split face logo
Press and Media
Share page: 

PSU releases list of winter graduates

February 20, 2009 12:00AM

On Friday, December 19, more than 600 students are expected to participate in Pittsburg State University's 13th Winter Commencement exercises in the Garfield Weede Physical Education Building on the PSU campus. Graduates in the College of Arts and Sciences, the College of Education, the College of Business, and the College of Technology will receive their degrees at 7:30 p.m.

Attached is a list of those students who are eligible to participate in commencement exercises. Students are listed by nation, state and hometown. Parent or spouse information is also included as provided by the student.  PLEASE NOTE:  There is a separate listing of graduate degrees following the undergraduate degree list.

Please contact the PSU Office of Public Relations at 620-235-4122 or by e-mail: cmathes@pittstate.edu if you have questions. (This list is also on our Web site at www.pittstate.edu.)

Abbreviations for degrees offered by Pittsburg State University:

BA - bachelor of arts

BAS - bachelor of applied science

BBA - bachelor of business administration

BFA - bachelor of fine arts

BGS - bachelor of general studies

BM - bachelor of music

BME - bachelor of music education

BS - bachelor of science

BSE - bachelor of science in education

BSET - bachelor of science in engineering technology

BSMT - bachelor of science in medical technology

BSN - bachelor of science in nursing

BST - bachelor of science in technology

BSVTE - bachelor of science in vocational technical education

MA - master of arts

MBA - master of business administration

MET - master of engineering technology

MM - master of music

MSN - master of science in nursing

EDS - specialist in education

TEC2 - two-year certificate in a technical program such as auto service or electricity

AAS - associate of applied science (two-year degree)

Nation or State

Hometown

Graduate.................................................. Degree....... Parents

China

Guang Dong

Zi Fu........................................................... BBA...........

Xi He.......................................................... BBA...........

Hei Long Jiang

Hao  Wang................................................ BSET..........

 

Yuechi

Lu Cai........................................................ BBA...........

 

Japan

Fukuoka

Kohei Shinozaki...................................... BBA...........

 

Miyagi-ken

Hisanori Kajiwara................................... BS............... Michiko Kajiwara & Shigen Sato

 

Narita Chiba

Kenkichi IIno........................................... BGS............

 

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur

Puteri Sabira Binti Ab. Ghani................ BS............... Ariffin Ab. Ghani

 

Paraguay

Asuncion

Azarina Benitez Caceres........................ BBA........... Lidia Caceres Valade Benitez

Diego Federico Ferreira Garayo............ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Carlos Ferreira

 

Villarrica

Rafael J. Oddone Forteza...................... BST............ Mr Carlos Oddone & Margarita Forteza

 

Saudi Arabia

Jeddah

Rami Jamel Falath.................................. BSET..........

Jubail Indus. City

Zuhair S. Al Ghamdi............................... BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Saied Al Ghamdi

 

Riyadh

Obaid Sulaiman Al-shammari.............. BSET..........

 

South Korea

Seoul

Ji Eun Kim................................................ BBA...........

 

Taiwan

Taichung

Po-chun Tung........................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Tung

 

Taipei

Ling-wen  Lai............................................ BS............... Jai-ching Liu & Fu-shun Lai

Yao-chun Yang........................................ BSET..........

The United States

Arizona     

Chandler             

Carl J. Bia.................................................. BAS............

California

Baldwin Park     

Sherry Norton........................................... BSE............ Mr Brian Norton (spouse)

Illinois

Champaign         

Daniel J. Goran......................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs William Goran

Kansas

Altamont             

Lindsey Diane Dameron........................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Dwight Kessler

 

Andale

Michael Paul Ramsey............................. BAS............ Mr & Mrs Paul Ramsey

Anne Marie Speck................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Steve Speck

 

Arma

Kara Dawn Burnick................................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Tim Burnick

Scott Allen Cleland.................................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Ken Cleland

Melissa Danielle Dauphin...................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Rod Sullins

Jonathan Fairbanks................................ BSE............

