Share page: 

PSU honors winter graduates

December 18, 2007 12:00AM

PSU honors winter graduates

On Friday, Dec. 14, an estimated 575 students participated in Pittsburg State University's 12th winter commencement exercises in the Garfield Weede Physical Education Building on the PSU campus. Graduates in the College of Arts and Sciences, the College of Education, the College of Business, and the College of Technology received their degrees at the evening ceremony.

Attached is a list of those students who received their degrees. Students are listed by nation, state and hometown. Parent or spouse information is also included as provided by the student.

Please contact the PSU Office of Public Relations at 620-235-4122 or by e-mail: cmathes@pittstate.edu if you have questions.


Abbreviations for degrees offered by Pittsburg State University:

BA - bachelor of arts
BAS - bachelor of applied science
BBA - bachelor of business administration
BFA - bachelor of fine arts
BGS - bachelor of general studies
BM - bachelor of music
BME - bachelor of music education
BS - bachelor of science
BSE - bachelor of science in education
BSET - bachelor of science in engineering technology
BSMT - bachelor of science in medical terminology
BSN - bachelor of science in nursing
BST - bachelor of science in technology
BSVTE - bachelor of science in vocational technical education
MA - master of arts
MBA - master of business administration
MET - master of engineering technology
MM - master of music
MSN - master of science in nursing
EDS - specialist in education
TEC2 - two-year certification in a technical program such as auto service or electricity
AAS - associate of applied science (two-year degree)

Nation or State
Hometown
Graduate............................... degree...................................... parents

China
Sichuan
Wen Si.................................... BBA..................................... Weidong Si

Colombia
Bogota
Gabriela Sandoval Johnson...... BSE................... David Johnson (spouse)

Hong Kong
Tseung Kwan O
Yu Yin Lee.............................. BBA................................... Yee-kar Lee

India
Delhi
Piyush Kumar Goyal................ BSET..................... Basant Kumar Goyal

Japan
Nagano
Sho Omiya.............................. BST.............................. Takaharu Omiya

Tokyo
Ikue Hashimoto....................... BA............................ Yukiko Hashimoto

Malaysia
Kuala Lumpur
Hui Chang Ng......................... BST.......................................................

Nigeria
Lagos
Ben Nwagwu.......................... BST....... Deacon & Mrs Isdore Nwagwu
Babatunde Akinola Samuel...... BBA.......................... Babatunde Samuel

Paraguay
Asuncion
Romelia Paola Gonzalez........... BS........................... Mr Carlos Gonzalez
Jose Luis Taboada Varela........ BST................. Mr & Mrs Jose Taboada

Taiwan
Benchian City
Ya-chi Chou............................ BSET............................. Tseng-pei Chou

Taichung
Lai Jui-Chun............................ BBA......................................................

Taipei
Chun-ying Chiu........................ BST.............................. Chiu Chin-chuan

The United States

Colorado
Greeley
Thomas Joseph Roche............. BST....................... Faith Roche (spouse)

Illinois
Altamont
Michelle Lee Harper................ BBA.................. Mr & Mrs Kyle Harper

Taylorville
Trent Douglas Bates................ BAS.................................. Tracy Seaton


Wood Dale
Scott M. Schneider Jr.............. BAS.............. Mr & Mrs Scott Schneider

Iowa
Bettendorf
Ryan Paul Scherling................. BBA................. Mr & Mrs Syd Scherling

Kansas
Abilene
Evan Lucas Anderson.............. BST................. Mr & Mrs Jay Anderson

Altamont
Matthew Ray Huddleston........ BBA......................................................

Andale
Tracy Lynn Patry..................... BS....................... Mr & Mrs Steve Patry

Andover
Ashley Nicole Altrui................. BA...................... Mr & Mrs Mark Altrui

Arkansas City
James William Jarvis................ BGS.................. Mrs Lori Jarvis (spouse)
Jesse N. Palmer....................... BS........................ Mr & Mrs Jim Palmer
Tyson Seth Taylor................... BS...................... Mr & Mrs Chris Taylor

Arma
Samantha Kay Cleland............ BBA........................ Mr Richard Cleland
Dana Marie Crepinsek............. BBA............... Mr & Mrs Dan Crepinsek
Thomas Riley Hartzfeld............ BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Joe Hartzfeld
Tricia Renee Underwood......... BGS........... Mr & Mrs John Underwood
Melinda Arnella Weber............ BSE...................................... Dina Leslie

Bartlett
Chasnie Neighbors.................. BBA................ Mr & Mrs Bill Neighbors

Basehor
Daley Leintz............................ BSE..................... Mr & Mrs Glen Leintz
Jeremiah Caleb Pant................ BST................................. Marian Fauller
Nathan Jon Weddum............... BBA.............. Mr & Mrs Dean Weddum

Baxter Springs
Ryan Douglas Cannon............. BSE................. Mr & Mrs Larry Cannon
Lacey Ann Garvin.................... BSE................... Mr & Mrs Doug Garvin
Stephanie Renae Kuehn........... BBA.................................. Janice Kuehn
Lisa Ann Williams.................... BS.........................................................

