franklin

Jessica Swezey............ Spanish............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Fredonia

Ryan Acker................. Automotive Service Technology....... So............. All A

Titus Weller................ Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Frontenac

Aaron Chiappetti......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Ana Girth.................... Recreation......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

April Edwards............ Spanish............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Bradley Scholes.......... Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

Chelsey Johnson......... Marketing/Management..................... Jr.............. Dean's

Courtney Swigart........ Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Haley Mendicki.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jessilyn Clarkson........ Psychology....................................... So............. Dean's

Makenzie Grisham...... Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. All A

Margo Strand.............. Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. Dean's

Melinda Ledlow.......... Psychology/Spanish.......................... Sr.............. All A

Mitchell Patterson....... General Studies................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Wendy Linkovich....... Family & Consumer Sciences........... So............. All A

Zachary Krumsick...... Biology............................................. Fr.............. All A

Mary Henry................ Nursing............................................. So............. All A

 

Galena

Ashton Titus............... Biology............................................. So............. Dean's

Chris Shockley........... Music............................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Christopher Jordan..... Construction Engineering Tech......... Sr.............. All A

Darrell Ryan............... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Emily Derfelt.............. Chemistry/Biology............................ Jr.............. Dean's

Karessa New............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Kyndal Butler............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Natalie Lopez.............. Mathematics..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Nathan Elliott.............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Shawna Henson.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Shay Gibson............... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. All A

Shelli VanCleave......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Stephen Artinger......... Political Science................................ Jr.............. All A

 

Galesburg

Peter Bates.................. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Garden Plain

Anne Stuhlsatz............ Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Courtney Howard....... History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

Kyle Renner................ Biology............................................. So............. Dean's

Michelle Mitchell     Finance    Sr             All A

 

Gardner

Aaron Ballew.............. Educational Leadership.................... Sr.............. All A

Alyssa Zimmerman.... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... So............. Dean's

Jared Langenfeld......... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Sr.............. Dean's

Kathleen Peterson....... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Luke Molenda............ Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Margaret Kolbeck....... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Garnett

Jana Umbarger............ Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Sara Hancock.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Girard

Anna Yost.................. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Ashley Strukel............ Communication................................ Jr.............. All A

Chase Piatt.................. Sociology.......................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Chelsea Boore............. Psychology....................................... Fr.............. All A

Cynthia Moore............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Danielle Ferrell........... Social Work...................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Jennifer McCracken.... Chemistry Option II/Mathematics..... Jr.............. All A

Jessica Little............... Finance............................................. So............. All A

Joshua Donaldson...... Music............................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Julie Jones.................. English............................................. Sr.............. All A

Justin O'Toole............. Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Katie Gull................... Management..................................... Fr.............. All A

Kylie Kirby................. Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. Dean's

Marcus Hall................ Electrical Technology....................... Fr.............. All A

Matthew DeMoss........ History/Government......................... Jr.............. All A

Mike Bean.................. Non Degree Seeking.......................... Sr.............. All A

Nicholas Born............. Biology............................................. So............. Dean's

Patrick Martin............. Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. All A

Robert Frisbee............ Communication................................ Fr.............. All A

Stephen Andrews........ English............................................. Fr.............. All A

William Sartin............. Technology Management.................. Sr.............. Dean's

Zachary Dent.............. English............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

 

Goodland

Bonnie Hawks............ Vocational-Technical Education....... Sr.............. All A

Daniel Ordonez........... Vocational-Technical Education....... Sr.............. All A

Emily Murray............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Gary Kickler............... Vocational-Technical Education....... Sr.............. All A

Jarod Smades.............. Vocational-Technical Education....... Jr.............. All A

Stephanie Sheldon...... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. All A

 

Great Bend

Maeve Sharp............... Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. All A

Travis Torley.............. Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Greeley

Aaron Poe................... Manufacturing Engineering Tech...... Sr.............. Dean's

Rhonda Egidy............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Halstead

Anthony Weber.......... Construction Management................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Harper

Lacy Ann Kitzmann.... English............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Hartford

Jonathan Gilligan........ Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Hays

Jennifer Bailey............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Robert Dinkel............. Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Haysville

Jordan Elliott.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Hepler

Tammy Warner........... History/Government......................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Hesston

Andrew Orpin............. Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Brodi Birch................. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Jr.............. All A

 

Hiawatha

Ashli Meenen............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Steven Falk................. Wood Technology............................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Hill City

Kenneth Slattery......... Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

Morgan Zeigler........... Undeclared....................................... So............. All A

 

Hillsdale

Aubrey Jensen............ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Molly Jensen.............. Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

 

Hoisington

Kayla Stout................. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Holton

Elizabeth Clark........... Management/Marketing..................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jason Rash.................. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. All A

Michael Roberts.......... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Hoxie

Loren Cressler............ English............................................. Jr.............. All A

 

Humboldt

Ashley Maxton........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Elysse Gutierrez......... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Emily Hauser.............. Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Kathryn Hauser.......... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Kayla Baker................ Special Education Teaching.............. Sr.............. All A

Nichole Malloy........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Shane Stanley............. Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Independence

Anna Hewlett.............. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Julie Dumler............... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Romy Hafner.............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Tara Posch.................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Tracey Fienen............. Communication................................ So............. All A

Wynn Shepard............ Graphic Communications Mgmt....... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Iola

Alisha Hesse............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Brett Linn................... Computer Science............................. Jr.............. All A

Jason Robb................. Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Jessica Cloud.............. Marketing......................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Joshua Kristalyn......... Chemistry......................................... Fr.............. All A

Joshua Tidd................ Music............................................... Fr.............. All A

Keatin Herder............. Construction Management................ Fr.............. All A

Kelsey Bolt................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Lisa Cloud.................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Peter Kipp................... Accounting....................................... Fr.............. All A

Sara Meiwes............... Mathematics..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Shane Bauer................ Electrical Technology....................... So............. All A

 

Jetmore

Kendra Leikam........... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

 