Jason E. Melvin........................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs John Melvin

Jay R. Russell........................................... BSE............ Mrs Debbie Russell (spouse)

 

Atchison

Keith Michael Wohlgemuth.................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Kent Wohlgemuth

 

Baldwin

Seth G. Johnson....................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs John Johnson

Erica Kristin Ogle..................................... BS............... Ms Patty Ogle

 

Bartlett

Travis Wayne Spencer............................ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Robert Spencer

 

Basehor

Ashley Elizabeth Parsons....................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Steve Parsons

 

Baxter Springs   

Darrel Alan Dinger................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Steve Dinger

Haley Rebecca Doherty......................... BS............... Ms Cindy Praiser

Westy Ann Gipson................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ila Gipson

Jennifer A. Miles...................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ron Stoskopf

Matt Page.................................................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Les Page

Mieann Danee Wren............................... BSE............ Mr Charley Wren, Jr (spouse)

 

Belle Plaine

Erica L. Persels......................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs David Persels

 

Bonner Springs

Brock Kory Peterson............................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Brett Peterson

 

Bucyrus

Caleb Michael Dean............................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Michael Dean

 

Burlingame

Anna C. Barlow....................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Mike Barlow

 

Caney

Cynthia Renee Todd............................... BSE............ Mr Kendall Barton

 

Chanute               

Johnathon Paul Alonzo.......................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Bernie Alonzo

Cameron David Mintz............................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Jim Lowery

Lindsey Rae Peter.................................... BSE............ Ms Ann Finley

Michael A. Thurman............................... BSET.......... Ms Melissa Thurman

Heather Lynnette Beaman Webber..... BSN............ Mr Richard Webber (spouse)

Jesse K. Williams..................................... BGS............ Mr & Mrs Jeff Williams

 

Cheney

Mariah L. Dawson................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Bruce Dawson

Zachary Dean Holland........................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Mike Holland

 

Cherokee

Andrea Lynn Pistole................................ BA.............. Michael C. Pistole

 

Cherryvale

Karla J. Cherico....................................... BSE............

Jacob A. Fontes........................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs William Ritter

Justin William Lumbley.......................... BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Steve Lumbley

Terran S. Seifert....................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Terry Seifert

Corinne M. Vanroyen............................. BSE............ Ms Becky Vanroyen

 

Chetopa

Levi McNeal Cranor............................... BGS............

Bethany Diann Goetschius.................... BA.............. Mr & Mrs John Krider

Holly Luman............................................ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Carrol Luman

 

Clearwater

Katherine Lynn Demott......................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Jeff Demott

 

Coffeyville

Veronica Marie Alvidrez........................ BS............... Mr & Mrs David Alvidrez

Karlas Gayle Bossell............................... BSE............ Ms Norma Davis

Wade Andrew Bryant............................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs Mike Cordray

Colten Ray Bustos.................................. BST............ Mr Robert Bustos

Lindsey Ann Caldwell............................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Steve Caldwell

Julie Sue Jones.......................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ted Jones

 

Colby

Derrick L. Bailey...................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Pual Bailey

Emily Dyan Sloan................................... BS............... Mr Tom Sloan

 

Colony

Cory Allen Smith..................................... BSET.......... Mr William Smith

Columbus

Jessica C. Brown...................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Chris Brown

Karrie Lynn Burgan................................ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Bob Burgan

Chelsey S. Duley...................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Tim Duley

Janel Dianne Gurnee............................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Jake Gurnee

Derek Paul Kloer...................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Kevin Kloer

Thomas Paxson....................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Terry Paxson

 

Conway Springs

Eric M. Koester........................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Doug Koester

 

Croweburg

Jeremy Joseph Williford......................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Joe Williford

 

De Soto

Clinton Ray Skaggs................................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs Kelly Skaggs

Kent Michael Williams........................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Mike Williams

 

Derby

Thomas  Gough....................................... BS............... Pamela Gough

 

Dodge City

Kevin Ross Tabor.................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Todd Tabor

Brandi Taylor........................................... BA..............