Bronson
Ashley Ann Worthington.......... BS................................ Rhonda O'Brien

Buffalo
Crystal Jo Glynn...................... BMT................. Mr & Mrs Russel Glynn

Caney
Sarah Beth Anderson............... BSE............................... Theresa Fischer

Carbondale
Daniel Dale Shively.................. BST................. Mr & Mrs Duane Shively

Chanute
Allen T. Arthur........................ BBA.............................. Charlene Arthur
Nicholas Andrew Crownover.. BS.......... Samantha Crownover (spouse)
Kristy Jo Hartman................... BSE.......................................................
Steven Hedden........................ BSN................................. Dean Hedden
Andrew C. Hurst..................... BS..................... Mr & Mrs Robert Hurst
Viola Jean Law........................ BS.........................................................
Taryn A. Romine..................... BS.................................... Tanya Romine
Mathew Shields....................... BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Dude Shields
Tyler Lee Vernor..................... BST................... Mr & Mrs Fred Vernor
Jesse K. Williams.................... BGS................... Mr & Mrs Jeff Williams
Justin Willis.............................. BS...................... Mr & Mrs David Willis

Cheney
Corey J. Richardson................ BSET............... Mr & Mrs Mike Holland

Cherokee
Joshua David Boulware........... BBA................ Mr & Mrs Joel Boulware


Cherryvale
Arthur N. Beye........................ BSE............... Mrs Dyann Beye (spouse)
James Casey Licktieg.............. BSE.................... Mr & Mrs Jim Licktieg
Alexis A. Sanders.................... BS........................... Mr Darwin Sanders
Jodi Lynn Schierlman............... BA............... Mr & Mrs John Schierlman

Chetopa
Joel N. Jarrett.......................... BA............................. Ms Toni Overman
Jessica Rene' Walker.............. BMT........................... Ms Joyce Walker

Coffeyville
Ronald G. Edmond.................. BST.............. Mr & Mrs James Grimmett
Jacob Allen Harbaugh.............. BSET........... Mr & Mrs Darrel Harbaugh
Corey Kneedler....................... BS.................... Mr & Mrs Jim Kneedler
Bobby Dean Larimore............. BST............. Mr & Mrs Robert Larimore
Matthew A. Schmidt................ BST............................... Mr Phil Schmidt

Columbus
Ryan Daniel Atkinson.............. BA................. Mr & Mrs Keith Atkinson
Diana Louise Handshy............. BS.................... Mr & Mrs Bob Handshy
Blair N. Holding...................... BS................. Mr & Mrs David Simpson
Holly Michelle Jarrett............... BBA................... Mr & Mrs Herb Jarrett
Melinda Pauline Kasten........... BSE................. Mr & Mrs Gilbert Brown
Valarie Smith Keely................. BSE.......................................................
Veronica Sue Messer.............. BST................ Mr & Mrs Gerald Messer
Barbara J. Potter..................... BGS.......................................................
Craig Lee Tabor...................... BST.................................. Mr Jeff Tabor
Shiloh J. Williams..................... BSET............................ Ms Bertha Elliot

Derby
Jennifer L. Taylor..................... BS..................... Mr & Mrs Terry Taylor
Sonja Nicole Wilson................ BST................... Mr & Mrs Chet Wilson

Douglass
Jered Lawrence Windorski...... BS................................ David Windorski

Easton
Heather Lorraine Baima........... BSN................... Mr & Mrs Harold Sass

Elk City
Kassie Ann Bagley.................. BS.................... Mr & Mrs Mike Matney

Erie
Anthony P. Coover.................. BBA................. Mr & Mrs Dave Coover
Stan B. Greve.......................... BS.........................................................
Tiffani Ladean Hurst................ BS......................... Mr & Mrs Lyle Hurst
Nathan A. Stipp...................... BBA..................... Mr & Mrs Gary Stipp

Eudora
Andrew Cameron Bell............. BST......................... Mr & Mrs Don Bell
Wesley Hinman....................... BA.................... Mr & Mrs Gary Hinman

Farlington
Megan Dawn Felt.................... BBA........................... Mr Mark Stewart

Fort Scott
James Kiel Beckham............... BSE................ Mr & Mrs Bob Beckham
Bryan P. Bishop...................... BBA..................... Mr & Mrs Pat Bishop
Roann Blake............................ BSE................ Mr Kenny Blake (spouse)
Nicole Rene Brown................. BS........................... Ms Christine Brown
Cassie L. Culp......................... BS................................. Mr Gerald Culp
Jinelle Gonzales....................... BSN......................................................
Wendy Suzanne Korinek......... BBA............... Mr & Mrs Eldon Korinek
Patrick Alan Riley.................... BBA................................ Ms Mitzi Riley
Holly Diane Shelden................ BSN........................... Ms Mary Shelden
April Beth Nation Stock.......... BBA.............. Mr & Mrs Norman Nation
Stephanie Skeen Wescoat....... BA....................... Mr & Mrs Ray Skeen

Frankfort
Rodney A. Stewart.................. BSV.............. Mr & Mrs Verneil Stewart

Franklin
R. Michael Pommier................ BST................. Mr & Mrs Ron Pommier

Fredonia
Lindsay Brooke Appelhans...... BS............... Mr & Mrs Larry Appelhans
Jessica Lynn Bracken.............. BSE.......................................................
Jill Susanne Cannon................. BBA......................... Ms Shelley Cannon
John Jessie Evans.................... BST..................... Mr & Mrs John Evans
Michael E. McCambridge........ BSE.......................................................
Ronald N. Rice Jr.................... BSE.................... Mr & Mrs Ronnie Rice

Frontenac
Kim Abercrombie.................... BST......... Mr & Mrs Larry Abercrombie
Whitney Brunetti...................... BBA.................... Mr & Mrs Jim Brunetti
Elizabeth Kathleen Maus.......... BS....................... Mr & Mrs Terry Maus
James William Townsend......... BS.........................................................