Johnson

Selia Garcia................. Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Junction City

Charles Heath............. Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Daniele Cunningham... English............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Matthew Witt.............. International Business/Economics.... Jr.............. Dean's

Timothy Testa............ Physical Education........................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Kansas City

Douglas Magill............ Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Emily Biondo............. Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Jillian Circle................ Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

Joshua Rank............... Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

Kristin Heuer.............. English/French.................................. Sr.............. All A

Laura Casemore.......... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Laura Sirridge............. Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. All A

Mary Marquardt......... Biology............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Mary Slater................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Michael Strick............. Construction Management................ Sr.............. All A

Olivia Biondo............. Spanish............................................. Jr.............. All A

Rachel Oswald............ Recreation......................................... Jr.............. All A

Sue Vang.................... Management..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Tiffany Steele............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Kincaid

Chad Stewart............... Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

La Crosse

Melissa Launchbaugh. Graphic Comm Mgmt/Commerciall Graphics...... Jr All A

 

La Cygne

Kathryn Wilson.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Tiffanie Adams........... Psychology....................................... So............. Dean's

Jesse West.................. Justice Studies.................................. Fr.............. Dean's

 

La Harpe

Jessica Berntsen.......... Accounting....................................... Fr.............. All A

Jeffrey Williams.......... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Jeremy Berntsen......... Construction Engineering Tech......... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Lakin

Shawn Jones............... Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Lansing

Elrin Hundley II......... Music............................................... Sr.............. All A

Janielle Duffin............ Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

Jessica Garrett............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jonathan Garrett.......... Accounting/Finance.......................... Sr.............. All A

Keith Valverde............ Information Systems........................ So............. Dean's

 

Lawrence

Ashley Taylor............. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Kelsey Mullis............. Construction Management................ So............. Dean's

Patrick Johnson.......... Wood Technology............................ So............. Dean's

Perry Morrow............. Biology............................................. Jr.............. All A

 

Leavenworth

Alexander Gerges....... History/International Studies............ Jr.............. Dean's

Alexandra Mosley...... Recreation......................................... Jr.............. Dean's

David Hansen............. Justice Studies.................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Elizabeth Parks........... Accounting....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Emily Vosseler........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Heidi Tate................... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Howard Hammer........ Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Robert VanWey.......... Management..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Scott Lechner.............. General Studies................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Stephanie Eckert......... Biology/Chemistry............................ So............. Dean's

Tracy Fink.................. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Leawood

Amy Ster.................... Accounting/Finance.......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Geoffrey Murray........ Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

Katherine Thompson.. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Victoria Robinson....... English............................................. So............. Dean's

 

Lenexa

Abby Williams............ Nursing............................................. Jr.............. All A

Adam Martin.............. Automotive Technology................... Fr.............. Dean's

Ann Zier..................... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Christopher VanLerberg....................................................... Construction Management         Sr             Dean's

Hilary Erbert............... Communication................................ Fr.............. Dean's

Kathryn Baker............ Management..................................... Fr.............. All A

Keely Kropf................ Management..................................... So............. All A

Matthew Mayer........... Electrical Technology....................... Fr.............. Dean's

Melissa Skelly............ Spanish/International Business......... Sr.............. Dean's

Michael Beeler............ Chemistry......................................... So............. All A

Mitchell Ayers............ Plastics Engineering Tech................. Fr.............. Dean's

Rebecca Holthouse..... Biology............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Sarah Kaminski.......... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Stefanie Holthouse...... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Thomas Shara............. Construction Management................ So............. Dean's

 

Leon

Michelle Hodges......... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

 

LeRoy

Jovoli Clark................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Liberal

Yonlada Turner.......... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Linwood

Tara Kemp.................. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Little River

Adam Deeds............... Construction Management................ Sr.............. All A

 

Longton

Autumn Hare.............. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

 

Louisburg

Anthony Powell.......... Accounting....................................... So............. All A

April York.................. Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Cayce Karg................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Fr.............. All A

Jake Cutshaw.............. Justice Studies.................................. Jr.............. All A

Joshua Herder............. Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. Dean's

Kevin Chrisjohn......... Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. All A

Lauren Westhoff......... Marketing......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Lindsay Heck............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Melissa Roush............ Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Michelle Burton.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

Raquel Gibson............ Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Sarah Ferris................ Marketing......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Lyons

Wade Church.............. Technology Education...................... Sr.............. All A

 

Macksville

Matthew Lamb............ Geography........................................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Maize

Andrew Klusener........ Art.................................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Diana Learned............ English............................................. So............. All A

 

Manhattan

Cortney Wimsatt......... Communication................................ So............. Dean's

 

Mapleton

Chad Hays.................. Mathematics..................................... Jr.............. All A

Rachel Trezona........... English............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Marion

Laura Holt.................. Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

 

McCune

Bo McGown............... Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. All A

Meagan Cheney.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

 

McLouth

Neva Rowland............ Music............................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Holly Kitterman.......... Marketing......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Megan Howerton........ Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

 

McPherson

Alysha Dockum.......... Art.................................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Drew Porter................ Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Ethan Caldwell............ Communication................................ Fr.............. Dean's

John-Michael Watson. Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Lesli Gilbert................ Biology............................................. So............. All A

Misty Peterson............ Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Rustin Carlson............ Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Meade

Joel Spencer................ Accounting....................................... So............. All A

Reden Beachy............. Accounting....................................... So............. All A

 

Meriden

Benjamin Naumann.... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Sr.............. All A

James Monhollon....... Construction Management................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Merriam

Megan Kinkead........... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Mission

Daniel Jolliff............... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Michael Lee................ Construction Engineering Tech......... Jr.............. All A

Robert Kinsman.......... Political Science................................ So............. All A

Ruth Cameron............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Moran

Casey Bishop.............. Electrical Technology....................... Jr.............. All A

Heather Maley............ Early Childhood Unified................... Sr.............. All A

Jamie Wildschuetz...... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jeremy Jones.............. Automotive Service Technology....... Jr.............. All A