Portia D. Wright........................................ BSE............

 

Edna

Heidi Yvonne Eck................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ivan Eck

 

El Dorado

Renee Powers........................................... BSE............ Ms Lee Ann Urton

 

Emporia

Jake Michael Siebenaler......................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Tom Manis

 

Erie

Jessica Sue Hughes.................................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs Rick Hughes

Penny A. Mott.......................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs James Mott

Emily M. Yockey..................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Zale Yockey

 

Eureka

Tyler L. Boss............................................. BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Jim Boss

 

 

Fairway

Marissa Anne Ritter................................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Brian Ritter

 

Fort Scott

Amanda J. Aikin...................................... BSE............ Ms Debra Marquardt

Michael Howard Boge............................ BSET..........

Catherine M. Carroll............................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Frank Carroll

Michael Murrow Casner......................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Mark Casner

Stephen Gabriel Halsey.......................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Frank Halsey

Ryan J. Kellenberger............................... BBA...........

Kathryn Diane Kiwan............................ BA..............

Taylor Ann Kober................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Larry Henry

Alyssa Jo Malone.................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Brent Malone

Hilery Junee' Parks.................................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Ronald Parks

Adam Zackery Reynolds....................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Zack Reynolds

Adam T. Saye.......................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Daniel Saye

Kelly Marie Stewart................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Dennis Stewart

Kyle Scott Tucker.................................... BSET.......... Ms Kim Tucker

Luke Andrew Vincent............................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Pat Vincent

Sara Elizabeth Wade.............................. BS............... Ms Judy Wade

 

Foxtown

Brandon Mark Allai................................ BGS............ Mr & Mrs Mark Allai

 

Fredonia

Aaron L. Carter........................................ BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Dale Carter

Leeann Wescott....................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Mark Wescott

 

Frontenac

Alex Daniel Brunetti................................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Dan Burnetti

Abby Marie Buche.................................. BS............... Mr Francis Buche

Russel Cramer.......................................... BSE............ Mrs Roxy Cramer (spouse)

Megan Dixon............................................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Paul Husted

Lindsay Katharine Hill........................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Buzz Hill

Bradley David Hribar............................. BST............ Mr & Mrs David Hribar

Jordan John Paul McElwee.................... BS............... Robert McElwee

Ashley Nicole Merando.......................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Calvin Merando

Chelsi Lee Saia......................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Vince Saia

Bradley Dean Scholes............................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Larry Scholes

Brett William Schropp............................ BA.............. Mr & Mrs Kenny Falletti

Zach Strasser............................................ BAS............ Ms Lottie Strasser

 

Galena

Chris Jordan.............................................. BSET.......... Ms Stacey Williams

Carrie Lea Mcinturff............................... BGS............ Mr & Mrs David Chubb

Darrell Ray Ryan..................................... BSE............ Mrs Tabitha Ryan (spouse)

Margaret M. Soles................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Paul Soles

Shelli L. VanCleave................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Don Cure

 

Garden City

Jennifer Lynn Bailey............................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Doug Heatwole

 

Garden Plain

Courtney Marie Howard........................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Jeff Howard

 

Gardner

Aaron J. Ballew........................................ BSE............ Ms Christina Fox

Kathleen Peterson................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Mike Peterson

 

Garnett

David Andrew Cox.................................. BBA........... Mr And Mrs Everett Cox

Roger Wayne Sutton............................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Gerald Sutton

 

Girard  

Rimal N. Berry III................................... BA.............. Mrs Tiffany Berry (spouse)

Danielle Lynn Bortmes........................... BS............... Dr & Mrs Phillip Bortmes

Kenna Daniele Kennedy........................ BS............... Mr Charles Patterson