Galena
Alex Christopher Hart.............. BST.................... Mr & Mrs Dennis Hart

Galesburg
Gregory Alan Melching............ BA................... Ms Donna Lee Melching

Garden City
Jacqueline Fry......................... BS........................... Mr & Mrs Gary Fry

Gardner
Heather Nichole Walter........... BSE................... Mr & Mrs Greg Walter

Garnett
Gerald Francis Rochefort......... BS............................... Ms Jean Simpson

Girard
Amy L. Bartlow....................... BSE.................... Mr & Mrs Terry Smith
Peggy L. Bechdoldt................. BS................... Mr & Mrs Roger Holmes
Ryan M. Carr.......................... BSET.....................................................
Grant Benjamin Carson............ BST................ Mr & Mrs Marlin Carson
Jonathan Lukas Cheney........... BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Nick Cheney
Amber Franklin....................... BBA................. Mr & Mrs Jerry Franklin
Kurt Russell Garner................. BA............................ Ms Maxine Garner
Tara Marie Gustin.................... BSN............... Mr David Gustin (spouse)
Vanessa D. Sweet................... BGS........................ Ms Donna Westhoff
Julie Dianne Thyer................... BST................ Mr & Mrs Gene Pontious
Matthew Emery Tilley.............. BBA............................... Mr Steve Tilley
Theresa A. Wymore................ BSE............... Mr Don Wymore (spouse)

Goff
Mark A. Niehues..................... BST.............. Mr & Mrs Wayne Niehues

Goodland
Bill R. Finley............................ BSV........ Mrs Jacqueline Finley (spouse)

Halstead
Bailey A. Bishard..................... BS..................... Mr & Mrs Tom Bishard

Harper
Caleb J. Sneary....................... BSET.................. Mr & Mrs Ron Sneary

Hepler
Heather Lynn Tersinar............. BA..................... Mr & Mrs Jeff Tersinar

Hiawatha
Halley Joan Spellman............... BSE................. Mr & Mrs Rod Spellman

Hoisington
Adam Willis............................. BSE..................... Mr & Mrs Greg Willis

Humboldt
Dana F. Michael...................... BA................ Mr & Mrs Joseph Michael

Hutchinson
Demitris Sawatzky................... BSE....................... Mr & Mrs Don Reed
Michael P. Turner.................... BST............................ Mr Robert Turner

Independence
Deborah Lena Blessent............ BS................. Mr & Mrs Sam Burchfield
Melinda L. Clark..................... BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Bobby Clark
Lindsay Gale Dunham.............. BA.................. Mr & Mrs Glynn Dunham
Michael Lee Hardin................. BSE................ Mr & Mrs Walter Panyeh
Cora Rebecca Hardy............... BSE.......................... Ms Barbara Hardy
Theron M. Landwehr............... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Russell Landwehr
Thomas A. Martinez................ BS................................ Lisa G. Martinez
Karrie Ann Ross...................... BME.................. Mr & Mrs Steven Ross
Sally Sue Tucker..................... BS....... Karen (and the late) Herb Tucker
William John Tucker................ BSET.....................................................

Iola
Jennifer L. Barnes.................... BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Steve Barnes
Kristen Michelle Bevard.......... BS....................... Mr & Mrs Guy Young
Richard James Bevard............. BS.................... Mr & Mrs Tom Bevard
Taylor Sydney Ford................. BST.................. Mr & Mrs Michael Ford
Matt D. Loomis....................... BSE................. Mr & Mrs David Loomis
Dimity Mangrella-Haner........... BSE............................. Deborah Jackson
Eugene E. Myrick.................... BS.........................................................
Kayla Marie Stout................... BST................................. Ms Jane Stout
Stephen Dean Zornes.............. BBA................................... Ms Jo Stone

Kansas City
Brent Edward Hicks................ BST................................ Ms. Teri Hicks
Jana G. Horchem..................... BSE................ Mr & Mrs Brad Horchem
Nicholas L. Martin................... BST.................. Mr & Mrs David Martin
Daniel Joseph Sanderson......... BST.......................... Mr Dan Sanderson
Michial A. Templeton II........... BS.........................................................

Kingman
Zachary Wayne Stucky............ BST................ Mr & Mrs Gardell Stucky

Kiowa
Nathan Eugene Domnick......... BBA................... Ms Kayan Tompkinson

Lane
Hailey Magdalena Poss............ BSE..................... Mr & Mrs James Poss

Lawrence
David Arthur Grote.................. BS...................... Mr & Mrs Terry Grote
Adrian Miles Hunt................... BST............................... Ms Kelley Hunt

Leavenworth
Nathaniel J. Baker................... AAS........................ Mr James Baker Jr.
Jeffrey Alan Oatney................. BST........................ Ms Debbie Williams

Lenexa
Matthew Joseph Bennett.......... BME................ Mr & Mrs Larry Bennett
Peter John Burger.................... BST.................. Mr & Mrs David Burger
Nathaniel David Craft.............. BST............... Mr & Mrs Raymond Craft
Aaron Michael Doleshal........... BAS.............. Mr & Mrs James Doleshal
Kendra Michelle Geiger........... BSET................ Mr & Mrs Phillip Geiger
Kathleen M. Haun................... BS....................................... David Haun
Gregory James Rawlings.......... BSE................... Mr & Mrs Ed Rawlings
Cathlyn Sieczkowski................ BA............ Mr & Mrs Mike Sieczkowski