Kaitlyn Smith.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Linda Henderson........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Mound City

Alissa Eastwood......... Justice Studies.................................. Sr.............. All A

Arlene Brimm............. Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

Ashley Dawson.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Hannah Smith............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Jason Landrum........... Commercial Graphics/Marketing....... Sr.............. Dean's

Keri Purinton.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kimberly Shroyer....... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kylie Wilson............... Biology............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Leslie Rose................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Randall Smith............. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Stephanie Mayhugh.... Nursing............................................. Fr.............. All A

 

Mound Valley

Mark Helt................... Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

Melinda Taylor........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

 

Moundridge

Chad Schrag................ Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. All A

Justin Fensky.............. Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

Michael Carpenter....... Construction Management................ Sr.............. All A

Rachel Carpenter......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Mulberry

Breanne Burnick......... Chemistry......................................... So............. Dean's

Jeremy Williford......... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. All A

 

Mulvane

Andrea Johnson.......... Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

Maggie Slack............... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Neodesha

Amelia Bristow........... Biology............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Jacinda Claibourn....... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Leslie Cecil................. Marketing......................................... Jr.............. All A

Rebecca Wilson.......... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

New Strawn

Hannah Combrink...... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. All A

 

Newton

Andrew Molgren......... Construction Management................ Sr.............. All A

Chad Friesen............... Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. All A

Jeremy Kaufman......... Construction Management................ Sr.............. Dean's

Matthew Beverlin........ Wood Technology............................ Sr.............. Dean's

Megan Stahl................ Nursing............................................. Fr.............. All A

 

Nortonville

Kimberly Hyatt........... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Olathe

Aaron Kolich.............. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Addie Thompson........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Alexander Kenny........ Construction Engineering Tech......... So............. All A

Amanda Williams....... English............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Amy Butler................. Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Andrea Dinkel............ Music............................................... Sr.............. All A

Andrew Sisk............... Construction Management................ Sr.............. Dean's

Caitlan Cleary............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Callie Wheeler............. Communication................................ Fr.............. Dean's

Charles Brulez............ Construction Management................ Fr.............. All A

David Burnett............. Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

David Pfortmiller........ Technology Education...................... So............. Dean's

Elizabeth Early........... Recreation......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Hannah Gibbs............. Nursing............................................. Fr.............. All A

Holly Hrabik............... Biology............................................. Fr.............. All A

Jennifer Deeg.............. Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. Dean's

Jennifer Voo............... Nursing............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Jeremy Faulkender...... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... So............. Dean's

Jessica Harrison.......... Spanish............................................. Sr.............. All A

Jessica King................ Family & Consumer Sciences........... Fr.............. Dean's

John Matter................. Recreation......................................... Jr.............. All A

Julie Kennedy............. Communication................................ Jr.............. All A

Kathryn Ganss............ Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

Keith Capps................ Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Kelly Riegel................ Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

Matthew Seifert........... Accounting/Finance.......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Megan Hurd................ Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

Mollie Thompson....... Family & Consumer Sciences........... So............. Dean's

Ryan Terrill................ Construction Management................ Sr.............. All A

Sarah Irby................... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Schayne Loveless....... Management..................................... So............. All A

William Shurtleff........ Construction Management................ Fr.............. All A

 

Osage City

Amber Oshel.............. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

 

Osawatomie

Alexandra Bertone...... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. All A

April Dipman.............. Social Work...................................... Sr.............. All A

Blake Davis................ Plastics Engineering Tech................. So............. Dean's

Cassandra Hendrickson........................................................ Early/Late Childhood Fr             Dean's

Elizabeth Klingenberg. Nursing............................................. So............. All A

Greg Welch................. Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jena Manchester......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jessica Jones............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Nickole Masoner........ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Zachary Clark............. History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

 

Oskaloosa           

Derek Brey................. Construction Management................ Fr.............. Dean's

 

Oswego

Amy Smith................. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Caleb Hays................. Computer Science............................. So............. All A

Christopher Gilreath... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Lindsey Smith............ History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

Linseh Walker............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Michelle McLeod........ Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Samantha Heady......... Psychology/Sociology....................... Sr.............. All A

William Neighbors Iv.. Construction Management................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Otis

Edwin Stremel............ Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. All A

 

Ottawa

Bethany Duty.............. English............................................. So............. All A

Jacob Meredith........... Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

John Casady............... Marketing......................................... Sr.............. All A

Joshua Ingold............. Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Overbrook

Emery Baughan.......... Computer Science............................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Overland Park

Adam Peden............... Biology............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Amanda Toepfer......... Communication................................ Jr.............. All A

Ann Harwerth............. Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. Dean's

Ashvin Sahni.............. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Charles Greene........... Computer Science............................. Sr.............. All A

Christopher Torok...... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. Dean's

Elizabeth Rix.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Fr.............. All A

Emily Conrad............. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Eric Warnick............... Wood Technology............................ So............. All A

Garrett Johnson.......... Elect Engineering Tech..................... Sr.............. All A

Jordan Currier............. Wood Technology............................ Sr.............. Dean's

Jordan Williams.......... Electrical Technology....................... Sr.............. All A

Julie Aube................... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Katherine Raymaker... Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. All A

Katie Gronberg........... Early Childhood Unified................... Fr.............. All A

Keegan Kanter............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Krista Nucci................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Kyle Byler.................. General Studies................................. Sr.............. All A

Kyle Thacker.............. Graphic Communications Mgmt....... Jr.............. All A

Laura Mies................. Biology............................................. Fr.............. All A

Lindsay Johnson........ Social Work...................................... Sr.............. All A

Lindsay Posillico........ Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Lisa Hemenway.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Megan Richards.......... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. Dean's

Meghan Walsh............ Commercial Graphics....................... So............. Dean's

Nicholas Shumate....... Construction Management................ Jr.............. Dean's

Nikeena Currie............ Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Jr.............. Dean's

Paresa Tafreshi........... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. All A