Brandon Matthew Ulbrich..................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Vernon Ulbrich

 

Halstead

Joshua C. Loyd........................................ BAS............ Mr & Mrs Dennis Loyd

 

Harper

Brandon Lee Stevens.............................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Dean Stevens

Douglas Thurston.................................... BAS............ Mr & Mrs Kirk Thurston

 

Hays

Andrea N. Dinkel..................................... BME........... Mr & Mrs Steve Flinn

Robert A. Dinkel...................................... BAS............ Mr & Mrs Rich Dinkel

 

Haysville

Jordan L. Elliott........................................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Richard Elliott

 

Hepler   

Karen Rebecca Franklin........................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Larry Franklin

 

Humboldt

Kayla Mae Baker.................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Chet Huse

Andrea Jean Newman............................ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Craig Newman

 

Independence     

Jacob Scott Dick...................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Melvin Dick

Bryan G. Emert........................................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Terry Emert

 

Inman

Mark Alan Schmidt................................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Norman Schmidt

 

Iola

Anna R. Lagalle Doolittle....................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Leon Lagalle

Alisha Dawn Hesse.................................. BSE............ Mr Jack Hill

Grace Elizabeth Riebel........................... BA.............. Mr Randal Riebel

 

Junction City

Jeremy Leithoff....................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Chuck Leithoff

 

Kansas City

Jessica Renee Conrad............................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Timothy6 Conrad

Harry Michael Scherzer IV.................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Harry Scherzer III

Michael Steven Strick............................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Marion Strick

Eileen Renae Treff.................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs William Treff

 

Kincaid

Chad William Johnston.......................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Bill Johnston

Chad Clinton Michael Stewart.............. BS............... Mr & Mrs Frank Stewart

 

La Crosse

Brian J. Barta........................................... BBA........... Ms Carol Barta

 

La Cygne

Michael Earl Green.................................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Tommy Green

 

Lansing

Elrin Lewis Hundley II............................ BME...........

 

Larned

2nd Lt. Jason M. Werner........................ BGS............ Mr & Mrs Michael Werner

 

Lawrence

Ray Finch IV............................................ BA.............. Mr & Mrs Ray Finch

 

Le Roy

Jovoli Rae Otto Clark............................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs William Otto

 

 

Leavenworth

Tracy Liane Fink..................................... BS............... Ms Janice Fink

Marissa Laine Wiley............................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Willard Wiley

 

Leawood

Brian Patrick Spittler............................... BA.............. Mr Leo Spittler

Katherine A. Thompson......................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Frank Thompson

Ashley Renee Wirt................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Jim Wirt

 

Lenexa

Kathleen M. Haun.................................. BS............... Mr & Mrs David Hawn

 

Lewis

Miguel Angel Morales Fabela................ BGS............ Mr & Mrs Antiono Morales

 

Liberty

Daniel Couch............................................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Marcus Couch

 

Linn Valley

Crystal Corrine Pihl................................. BA.............. Ms Chrys Pihl

 

Louisburg

Deidre E. Galloway.................................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Ronny Galloway

Lindsay Ann Heck.................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Randy Heck

Harrison Edward Kush........................... BBA........... Mr Rocky Kush

 

McCune

Bo Levi McGown.................................... BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Warren Mcgown

Justin Lee Mitchell................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Keith Mitchell

Clinton Wayne Wagner.......................... BAS............ Mr & Mrs Vernon Wagner

 

McPherson

Rustin Ray Carlson................................. BAS............ Mr & Mrs Randall Carlson

 

Merriam

Zachary C. Barrett.................................. BAS............ Mr & Mrs Clarence Barrett

 

Montezuma

Jeffery Allen Unruh................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Kim Unruh

 

Moran

Cheyne A. Sager...................................... BST............