Linn Valley
Joanna Susan Dokos............... BSE.................... Mr & Mrs Paul Dokos

Louisburg
Lindy Sue Davison................... BST................. Mr & Mrs Dean Davison

McCune
Trey Allen Bennett................... BGS............. Mr & Mrs Stephen Bennett
Brandie S. Jacquinet................ BA.................... Mr & Mrs Joe Jacquinet

McLouth
Wayne Allen Wrosch............... BST............................. Mr Gary Wrosch

Moran
Cheyne A. Sager..................... BST.............................. Susan M. Young

Mound City
Kreg Colby Holt...................... BST...................... Mr & Mrs Larry Holt
Tristian Brooke Wurtz............. BS................................. Mr Chris Wurtz

Moundridge
Lindsey L. Carpenter............... BBA.......... Mr & Mrs Randall Carpenter

Mulberry
Amy Marie Bright.................... BS....................... Mr & Mrs Jack Bright

Mulvane
Mark Meek............................. BST.................. Mr & Mrs Gerald Keck

Newton
Benjamin Littleton.................... BST................ Mr & Mrs Harry Littleton

Olathe
Lucas John Creten................... BST............................... Mr Gary Creten
Kelly Ann Cummings............... BBA.......... Mr & Mrs Dennis Cummings
Zachary William Gipson........... BA.................. Mr & Mrs Gerald Gipson
Linda Marie Graverholt............ BSE............... Mr & Mrs Bob Graverholt
Katie Susanne Hansberry......... BSE............. Mr & Mrs Craig Hansberry
Caitlyn Hansen........................ BSE................... Mr & Mrs Matt Hansen
Terri Houston.......................... BME............. Mr & Mrs Russell Houston
James Patrick Johnson............. BST........... Mrs Aimee Johnson (spouse)
N. Caroline Macclymont.......... BSE.......... Mr & Mrs Doug Macclymont
Clinton Penn Mccabe.............. BST................. Mr & Mrs Mike Mccabe
Matthew Schoenfelder............. BS............... Mr & Mrs Bill Schoenfelder
Lindsay J. Shineman................ BS........................ Mr & Mrs Steve Goe
Kyle P. Sosna......................... BS........................ Mr & Mrs Ron Sosna
Jacklyn Kimberly Welch.......... BBA.................. Mr & Mrs Larry Welch

Olpe
Matthew Medenciy.................. BBA.......... Mr & Mrs Charles Medenciy

Opolis
Jamie Lennon Arthur................ BA................................ Mr Larry Arthur

Osawatomie
Amber Nicole Wingerter.......... BS.......................... Ms Gloria Wingerter

Oswego
Brandon J. Bentley.................. BBA.................... Mr & Mrs Jim Bentley
Chad W. Eddington................. BST................ Mr & Mrs Ron Eddington
Craig Allen Hellwig.................. BSET............... Mr & Mrs Mark Hellwig
Cara Marie Spriggs................. BSE..................... Mr & Mrs Joe Spriggs
Michelle Leann Zwahlen.......... BSE.............. Mr & Mrs Dennis Zwahlen
Shandi L. Zwahlen................... BA................ Mr & Mrs Mike Zwaahlen

Ottawa
Timothy Keith Mobley............. BS................ Mr & Mrs Richard Mobley

Overbrook
Kevin Andrew Smith............... BST...................... Mr & Mrs Neil Smith

Overland Park
Lindsey Ann Baumann............. BSE.......................... Ms Shari Baumann
Kellan Coleen Bennett............. BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Chris Bennett
Chelsa Marie Blythe................ BS.................... Mr & Mrs Homer Curtis
Christopher James Hawkins..... BST................... Mr & Mrs Jim Hawkins
Luke J. Hibbs.......................... BST................... Mr & Mrs Bruce Hibbs
Maudie Lena Irsik................... BSE.............................. Ms Donna Jones
George Kyle Mason................ BBA................. Mr & Mrs Kevin Mason
Bethany Pence......................... BSE...................... Mr & Mrs Rex Pence
John Matthew Nathan Shannon BST
Ryan Matthew Smith............... BST................................. Douglas Smith
Steven Andrew Tarchala.......... BA.................. Mr & Mrs Marc Tarchala
Crystal Trueblood.................... BA................................ Ms Shirley Betts
Jonna Ann Yencic.................... BBA................... Mr & Mrs John Yencic

Parker
Devin C. Kerr......................... BBA.................................. Keith Adams

Parsons
Bryce Matthew Butler.............. BST..................... Mr & Mrs Rick Butler
Sara Lynn Franchett................ BS................................. Ms Lynn Schauf
Kyle Leigh Gould.................... BST..................... Mr & Mrs Don Gould
Holly Marie Hoffman............... BSE.............. Mr & Mrs Dennis Hoffman
Lori Kay Jaramillo................... BSE............................ Ms Carole Veenis
Jared A. Ludwig...................... BST................. Mr & Mrs Mark Ludwig
Amanda L. Nelson.................. BSE.................... Mr & Mrs Dan Nelson
Stacie Nicole Nutter................ BBA.............................. Mr Tom Tanner
Heidi Lee Reeves.................... BBA................ Mr & Mrs David Reeves
James Joseph Smith................. BSE............................ Ms Alberta Smith
Kala Marie Weidert................. BSE................. Mr & Mrs Gary Weidert
Dana D. York......................... BSN................. Mr David York (spouse)