Rachel Colonna........... Social Work...................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Sarah Dyer.................. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Scott Hinton................ Wood Technology............................ Fr.............. Dean's

Shay Alford................ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Taylor Sibala.............. Mechanical Engineering Tech........... So............. All A

Tracy Fogliasso.......... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

William Michels.......... Construction Management................ Fr.............. Dean's

William Payne............. Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

 

Oxford

Mallory Ginn.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Paola

Aaron Maisch............. Marketing......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Allison Garrison......... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Daniel Haines............. Biology............................................. Fr.............. All A

Dustin Ewan............... Computer Science............................. Sr.............. Dean's

Eric Moore................. Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Sr.............. All A

John Malone............... History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

Kathleen Scheffer....... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Kimberly Denno......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Fr.............. Dean's

Maleah Yurchak......... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. All A

Nicholas Scheffer....... Sociology.......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Noah Dumpert............ Political Science................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Timothy McVey......... Mathematics/Music........................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Parker

Lexie Raitinger............ Recreation......................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Parsons

Autumn Dickens......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Brian Bourbina........... History/Government......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Brooke Adams............ Accounting/Finance.......................... Sr.............. All A

Candice Brown........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Carrie Alloway............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kathryn Baldwin......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kayan Nash................ Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

Kimberly Jimenez....... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Lewis Merrell............. Electrical Technology....................... So............. All A

Lisa Eisenbrandt......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Lynnlea Anderson...... English............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Meghan Barnett........... Marketing......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Melissa Forbes........... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Mikinzi Martin............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Nicholas Cruz............. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. Dean's

Nichole Mullins.......... Art Education................................... Sr.............. All A

Rebekah Wells............ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Scott Journot............... Accounting....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Sharena Overall.......... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Trenton Williams........ Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Pittsburg

Abby Dellasega........... Commercial Graphics....................... So............. Dean's

Adam Bradshaw......... Electrical Technology....................... Jr.............. All A

Alexa Keller................ Accounting/Finance.......................... Jr.............. Dean's

Amy Manrique........... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Amy Redd.................. Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Anatolia Rueda De Ruiz........................................................ Early/Late Childhood Jr             Dean's

Angela Espinoza......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Angie Foster............... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Anna Hall................... Social Work...................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Annette Goode............ Art Education................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Annie Morris.............. Nursing............................................. So............. All A

Ashleigh Coltharp....... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Ashley Cottingham..... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Ashley Elnicki............ Spanish............................................. Sr.............. All A

Ashley Moore............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Benjamin Wolgamott... Information Systems........................ Fr.............. All A

Bethany Burns............ Mathematics..................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Brandon Mendez........ Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Brittni Cizerle Brown.. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Caleb Peterson............ Recreation......................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Carlee Norris.............. Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Cassandra Wilson....... Biology............................................. So............. All A

Catherine Waring........ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Chase Richardson....... Marketing......................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Christine Hildebrandt.. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Christine Wilson......... Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Christopher Roberts.... Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

Cole Spencer............... Recreation......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Cooper Neil................ Music............................................... Sr.............. All A

Crystal Seal................. Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Dana Beckenhauer...... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Daniel Williams.......... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Danielle Minnis.......... Nursing............................................. Fr.............. All A

Danyell Pollard........... Marketing......................................... So............. All A

Donald Townsend...... Vocational-Technical Education....... Sr.............. Dean's

Edward Penner........... Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Elizabeth Harris.......... Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Ethan Buche............... Construction Management................ Sr.............. Dean's

Geoffrey Vail.............. Justice Studies.................................. Sr.............. All A

Haylee Spencer........... Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

Jacquelyne Pierce........ Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

James Brooksher........ Technology Management.................. So............. Dean's

James Dryden............. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Jamie Kunshek........... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Jamie Simoncic........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jane Mwangi............... Biology............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Janine Cracchiolo........ Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Jeffrey Keller.............. Technology Education...................... Sr.............. All A

Jeni Casey................... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jenna Verga................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Jennifer Etcheson....... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Jennifer McQuay........ Social Work...................................... So............. All A

Jennifer Noyes............ Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Jennifer Simon............ Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

Jeremiah Johnson....... English............................................. Sr.............. All A

Jessica Grazier............ Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Jessena Schultze......... Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

Joanna Patchin............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

John Book.................. Computer Science............................. Fr.............. Dean's

Jonathan Sperry.......... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Jonna Kelly................. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Jordan Boler............... Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Joshua Jennings.......... Management..................................... Fr.............. All A

Josiah Hashman.......... Music............................................... Fr.............. All A

Joy Leek..................... Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Julia Penner................ Music............................................... Fr.............. All A

Karissa Smith............. Justice Studies.................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Kate Minton................ Accounting....................................... So............. Dean's

Katie Kreighbaum....... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Kenneth Gouvion....... Biology............................................. Fr.............. All A

Kevin Harvey............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Kevin Huebner........... History/Government......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Kristen Mason............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Krystel Pakitsos.......... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Kylie Klenke............... English............................................. Fr.............. All A

Kylie Parsons............. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Laura Hernandez........ International Business/Finance......... So............. Dean's

Lauren Casey.............. Sociology.......................................... Fr.............. All A

Lindsay Nance............ Chemistry Option II.......................... So............. All A

Lindsey Brumbaugh... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Lora Winters............... English............................................. Sr.............. All A

Maggie Stephens......... Commercial Graphics....................... So............. Dean's

Marilyn Brock............ Music............................................... Sr.............. All A

Mark Dulek................ History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

Mark Neely................. Elect Engineering Tech..................... Sr.............. All A

Mary Henderson......... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Matthew Vaughn......... Mathematics..................................... So............. All A

Megan Free................. Physical Education........................... Jr.............. Dean's

Melanie Wary............. English............................................. So............. Dean's

Michael Bowen........... Management..................................... Sr.............. All A

Michelle Krause.......... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. Dean's

Monika Thomson....... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Nancy Katzer.............. Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