Jeffrey Dale Williams.............................. BBA........... Ms Virginia Helman

 

Mound City

Alissa Kaylle Eastwood.......................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Paul Cantrell

Troy M. Hunt........................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Brian Vaughn

Keri Jo Purinton....................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Virgil Spencer

Leslie Marie Rose.................................... BSE............ Ms Keitha Brown

Jason D. Self............................................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs Ed Self

 

Moundridge

Michael Corvon Carpenter.................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Randall Carpenter

Rachel Elaine Carpenter........................ BSE............ Mr Michael Carpenter (spouse)

 

Mulberry

Helen M. Wuertele................................... BS...............

 

Neodesha

Jacinda Kay Claibourn.......................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Leland Anderson

Adam James Nichol................................ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Tom Nichol

Kasey J. Willard....................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs John Willard

 

Newton

Joseph Ryan Donatelli............................ BS............... Ms Dee Donatelli

 

Ogden

Daniel Wayne Smith............................... BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Sherman Smith

 

Olathe

Zachary Micheal Anderson................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Chris Anderson

Lucas John Creten................................... BST............ Mr Gary Creten

Scott Lawrence Friday............................ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Mark Friday

Derek Michael Glauser........................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Mike Glauser

Jessica Lynn Harrison............................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Craig Harrison

Trisha Marie Huffe................................. BST............ Mr & Mrs David Huffe

Kevin Matthew Meives.......................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Joe Meives

Addie Rose Thompson........................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Jeff Thompson

Thomas John Winford............................ BST............ Ms Janice Martsolf

 

Osawatomie

Zachary Charles Clark........................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Stephen Clark

Aaron Jeffrey Divine............................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Greg Divine

Isaac Phillip Edward Fox....................... BA.............. Mr Thomas Fox

Greg A. Welch........................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Dan Welch

 

Oswego

Michelle A. McLeod................................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Don McLeod

Michael J. Province................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Monte Province

Lindsey Marie Smith............................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ron Smith

 

Ottawa

Eric Loren Hanson.................................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Bruce Hanson

Jessica Nicole Walker Jones................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Sam Walker

 

Overland Park

Chris Even................................................. BBA........... Mr Chuck Even

Kelli Flaspohler........................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Dave Flaspohler

Lindsay Ann Johnson............................. BS............... Mr &u Mrs Jay Johnson

Erin Margaret Mehl................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Matthew Mehl

Katherine Raymaker.............................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Richard Raymaker

Evan Simpson.......................................... BST............ Mr Reed Simpson

 

Paola

Jessica B. Brown...................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Jim Cutburth

Noah Richard Dumpert.......................... BA..............

Allison Nicole Garrison........................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs George Garrison

Kathleen Marie Scheffer........................ BSE............ Ms Christina Julyan

 

Parsons

Nicohle A. Bushnell................................. BS............... Ms Nancy Bushnell

Amy B. Forbes......................................... BSN............ Mr Kevin Forbes (spouse)

Kelli Reese Foster.................................... BS............... Ms Ladonna Scott

Connie Arlene Goodnight....................... BBA........... Mr Gary Goodnight (spouse)

Nassir M. Hadaegh.................................. BGS............

Aaron J. Heady........................................ BAS............ Mr & Mrs Brett Heady

Lori Kay Jaramillo.................................. BGS............ Ms Carol Veenis

Monica Anita Martinez.......................... BS............... Ms Lucy Martinez

Kenisha Lorraine Morton...................... BA.............. Mr & Mrs Floyd Guinn

Nichole Ann Mullins................................ BSE............ Ms Linda O'neal

Charles Wells............................................ BBA........... Ms Merrilee Wells

Joel David Yockey.................................. BSET.......... Mr & Mrs David Yockey

 

Pittsburg

Randy Adcock......................................... BA..............

Cheri Lyne Avery.................................... BME........... Ms Judy Avery

Christian Eduardo O'Mara Barreto...... BSET..........