Pittsburg
Christopher Donald Bennett..... BST........................... Ms Donna Bennett
Bret Charles Colyer................. BBA.................. Mr & Mrs Donn Colyer
Alexia Ann Deal...................... BS........................ Mr & Mrs Terry Deal
Nicholas A. Dellasega.............. BBA................. Mr & Mrs Joe Dellasega
Mickey Ewing......................... BS.........................................................
Justin Michael Garrow............. BST............................ Ms Linda Garrow
Letitia Anne Harbin.................. BSE.......................................................
Kayla Denise Hill..................... BSE......................................... Larry Hill
Teresa G. Jameson.................. BSE.............................. Trena G Cooper
John Byron Johnson................. BGS.................................. Jack Johnson
Alison Jo Kavanagh................. BSE........................ Ms Susan Kavanugh
Brian William Lamb................. BST...................... Mr & Mrs Dan Lamb
Linda Lee Larson.................... BGS.......................................................
Elizabeth Ann Loy................... BSE....................... Mr & Mrs Mark Loy
Alexandra A. Martin................ BS........................ Mr & Mrs Phil Martin
Andrea Peterson Mattson........ BA.............. Mr & Mrs Richard Peterson
Abbie Maxwell........................ BS..................... Mr & Mrs Jim Maxwell
Jeremy William North.............. BBA......................... Ms Elizabeth North
Matthew Michael Plank........... BA...................... Mr & Mrs Mike Plank
William R. Russell Jr................ BSV.......................................................
Andy Smith............................. BST...................... Mr & Mrs Rick Smith
Emily M. Susnik...................... BSE..................... Mr & Mrs Bob Susnik
Jennifer Christine Werner......... BBA................ Mr & Mrs Mark Werner
Jessica Laynne Wharran.......... BS..................... Mr & Mrs David Cloke

Pleasanton
Aaron J. Ashcraft.................... BS.............................. Mr Mike Ashcraft
Sherry Lynn Baldwin............... BSE................ Mr & Mrs Ronnie Basore
Destinee Lee Stark.................. BSE................... Mr & Mrs Duane Stark
Jessica D. Staton..................... BS............................ Ms Janet Fairbanks

Pomona
Megan Alane Pettinger............. BS............................ Ms Teresa Oshman

Pratt
Kirstin Amundson.................... BBA.................... Ms Rose Mary Morris

Redfield
Marci Russell........................... BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Curtis Russell

Riverton
Marie Nunn Allsup.................. BGS............................... Ms Treva Nunn
Corey D. Hearon..................... BST................. Mr & Mrs Kevin Hearon
Shannon High.......................... BSE.................... Mr & Mrs Tom Dugert
Sam A. Martin Jr..................... BST................. Ms Judy Martin Riverton
Brandi Ladawn Rogers............ BSE............................... Ms Gail Truster
Andrea Leighann Wassom....... BSE............... Mr & Mrs Bayne Wasson

Rose Hill
Adam R. Pompa...................... BSET................... Mr & Mrs Joe Pompa

Saint Marks
Scott G. Morris....................... BS............................... Ms Rose Duncan

Saint Paul
Emily A. Mattox...................... BBA................. Mr & Mrs Steve Mattox
Christina O'Brien..................... BSE........................... Ms Janice O'Brien
Amy Marie Paulie.................... BS........................ Mr & Mrs Rich Paulie
Lori Umbarger......................... BS.........................................................
Stacie A. Westhoff.................. BBA............ Mr & Mrs Dennis Westhoff
Johanna Lynn Winter............... BA................... Mr & Mrs Kelly O'Brien

Salina
Kimberly D. Coad................... BSV................................ Lloyd Cochran

Shawnee
Mary Caroline Crady............... BSE.................................... Lydia Crady
Andrew Brian McMahon......... BS.............. Mr & Mrs Daniel McMahon
Christine Elizabeth Megee........ BA.................... Mr & Mrs Mark Megee
Christopher Meyer.................. BSET.............. Mr & Mrs Joseph Meyer
Crystal Lynn Paxson................ BSE......................... Ms Barbara Paxson
Abigail Jo Spencer................... BSE.......................... Ms Jackie Spencer

Thayer
Kory Nicole Stafford............... BSE................. Mr & Mrs Greg Stafford

Tonganoxie
David M. Lindquist.................. BST................ Mr & Mrs John Lindquist

Topeka
Christopher A. Fritton.............. BS.................. Mr & Mrs Richard Fritton
Melissa Sue Hurley.................. BS..................... Mr & Mrs Daryl Hurley

Uniontown
Erin Eldridge............................ BBA.................. Mr & Mrs Ron Eldridge

Valley Center
Janelle Marie Klein.................. BSE................... Mr & Mrs Arnold Klein

Victoria
Shawn J. Billinger.................... BST................. Mr & Mrs Keith Billinger

Wamego
Jay Daniel Fath........................ BST........................ Mr & Mrs Dan Fath

Weir
Aaron Lee Tupman.................. BST................ Mr & Mrs James Tupman

Wichita
Frank E. Cheney III................. BSE................. Mr & Mrs Frank Cheney
Jessica Jane Hardison.............. BS.................. Mr & Mrs Trent Hardison
Trenton Andrew Kling............. BS....................................... Vickie Kling
Sarah A. Lynch....................... BS..................... Mr & Mrs David Lynch
Kyle Mailman.......................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Rodney Mailman
Amiee Denise Moore............... BS.............................. Ms Linda Jackson
Zachary Dean Weast............... BBA................. Mr & Mrs Roger Weast
Daniel W. Winfrey................... BST.......................... Mr Steven Winfrey