Natalia Rex................. Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Nathan Percy.............. History/Government......................... So............. Dean's

Obaid Al-Shammari.... Engineering Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

Philip Brackett-Oetinger........................................................ Undeclared.... Fr All A

Rachel Southard.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Randy Adcock............ Political Science................................ Sr.............. All A

Rebecca Griffin........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Rebekah Dallman........ Construction Management................ So............. All A

Ross Martin................ Information Systems........................ So............. Dean's

Ryan Malle................. Recreation......................................... Jr.............. All A

Sally Miller Downing.. History............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Samantha Chiappetti... Human Resource Development......... Sr.............. Dean's

Sara Bueltel................. Management..................................... So............. Dean's

Seth Nutt..................... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Shane Lock................. Electrical Technology....................... Jr.............. All A

Stacy Malle................. Undeclared....................................... So............. All A

Stephanie Brown......... Management..................................... So............. All A

Stephanie Webb.......... Technology [Tech Mgmt]................. Jr.............. Dean's

Sydney Gambill.......... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. All A

Tamara Coltharp......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Thomas Hurford......... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Thomas Rush............. Technology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Timi Myers................. Social Work...................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Timothy Brinkman..... History............................................. Sr.............. Dean’s

Travis Catlin............... General Studies................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Trevor Elliott.............. History/Government......................... So............. All A

Tyana Maiseroulle...... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Tyler Casey................ Communication................................ Jr.............. All A

Valerie Schmitz........... General Studies................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Victor Herrero Ferrario......................................................... Automotive Technology            Sr             All A

Warren Boldrini.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Ziyi Wang................... Economics........................................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Pleasanton

Audrey Stallard........... English............................................. So............. All A

Christa Scritchfield..... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Kara Allen.................. Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Rodney Kimlin........... Management..................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Prairie Village

Rebecca Hill................ Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Sarah Dees.................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Pratt

Kirsten Kumberg........ Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Madison Barney......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Quenemo

Holden Kraus............. Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Redfield

Bayley Gray................ Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. All A

Silas Bloesser............. Construction Engineering Tech......... Fr.............. All A

 

Richmond

Anndrea Kelly............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Heather Guilfoyle....... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Hope Lickteig............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Jacob Stevenson......... Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

Kimberly Gadelman.... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Melissa Horne............ History/Government......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Michelle Foltz............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Rosanna Sayler........... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Riverton

Alexia Walker............. History............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Cynthia Rogers........... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jeremiah Hawley......... Chemistry......................................... Sr.............. All A

Libby Pearce............... English/French.................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Nicholas Bahner......... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

 

Rock

Shawnell Shepherd..... Finance............................................. So............. All A

 

Rolla

Cayla Thomlinson...... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Sabetha

Jackie Stapleton.......... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Salina

Nora Rindt.................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Fr.............. All A

 

Savonburg

Kayla Hawkinson....... English............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Scammon

Deann Norris.............. Art.................................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Dorothy Oberbeck...... Social Work...................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Megan Widner............ Art.................................................... Sr.............. All A

Michael Eaton............. Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Sr.............. All A

Rebecca Bauman......... English............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Stacy Smiley............... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

 

Sedan

Dirk Talley................. Economics........................................ Sr.............. All A

Phillip Sweaney.......... Construction Management................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Seneca

Jeff VonDemkamp...... Automotive Technology................... Fr.............. All A

 

Shawnee

Amanda Smith............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Amelia Young............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Andrea Reed............... Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

Ashley Snow.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Benjamin Schmidt....... Construction Management................ Fr.............. Dean's

Evan Ferbezar............. Automotive Service Technology....... Fr.............. Dean's

Joseph Beck................ Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Kelsey Green.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Paul Buckmaster......... Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

Rebecca Bryon............ Biology/Spanish................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Sarah Glavin............... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Sarah Wolfe................ Biology............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

 

Shawnee Mission

Emily Alley................ Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Kolarik....................... Finance............................................. Jr.............. All A

Kelli Flaspohler.......... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Kyle Mann.................. Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

Nicholas Walker......... Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Spring Hill

Chad Robbins............. Management..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Deborah Schlagel........ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Shelley Schlagel.......... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Fr.............. Dean's

 

St Paul

Breah Giefer............... Chemistry......................................... So............. All A

Chelsey Wintjen.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Craig Coomes............. Accounting/Finance.......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jarrett Peters............... Electrical Technology....................... Sr.............. All A

Troy Kiister................ Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Sterling

Ashley Stout............... Marketing......................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Kathleen Engelland..... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Mason Stout............... Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Stilwell

Christina Steinkamp.... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Danielle Long............. Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. Dean's

Jacob Tupper.............. Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Michael Wichtendahl.. Automotive Technology................... Sr.............. All A

Sara Erickson............. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Tecumseh

Anthony Voegeli......... Construction Engineering Tech......... Sr.............. Dean's

Brett Hothan............... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Christopher Scharrer... Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. All A

Therese Voegeli.......... Nursing............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

 

Thayer

Brian Powers.............. History/Government......................... Jr.............. All A

Kay Green.................. Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

Robyn Pillers.............. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

 

Tipton

Roxanne Wallace........ Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Tonganoxie

Emily Schenk............. Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. All A

Jeffrey Gibbens.......... History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

Joseph Hicks.............. Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Madison Weller.......... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Samantha Franiuk....... Biology............................................. So............. Dean's

 

Topeka

Adam Reams.............. Mechanical Engineering Tech........... So............. Dean's

Allison Sauls.............. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Jr.............. All A

Brittany Gehle............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Dustin Hanna.............. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Gregory Scheetz.......... Music............................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Jayna Castro............... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. All A

Jennifer Blanke........... Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Lindsay Quall............. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Lorie Duncan.............. Spanish............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Monica Platt................ Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. Dean's

Paul Cox..................... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Sr.............. All A

Rachel Butler.............. Nursing............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Zachary Rundell......... Wood Technology............................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Towanda

Stephanie Henrie......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Troy

Jennifer Meyer............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Uniontown