Kenneth A. Blancho............................... BST............ Mr Greg Blancho

Janelle Christine Brown.......................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Steve Brown

Benjamin Michael Buttler..................... BS............... Sandra Froemming

Samantha Jo Chiappetti........................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Dennis Chiappetti

Gabriel Dauphin....................................... BGS............ Mr & Mrs Dennis Dauphin

Angela Beth Espinoza............................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Marc Bresnick

Caleb Leigh Farabi.................................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs C. L. Farabi

Zachary S. Ferguson............................... BS...............

Clayton Alexander Fowler..................... BGS............ Mr & Mrs Joe Fowler

Cathleen Garrison.................................... BA.............. Ms Charlotte Cook

Ashley D. Gould....................................... BS............... Ms Mary Robinson

Jonathan Thomas Heter........................ BST............ Ms Carmella Heter

Zachary W. Howard............................... BS............... Ms Connie Howard

Nichole King............................................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs James King

Victoria Joann Knaup............................ BST............ Ms Wanda Garrett

Hollie A. Krusich...................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs James Krusich

Randy Wayne Lee.................................. BA.............. Mr Edwin Lee

Zack M. Manns....................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Joe Manns

Casey Joe Maransani............................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Charley Maransani

Rebekah Ruth Emanuel Markham..... BBA...........

Matthew Kirby Marler............................ BST............ Mr Rodger Marler

Taylor M. Martin..................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Rick Martin

Casey Louann Lowe Mcguire............... BST............ Mr & Mrs Alvin Lowe

Lucy Renee Miller-Downing.................. BS............... Mr Lawrence Downing

Michael Morton....................................... BA.............. Mr & Mrs Vern Morton

Zackary Plott............................................ BA.............. Ms Tina Allen

Kyle Wesley Robison.............................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Frank Robison

Valerie Jo Schmitz................................... BGS............ Ms Cecelia Schmitz

Sarah Rachelle Smutz............................ BS............... Mr Ron Smutz

Cordelia Jenni Sykes............................... BA.............. Mr & Mrs Larry Douglas

Amy Marie Tompkins............................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Brian Tompkins

 

Pleasanton

Tonya Nicole Tomory............................ BS............... Ms Suzanne Bromagen

 

Princeton

Bryronni Nicole Baker............................ BST............ Ms Donna Baker

Hope Michelle Lickteig........................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Buddy Welch

 

Richmond

Danielle Marie Allen................................ BS............... Mr Rodney Foltz

 

Riverton

Dalaina M. Ferguson............................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Tom Carey

Justin G. Ferguson.................................... AAS............ Mr & Mrs Russ Ferguson

Kimberly Hulsey...................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Mike Searat

 

Roeland Park

Daniel Edward Jolliff.............................. BSE............ Ms Marily Jolliff

Russell

David J. Coady........................................ BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Nick Coady

 

St. John

Daniel G. Delgadillo................................. BGS............ Mr & Mrs Bill Hull

 

St. Paul

Joshua Douglas Brennon....................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Doug Brennon

Brandon Matthew Giefer....................... BBA........... Ms Jeri Giefer

Cary Danielle Smith................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Jim Smith

 

Salina

Brian Joseph Franz.................................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Rod Franz

2nd Lt. Tyson Duane Patrick................ BGS............ Ms Margaret Riemer-patrick

 

Savonburg

Sarah Marie Foster.................................. BA.............. Mr & Mrs Dewayne Foster

 

Scammon

Manda Jo Norris...................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Bobby Norris, Jr

Dorothy L. Oberbeck.............................. BS............... Mr Jim Oberbeck (spouse)

 

Scott City

Dustin Cheyenne Duff............................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Richard Duff

 

Shawnee

Amelia Elizabeth Young........................ BSE............ Ms Martha Young

 

Stilwell

Christina Lea Steinkamp....................... BSE............ Ms Karen Steinkamp

 

Tecumseh

Anthony Paul Voegeli............................. BSET.......... Mr & Mrs George Voegeli

 

Timken

Phillip J. Besperat..................................... BAS............ Mr & Mrs Paul Besperat

 

Tonganoxie

Tara Brianne Kemp................................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Bryan Kemp

Madison Christine Weller....................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Chris Weller

 

Towanda

Ronda M. Looney................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Harold Looney

 

Tyro

Ryan Wayne Byrd.................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Terry Byrd

 

Walnut

Helen A. Farar.......................................... BFA............