Winfield
Nicholas Eldon Tong............... BAS..................... Mr & Mrs Mike Tong

Kentucky
Fort Knox
Ashliegh Shae Mccarty............ BSE................... Mr & Mrs Phillip Tabor

Maryland
Baltimore
La'quisha Nichole Betrand....... BS....................................... Ms Tina Hill

Missouri
Aurora
Catherine J. Marlin.................. BST.................. Mr & Mrs Kevin Marlin

Belton
Anthony Ray Wilkins............... BA...................... Mr & Mrs Ray Wilkins

Butler
Jeremy M. Culler..................... AAS.............................. Ms Angie Culler

Camden Point
Jacob Wayne Adkins............... BSET............. Mr & Mrs Vernon Adkins

Carl Junction
Shay M. Laurance................... BST............................ Suzzette Laurance
Michael Matney....................... BGS................................... Greg Matney
Kristen Talent.......................... BS......................... Mr & Mrs Bill Talent

Carterville
Melanie W. Evitts.................... BSE.............................. Ms Marion Liles

Carthage
Robert Shane Lankford........... BSE............. Mr & Mrs Bobby Lankford
Brian Allen Potter.................... BGS................ Mr & Mrs Charles Potter
Charles A. Tullis...................... BSET...................... Mr & Mrs Jim Tullis
Natalie Ranette Womack......... BSE........................... Mr John Womack

Cleveland
Amber Nichole Bernard........... BS................................ Ms Kay Bernard

Columbia
Brandon Charles Bong............. BAS.................... Mr & Mrs Robb Bong

Diamond
Deborah Ann Shaffer............... BSE................. Mr & Mrs Roy Gebehart

El Dorado Springs
Chance Bland.......................... BST................................... Ronald Bland
Jannah Lael Farrington............. BSE...................... Mr & Mrs Joe Barger

Harrisonville
Lacey Janelle Fisher................. BBA................. Mr & Mrs Russell Fisher
Kristen Gayle Vaughn.............. BSE.................. Mr & Mrs J. D. Vaughn

Hume
Stephanie Michelle Hyder........ BBA.................... Mr & Mrs Greg Finkle

Jasper
Allison Fahy Thomas............... BBA..................... Mr & Mrs Steve Theil

Joplin
Brenton Daniel......................... BS................... Mr & Mrs Harold Daniel
Deanna Lyn Holeman.............. BS............. Mr Robert Holeman (spouse)
Malissa B. Miller..................... BBA................................. Mr Ron Miller

Kansas City
Darlene Lynn Freeman............. BA.......................... Ms Brenda Freeman
Kyle Allen Romine................... BS................ Mr & Mrs Michael Romine
Jason Caine Stafford................ BS........... Mrs Jennifer Stafford (spouse)

Lamar
Ashley Buckner....................... BBA............... Mr & Mrs Steve Buckner

Latour
Clifton Robert Landers............ BAS................ Mr & Mrs Garry Landers

Lebanon
Meredith Allen......................... BS................ Mr & Mrs Robert Getsfred

Lee's Summit
Brannon David Minton............. BA......................... Ms Charlotte Minton
Amanda Elizabeth Saunders..... BSE............... Mr & Mrs Mike Saunders

Liberal
April Marie Gilmartin............... BS................. Mr & Mrs James Gilmartin
Jody Elizabeth Henegar............ BSE.......................................................
Caryn Diane Yokley................ BS................... Mr & Mrs Buddy Kelsey

Lockwood
Lucas Wayne Rader................ BSE.................... Mr & Mrs Mike Rader

Marionville
Sheryl Ann Melton................... BSE................. Mr Dale Melton (spouse)

Marshall
Ilsi Umana Gonzalez................ BA.............. Mr & Mrs Domingo Umana

Milo
Sara Joann Parrack................. BSE................... Mr & Mrs Tom Earnest

Mindenmines
Laney Elizabeth Beaman.......... BS................ Mr & Mrs Wayne Beaman

Monett
Maria Guadalupe Aldaba......... BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Jaime Aldaba

Neosho
Matthew Kimbrough................ BST............. Mr & Mrs John Kimbrough
Robert L. Krattley................... BS................... Mr & Mrs Mark Krattley
Seth Brandon Stockam............ BST............... Mr & Mrs Steve Stockam

Nevada
Kara D. Krohn........................ BSE............................. Ms Jamie Wilson
Dustin Matthias Mitchem......... BBA..................... Ms Connie Heathman
Bradley Duane Ogle................ BBA................... Mr & Mrs Randy Ogle
Clare Nicole Quitno................. BA.......................... Ms Margie Greenlee
Ryan D. Renwick.................... BGS............... Mr & Mrs Butch Renwick
Susan Meredith Shopper......... BST.......................... Ms Diana Shopper
Jill Lucinda Slates.................... BS................................ Ms Cindy Slates
Mandy Stark........................... BSE................. Mr & Mrs Mike Forkner
Sherry Lea Wagenknecht......... BS..... Dr. Dwight Wagenknecht (spouse)
Traci Werner........................... BS..................... Mr & Mrs Troy Werner

Pineville
Bryan Tyler Davis.................... BSE.................... Mr & Mrs Larry Davis

Republic
Kayce Lynne Seiler................. BST............................... Ms Mary Seiler