Carissa Fink................ Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

Jamie Bradbury........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Kayla Campbell.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Valley Center

Colin Sutter................. Technology Education...................... Sr.............. Dean's

Karen Slater................ Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. All A

Tiffany Martin............ Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Valley Falls

Tyler Meyer................ Communication................................ So............. Dean's

 

Viola

Matthew Clay.............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Virgil

Charlie Crane.............. Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

 

Walnut

Danielle Smith............ Chemistry......................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Weir

Amber Devena............ History............................................. So............. Dean's

Dwayne Hale.............. Vocational-Technical Education....... Sr.............. Dean's

Eric Jones................... Finance/Economics........................... So............. Dean's

Kelci Mason............... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. All A

 

Wellsville

Rachael Whalen.......... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. All A

Ryan Oshel................. Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

 

West Mineral

Ashley Davis.............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Wichita

Adam Roths................ Finance............................................. Sr.............. All A

Alice Reals.................. Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

Ally McNay................ Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

Andrea Gordon........... Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Anthony Truong......... Biology/Chemistry Option II............. Sr.............. Dean's

Ashley Sheahan.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Benjamin Stephens..... Biology............................................. Fr.............. Dean's

Brandon Marean......... Construction Management................ So............. Dean's

Brian Orme................. Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

Briana Baker............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Case Clough................ Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

Clinton Mccorkle........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Colby Childs............... Construction Management................ Jr.............. All A

Dana Neufeld.............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Darren Redburn.......... Automotive Service Technology....... Fr.............. Dean's

Elizabeth Kester.......... Biology............................................. Jr.............. All A

Kristen Stephens......... History/English................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Marissa Quillin........... Psychology....................................... Fr.............. All A

Matthew Bortnick....... Psychology....................................... Fr.............. All A

Meagan Miller............. Biology............................................. Fr.............. All A

Melissa Heflin............ Social Work...................................... Sr.............. All A

Skylar Slay................. Automotive Technology................... So............. Dean's

 

Winchester

Josiah Hillis................ Biology............................................. So............. Dean's

 

Winfield

Adrienne Smith........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Daniel Crank............... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Jr.............. All A

Melissa Dame............. Recreation......................................... Sr.............. All A

Whitley Spengler......... Nursing............................................. Jr.............. All A

 

Yates Center

Amy Wassenaar.......... Finance............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Deana Beal.................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Maryland

Ellicott City

Kevin Szkil................. Automotive Technology................... So............. Dean's

 

Prince Frederick

Crystal Stokes............. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

 

Michigan

Northville

Kyle Hutchison........... Manufacturing Engineering Tech...... Sr.............. All A

 

Missouri

Adrian

Tina Gillis................... Finance............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

 

Amoret

Vanessa West............. Undeclared....................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Asbury

Elliott Rowland........... Elect Engineering Tech..................... Sr.............. All A

Rhiannon Geraughty... Art Education................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Belton

John Wellington.......... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Blue Springs

Lauren Renfrow.......... Marketing......................................... So............. All A

 

Branson

Mia Elliott................... Vocational-Technical Education....... Sr.............. All A

 

Bronaugh

Aubrey Murray........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

James Carter............... Accounting....................................... Fr.............. All A

Stacy Clinton.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Camdenton

Mackenzie McDaniel.. Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Carl Junction

Alison Wilkins............ English............................................. Sr.............. All A

Amy Hyche................ Undeclared....................................... Jr.............. All A

Brandon Haralson....... Music............................................... Fr.............. All A

Jennifer Murphy......... Music............................................... Fr.............. All A

Shandi Foreman.......... Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. Dean's

Shaune Sneed............. Art.................................................... Sr.............. All A

Stephanie Melugin...... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Thomas Goff.............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Tiffany Jett................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Carrollton

Sean Anderson........... Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Carthage

Adam Heger................ Electrical Technology....................... So............. All A

Brynn Cummins......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Christa Kimzey........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Frankie Skaggs............ Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Jr.............. All A

Jonathan Salazar......... Construction Management................ So............. Dean's

Joshua Valenti............ Construction Engineering Tech......... Sr.............. All A

Kelly Hartley.............. Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Lauren Matthews........ Marketing......................................... Fr.............. All A

Rebecca Lankford....... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Sean Heger.................. Wood Technology............................ Sr.............. Dean's

Stephanie Kyger.......... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Teri Diggs................... Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. All A

Vanessa Case.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Cassville

Brennon Holenda........ Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Fr.............. All A

Samantha Horner........ Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

 

Diamond

Andrew Bradley.......... Elect Engineering Tech..................... Jr.............. Dean's

Terry Bessman Jr........ Construction Management................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Drexel

Matthew Davis............ Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Tyler Swezey.............. Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

El Dorado Springs

Gabrielle Morgan........ Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Kasee Price................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Megan McCullick........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kevin Edwards........... Social Work...................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Fairview

Edna Her.................... Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

 

Freeman

Hadyn Barnes............. Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

 

Golden City

Blake Wortley............. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Jr.............. Dean's

Janessa Wood............. Accounting....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Sara Rader.................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Grandview

Cindy Serrano............. International Business...................... So............. Dean's

Tiffany Sanders.......... Recreation......................................... So............. Dean's

 

Greenwood

Todd Hertzog.............. Management..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Harrisonville

Emily Mason.............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Hume

Alvin Arbogast........... Biology............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

Kayla Morrison.......... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. All A

 

Independence

Janet Wydick.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Jasper

Heather Braker............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Jane Moyer................. Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. All A

Joshua Cook............... Electrical Technology....................... Jr.............. All A

Kole Giles................... Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Rebecca Carpenter...... Chemistry......................................... So............. Dean's

Thomas Osborne........ Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Jerico Springs

Logan Harris............... Construction Management................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Joplin

Adrienne Carson......... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. All A

Angela Pugh................ Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Ashli Wolf.................. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Brian Allen................. Information Systems........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Christina Eggleston..... Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Clayton Dunaway....... Information Systems/Music.............. Sr.............. All A