Rich Hill
Tara Louise Wheatley.............. BSN.............. Mr & Mrs Terry Wheatley

Seneca
Nathan R. Whitekiller.............. BBA..................... Ms Denise Whitekiller

Webb City
Abby Ausborn......................... BSE................ Mr & Mrs Rusty Stanford
Bryson Clark........................... BS...................... Mr & Mrs Roger Clark
Aaron Keeton......................... BST................. Mr & Mrs David Keeton
Melissa Lynn Lawson.............. BS.................................... Carla Lawson
Stephanie L. Peek................... BA.......................... Mr & Mrs Jim Peek
Abby Roth.............................. BBA.................... Mr & Mrs James Roth
Sheena Ann Phillips................. BBA................. Mr & Mrs Doug Probert

West Plains
Holly Jo Phillips....................... BS............................. Ms Bonnie Phillips

New Mexico
Albuquerque
Zane Martin Dye..................... BS....................... Mrs Jodi Dye (spouse)

Corrales
Barry Lamont Mills Jr.............. BST................ Mr & Mrs Barry Mills Sr.

New York
Peekskill
Clement Yuri Knight................ BS.................... Ms Chrysanthia Dawson

North Dakota
Bismark
Steven J. Sahr......................... BBA........................ Mr & Mrs Jim Sahr

Ohio
Marshallville
Bradley D. Grimm................... BST................ Mr & Mrs Rickey Grimm

Oklahoma
Bartlesville
Stacey A. Davis....................... BSE................ Mr Dustin Davis (spouse)
Timothy J Thomas................... BSET......................... James W. Thomas

Chouteau
Dusten Wayne Johnson............ BBA.......................... Ms Debra Johnson

Clinton
Emily Sue Gastineau................ BS.............................. Dr Kirk Gastineau

Commerce
Jeffery D. Miller....................... BSET............... Mr & Mrs Delbert Miller

Copan
Whitney Brooke Neighbors..... BBA............. Mr & Mrs Scott Neighbors

Fairland
Tijana N. Victor...................... BS..................... Mr & Mrs David Victor

Grove
Joshua Paul McElhaney........... BGS.......................... Ms Elizabeth West
Stephanie Nacole Miller........... BSE................. Mr & Mrs Randall Fidler

Miami
Lisa Jean Bell.......................... BSE.................................... Mr Ken Bell
Lindsay Kaye Fiedler............... BSE................. Mr & Mrs Randy Fiedler
Crystal Leigh Gleaves.............. BSE.............. Mr & Mrs Steve Hudspeth
Shelly Loftin............................ BSN.............................. Geraldine Loftin
Deborah F. Hill Perry.............. BS................. Mr Eugene Perry (spouse)
Erin Ashby Smith..................... BME............................... Ms Debi Smith
Emily Lynn Weece................... BSE................................... Rudy Schultz

Moore
Ryan Steven Nutt.................... BA...................... Mr & Mrs Randy Nutt

Oklahoma City
Cordell Thomas Ballew............ BST.................... Mr & Mrs Stan Ballew

Sayre
Michael Todd Anderson.......... BST.............. Mr & Mrs Larry Anderson

Tulsa
Michael D. Cook..................... BGS................. Mrs Tara Cook (spouse)

Vinita
Walter C. Busch...................... BS................................... Mr Will Busch
Jennifer Lynn Zagar................. BSE................. Mr & Mrs Sherman Snell

Texas
Waco
Shamekia S. Berkley............... BSE................. Ms Cynthia Hines Prairie

Wisconsin
Du Chien
Ashley M. Rice........................ BSE.................. Mr & Mrs Chuck Christ

Graduate Students

Brazil
Soracabo
Maria Carolina De Souza Cardoso.................................................... MS

Cameroon
Limbe
Fomo Nyuyki Sendze.............. MBA

Finland
Espoo
Terhi Tuulia Hovi..................... MBA

India
Hyderabad
Swetha Bantu.......................... MS

Pune
Dipali P. Rajguru..................... MS

Republic of South Korea
Seoul
Misoon Kim............................ MA

Taiwan
Chia Yi
Tung Hsing Yang..................... MS

Kaohsiung
Yu-Hung Kao......................... MET
Chun-Chang Liang................... MET

Keelung
Pei-Jung Li.............................. MBA

Pingtung County
Chunkuan Chiang.................... MS

Taichung City
Yu-Hsiu Liu............................. MBA

Tainan
Chi-Hsien Lu........................... MBA
Yu-Chen Yang........................ MS

Tainan City
Ching-Wen Kao...................... MS

Taipei
Liang-Hung Kuo...................... MBA
Sho-Hsien Su.......................... MS
Mei-Lan Sun........................... MS
Wen-I Lin............................... MS

Thailand
Meung Songkhla
Wannarat Sookngam............... MBA

United States

California
Paramont
Adoracion Asuncion Reed....... MA

Colorado
Brighton
Keith Eldred Alquist III............ MS

Illinois
Bradley
Joshua A. Allison..................... EDS

Kansas
Altamont
Michelle L. Vance................... MS

Americus
Amy Michelle VanGundy......... MS

Basehor
Debra Lue Hallier.................... MS

Baxter Springs
Jenifer J. Bingham.................... MS
Christi M. Mattix..................... MBA

Cambridge
Joshua J. DeWeese................. MS

Chanute
Denise M. Warhurst................ MS
Briana Lynea Wilkerson........... MS

Cherryvale
Chad W. Knight...................... MS

Coffeyville
Teressa Lynn Carr................... MS
Lisa Renae Childress............... MS
Debra Ann Davis..................... MS
James A. Littleford.................. MS
Karen S. Littleford-Rittenhouse MS
Timothy Ryan Muller............... MET
Delia M. Northup.................... MS
Lisa L. Payne.......................... MS
Amanda B. Rains..................... MS
Lora Marie Stalford................. MS
Tara Marie Thompson............. MS
Deborah A. Vacca.................. MS
Lucas Avery Warren............... MS

Coldwater
Micah Jo DeWeese................. MS

Columbus
Josie Irene Hall........................ MS
Kathy D. Murray..................... MS
Jennifer D. Sherrod.................. MS
Sarah E. Stevens..................... MS

Derby
Jennifer Rose Hefel.................. MS

Elk City
Brian Eugene Rothgeb............. MS

Fort Scott
Jessica A. Allison..................... MS
Rosemary L. Wallace Harris.... MS
Wilson Harlow Payne.............. MA
Kimberly Ann Townsend......... MS

Fredonia
Travis Brendan Githens............ MS
Jeremy S. Neuenschwander..... MS
Ashley Dawn Rutherford.......... MS

Frontenac
Caitlin E. McMurry.................. MA

Girard
Larry Dean Herlocker.............. MS
Heather L. Horton................... MA
Jacob R. Lehman..................... MET
Marla L. McClelland............... MS

Glen Elder
Gary P. Odle........................... MS

Goodland
Brenda Louise Chatfield........... MS

Hesston
Charla Shawnta Heddin........... MS

Hutchinson
Kristen Lois Shelite.................. MS

Independence
Beth A. Capps........................ MS
Landon Richard Diveley........... MS
Angela Suzanne Kaiser............ MS

Iola
Joshua D. Cunningham............. MET
Matthew B. Kerr..................... MS
Travis Micha Robb.................. MS

Kansas City
Stephanie D. Kimbrough.......... MS

La Cygne
Tally Suanne Butler.................. MS

Lakin
Stephanie J. DeWees............... MA

Liberty
Marcy A. Mitchell................... MS

Little River
Douglas E. Deeds.................... MS

Longton
Juli L. Young........................... MS

Louisburg
Heather Nicole Ross................ MS

McCune
Janie Allyn Wilson................... MS

Neodesha
Pamela K. Busch..................... MS
Barbara S. Grieve.................... MS
Jay S. Sherrod......................... MS

Newton
Jeffery Max Buxman................ MET

Overland Park
Christina M. Auvigne............... MS

Parsons
Rhonda K. Cole...................... MS
Devin Bryce Gorman............... MBA
Ryan Steven Odaffer............... MS
Joel J. Thomspon..................... MS

Pittsburg
Christel L. Benson................... MS
Jennifer L. Cronister................ MS
Jeffrey L. Geiger...................... MS
Jessica Diane Gester................ MBA
Nancy J. Hicks........................ MS
Ekaterina A. Kolesnikova........ MBA
Marcus Jackson Lanning.......... MS
Julie K. Mahnken.................... MS
Bethany Ann McCarty............. MS
Whitney L. Rogers................... MS
Vanessa Rita Do Rosario......... MBA
Kathryn Ann Rosenblad........... MS
Lisa Anne Rutledge.................. MS
Teresa M. Spangler................. MS
Jasminka L. Stojadinov............ MS
Blake K. Webster................... MS
Manishwar P. Singh................. MS

Riverton
Paige Leah Barker................... MS
Shelly Lynn Livingston............. MS

Sedan
Denise Loraine Signer.............. MS

Thayer
Amanda Lanan Whittley........... MS

Tonganoxie
Melissa R. Pennington.............. MBA

Ulysses
Garrett Kendall Reist............... MA

Uniontown
Mitchel Stephen Spainhoward.. MBA

Wichita
Gabriel F. Anderson................ MS

Missouri
Anderson
Susan J. Needham................... MS

Carl Junction
Erin Michelle Wilson................ MA
Adrienne Michelle Young......... MS

Carthage
Connie L. Anderson................ MS
Clinton Ryan Dunkle................ MS
Kathy M. Pester...................... MS
Dana J. Sisk............................ MS

Diamond
Amy Ruth Bien........................ MS
Jenny L. Jones......................... MS

Joplin
Shanda M. Carter.................... MS
Wendy R. Wachs Denton........ MS
Marshella K. Simmons............. MS
Carmen N. Stotts.................... MA
Amy I. Wright......................... EDS

Kimberling City
Nicholas Weeks...................... MBA

Lee's Summit
Jennifer Elizabeth Crozier......... MS

Mindenmines
Melissa Ann Smith................... MS

Neosho
Kimberly N. Baker.................. MS

Nevada
Cheryl Ranea Schulze.............. MS

Schell City
Jonathan Seth Gayman............. MM

Nebraska
Louisville
Jennifer D. Singer.................... MS

New York
Brooklyn
Ann M. Wick.......................... MS

North Carolina
Millers Creek
John Paul Sloop....................... MA

Oklahoma
Bartlesville
Christy Allgood....................... MS
Patricia J. Harrell..................... MS
Jamie Lynn Hessert-Reagan..... MS

Miami
Joni L. Kruse........................... MS
Sally J. Walker........................ MS

South Coffeyville
Darcey L. Hooper................... MS

Texas
Ralls
Kari A. Coble......................... MS

---Pitt State---

©2007 Pittsburg State University