Daniel Wade............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Eliza Smith................. English............................................. Fr.............. All A

Joseph Maghe............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Julie Leone................. Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

Katie Stringer.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Fr.............. Dean's

Kelson Hombs............ Electrical Technology....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Sally Mathis................ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Sarah Pratt.................. Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Shilah Duncan............ Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Tara Tyrrell................ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Kansas City        

Brett Armbruster......... Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Danielle Schmedding.. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Eric Michaels.............. Management..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Iasha King.................. Justice Studies.................................. Fr.............. Dean's

John Price................... Management..................................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

La Plata

Megan Green.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Lake Lotawana

Kayla Robinson.......... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

Molly Cain.................. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

 

Lamar

Afton Forst................. Psychology....................................... So............. All A

Amy Rice.................... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Dakota Willhite........... Electrical Technology....................... Fr.............. Dean's

Jaclyn Smith............... Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Jarin Redman.............. Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Jessica Stahl................ Early/Late Childhood........................ So............. Dean's

Jill Jenkins.................. Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Justin Briggs............... General Studies................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Karlee Roehrs............. Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

Kristin Norwood......... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Melissa Fanning.......... Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. All A

Tara Phipps................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Tyler Smith................. Elect Engineering Tech..................... So............. All A

Valine Todd................ Finance............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Zachary Costley.......... Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

Lee’s Summit

Gordon Maxey........... Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. All A

Jeffrey Clark............... Construction Management................ So............. Dean's

Kyla Curtis................. Commercial Graphics....................... Fr.............. All A

Zachary Baker............ Political Science................................ Jr.............. Dean's

Jennifer Koelsch......... Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Matthew Shortino....... Technology Education...................... So............. Dean's

 

Liberal

Catherina Hunziker..... History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

Chad Fast.................... History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

Chelsea Vaughn.......... Psychology....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Clara Michelle Jennings........................................................ Political Science Sr      All A

Jessica King................ Undeclared....................................... Jr.............. All A

Katie Bazal.................. Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

Synthia Edwards......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Liberty

Lauren Carr................ Physical Education........................... So............. Dean's

Melissa McDonald...... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. All A

 

Lockwood

Mallory Koontz.......... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Matthew Smith............ Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. All A

 

Marceline

Lorinda Barnes........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Milo

Lisa Shouse................ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Mindenmines

Joseph Braun.............. Elect Engineering Tech..................... Fr.............. Dean's

Kara Scholes............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Sonya Goetschius....... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Whitney Lovell........... Nursing............................................. So............. All A

 

Monett

Jessica Snider............. Family & Consumer Sciences........... Jr.............. All A

 

Moundville

Brittany Haynes.......... Art Education................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Neosho

Abby Ward................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Allie Dobbs................ Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jennifer Cumming....... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Julia Thompson.......... Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Kenneth Cumming...... Elect Engineering Tech..................... So............. Dean's

Tyler Parrigon............. Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

Whitney Farrar............ Art.................................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Nevada

April Webb................. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Audrey Conway.......... Communication................................ Sr.............. Dean's

Brandy Duncan........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Brant Ness.................. Automotive Technology/Management................. Sr Dean's

Carla Chadd................ English............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Courtney Hinkle......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Daniel Penn................ History/Government......................... Sr.............. Dean's

Danielle Booth............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Deandra Owen............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Eric Atkinson............. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Janice Hendrix............ Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Joshua Morris............. Accounting....................................... Sr.............. All A

Keith Overton............. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Klemens Ast............... Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Luke Rainey............... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Mandi Gash................ Family & Consumer Sci. Educ.......... Sr.............. All A

Matthew Sikes............ History............................................. Jr.............. All A

Natalina Sears............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Nick Judd................... Spanish............................................. So............. All A

Rebecca Arneson........ Chemistry......................................... Jr.............. All A

Robin Pettibon............ English............................................. Jr.............. All A

Robin Williams........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Ryan Jones................. Construction Management................ Sr.............. Dean's

Sherry Norton............. English............................................. Sr.............. All A

Stephanie Scism.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Taylor Rainey............. Psychology....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Tyler Judd.................. Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Vannessa Hancock..... Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

William Bailey............ Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Zachary Sandoval....... Electrical Technology....................... So............. All A

 

Oronogo

Alexandra Anger......... Art Education................................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

 

Owensville

Amelia Ley................. Communication................................ So............. All A

 

Peculiar

Cole Sims................... Management..................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Lindsay Birchfield...... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

 

Pierce City

Kara Rosebrough........ Biology............................................. Fr.............. All A

 

Platte City

Ethan McLean............ Psychology....................................... Fr.............. All A

 

Pleasant Hill

Matthew Haffner......... Mathematics..................................... Jr.............. All A

Timothy McCoy......... History............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Purdy

Jordan Schlessman..... Management/Marketing..................... Sr.............. Dean's

Randi Leithoff............ Art.................................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Puxico

Jonathon Tettleton...... Construction Engineering Tech......... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Raymore

Aisha Sandage............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Karalyn Lenox............ Mathematics..................................... Sr.............. All A

 

Raytown

Jonathan Thomas........ Accounting....................................... So............. Dean's

 

Rich Hill

Brodi Miller................ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Rockville

Nicole North............... Marketing......................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Salem

Scott Hollingshead...... Elect Engineering Tech..................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Sarcoxie

Eric Ostendorf............ Manufacturing Engineering Tech...... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Seneca

Kayla Fritchey............ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Tabitha Butler............. Psychology....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

Smithville

Nathan Miller.............. Accounting....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Springfield

Lauren Zerr................ Undeclared....................................... So............. Dean's

 

St Louis

Bao Truong................. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Stockton

Gabriel Spurgeon........ Mathematics/Physics........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Troy

Joseph Splitt............... Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Verona

Jennifer Harter............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Washburn

Neely Beattie............... Commercial Graphics....................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Webb City

Chad Brooks............... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

Kathryn Whitbeck....... Undeclared....................................... So............. All A

Patrick Tyler............... Music............................................... Sr.............. Dean’s

 

Windsor

Kelsey Lewis.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Zalma

Michael Shirrell.......... History............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Nebraska

Cozad

Eric Love.................... Construction Engineering Tech......... So............. All A

 

Imperial

Samantha Pinkal......... Construction Management................ Sr.............. All A

 

Lincoln

Scott Vasey................. Wood Technology............................ So............. Dean's

 

Murry

Kriztena Graham......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

New York

Webster

Adam Bell................... Technology [Tech. Studies].............. Sr.............. All A

 

North Dakota

Fargo

Kelsey Martin............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Ohio

Heath

Rachel Brown............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Stow

Elise Bailey................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Oklahoma

Afton

Dana Giles.................. Social Work...................................... Sr.............. All A

Jesse Gibson............... Finance............................................. So............. Dean's

Jessica McKelvey....... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Alva

Rojelio Nunez............. History/Government......................... Sr.............. All A

 

Bartlesville

Ashley Hough............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Brianna Watson.......... Nursing............................................. So............. All A

Brittany Watson.......... Accounting....................................... So............. All A

Caitlin Veteto.............. International Business/French........... Sr.............. All A

Desirae Heatherly....... Psychology....................................... Fr.............. All A

Grant Depoy............... Biology............................................. Jr.............. All A

Jenna Duesi................ Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. All A

Kacee Allison............. Nursing............................................. So............. All A

Leah Benzin................ Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. All A

 

Bixby

Kimberly Plumlee....... Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Broken Arrow

Brittany Gholson........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Kacie Wayman............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Lacey Arroyo............. Psychology....................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Patricia Condiff........... Music............................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Claremore

Amanda Arico............ Justice Studies.................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Clinton

Jenisa Penn................. Family & Consumer Sciences........... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Commerce

Jacob Manning............ Physical Education........................... Sr.............. All A

Jeremy Goad............... Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. Dean's

Jessica Bauer.............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Kimberly Hulsey........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Dewey

Lindsey Bible............. Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

Michael Hodges.......... Management..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

 

Edmond

James Sanders............ Psychology....................................... Jr.............. All A

 

Fairland

Justin Thompson........ Elect Engineering Tech..................... So............. Dean's

Sarah Fanning............. Music............................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Grove

Brooke Richardson..... Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

Emily Lovelady.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

Samantha Neal............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Jenks

Brandon Dancer.......... Psychology....................................... Sr.............. All A

Brandon Gibbs........... Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Sr.............. Dean's

Kaci Cobb................... Communication................................ So............. All A

Lyndsay Morgan........ Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Miami

Amanda Gleaves......... English............................................. Sr.............. All A

Christina Chandler...... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Jaclyn McDonald........ Communication................................ Sr.............. All A

Kelsey Graves............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. All A

Mason Lovelace......... History............................................. Sr.............. All A

Mitchell Crawford....... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Mustang

Connie Givens............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Norman

Dustin Graham........... Biology............................................. Sr.............. All A

Shelly Compton.......... Biology............................................. Jr.............. All A

 

Oologah

Christy Cox................ Psychology....................................... So............. All A

 

Owasso

Alexander Lord.......... Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

Ponca City

Christopher Powers.... Communication................................ Fr.............. Dean's

 

Quapaw

Caleb Burrows............ Biology............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

Danielle Manning........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Dusty Hart.................. Plastics Engineering Tech................. Sr.............. All A

Shelly Chuckluck........ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Ramona

Timothy Manes.......... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Ripley

Teresa O’Neill............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

South Coffeyville

Aaron Rexwinkle........ Mechanical Engineering Tech........... Fr.............. All A

Ashley McCoy............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Charles Davenport...... Construction Management................ Sr.............. Dean's

Lynda Hocker............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Fr.............. All A

Whitney Decker.......... Nursing............................................. Sr.............. Dean's

 

Tulsa

Amber Schwind.......... Social Work...................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Cassie Martin.............. Management..................................... Jr.............. Dean's

Christopher Ford........ Finance............................................. Jr.............. All A

David Hartman........... Vocational-Technical Education....... Sr.............. All A

Lauren White.............. Commercial Graphics/Communication................ Sr All A

Ryan McInerney......... Physical Education........................... Sr.............. All A

Tracy Allen................. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Vinita

Samuel Roberts........... Commercial Graphics....................... Sr.............. All A

 

Wann

Stephanie Jensen......... Educational Technology................... Sr.............. All A

 

Welch

Jessica Chaney............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Kendra Pogue............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. Dean's

Nathan Cooper............ Automotive Technology................... Jr.............. Dean's

Regina Hanson............ Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

Wyandotte

Callie Patton................ Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

Christi Hipkins........... Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

Shane Johnston........... Undeclared....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

Pennsylvania

Philadelphia

Orlando Bevilacqua.... Accounting....................................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

York

Kari Zepernick............ Psychology....................................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

South Carolina

Florence

David Gulledge........... Technology [Automotive Tech]........ Sr.............. Dean's

 

Texas

Allen

Michelle Rhoades....... Communication................................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Corpus Christi

Kimberly Gomez........ Nursing............................................. Sr.............. All A

 

Cypress

Gregory Finke............. Automotive Technology................... Fr.............. Dean's

 

La Feria

Norma Qualls............. Early/Late Childhood........................ Sr.............. All A

 

North Richland Hills

Clinton Burke............. Political Science................................ Jr.............. All A

 

The Woodlands

Hilary Wilson............. Nursing............................................. So............. Dean's

 

Virginia

Virginia Beach

Robert Debusk Jr........ Physical Education........................... Sr.............. Dean's

 

Wyoming

Cheyenne

Jill Curry..................... Early/Late Childhood........................ Jr.............. Dean's

 

Newcastle

Courtney Dowdy........ Nursing............................................. Jr.............. Dean's

 

 

---Pitt State---

©2008 Pittsburg State University