 

Wellsville

Ryan William Oshel................................ BSE............ Ms Barbara Oshel

 

Wichita

Kevin Lee Benjamin............................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Harry Benjamin

Scott Girard Benjamin............................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Harry Benjamin

Willow Corey Cope................................. BBA........... Ms Karen Brown

Melissa Ann Heflin.................................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Brian Schneider

Andrew James Loyd II........................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Drew Loyd

Clinton P. McCorkle................................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Mark Mccorkle

Brian M. Orme......................................... BAS............ Ms Susan Sullivan

Alice Kathleen Reals............................... BS............... Mr & Mrs John Reals

Ashley Michelle Sheahan....................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Kelly Heahan

Austin J. Williams.................................... BST............

Brandon William Yates.......................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Brad Yates

 

Winfield

Melissa Griffith........................................ BS............... Ms. Karen Loyd

Adrienne Marie Smith............................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs David Smith

 

Yates Center

Dirk Adam Sorenson............................... BGS............ Mr & Mrs Larry Sorenson

 

Louisiana

New Orleans

Christopher M Ricouard......................... BGS............ Mr Jimmy Ricouard

Michigan

Northville

Kyle Hutchison........................................ BSET.......... Mr Mark Hutchison

Minnesota

Mankato

Shawn Paul Balk..................................... BS............... Peter Balk

Missouri

Adrian

Kirby D. Hough........................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Charles Hough

Blue Springs

Brett Allen Shamblin............................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Rick Shamblin

 

Bronaugh

Stacy Ann Clinton................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Don Clinton

Brittany L. Wintjen Haynes.................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Tim Wintjen

 

Carl Junction

Ryan James Adamson........................... BS............... Ms Barbie Adamson

Tyler D. Beck............................................ BST............ Russell Beck

Lindsay Renee Dutton............................ BBA...........

Rhiannon Chalais Geraughty................ BSE............

Jerad Wayne Hall.................................... BSET.......... Ms Becky Yearington

Nicholas Dale Lowry............................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Steve Mesplay

Edward E. Moore..................................... BSV............ Mrs Sherry Moore

 

Carthage

Sheila Kay Cook..................................... BSE............ Mr Stephen Cook (spouse)

 

Cassville

Samantha N. Horner............................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Jeff Horner

 

Cleveland

Derek Wise................................................ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Mark Wise

 

Dadeville

Dustin Angel............................................. BS............... Mr Harold Angel

 

El Dorado Springs

Kevin J. Edwards..................................... BS...............

Chastity Dawn McCullick...................... BSN............ Mr & Mrs Kenny Alexander

 

Exeter

Trish Lee Leyva....................................... BBA...........

 

Greenwood

Todd James Hertzog............................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Jim Hertzog

 

Harrisonville

Amy Ann Murphree................................ BS............... Ms Pat Spangeler

 

Hume

Sheena Renee Deal................................. BBA........... Ms Tammy Deal

 

Iantha

Catherina Cheyenne Hunziker............. BSE............ Ms Susan Marti

 

Jasper

Darin Ray Braker.................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Jerry Braker

Vanessa L. Case...................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ron Budd

Allison Fahy Thomas.............................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs Steve Theil

 

Jerico Springs

Daniela Kay Berry.................................. BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Denzil Berry

 

Joplin

Michelle Booe.......................................... BS............... Ms Betty Woods

Adrienne F. Carson.................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Pierre Evans

Amanda Gilmore..................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Larry Gilmore

Sally Ann Mathis..................................... BSN............ Mr & Mrs Tim Mathis

John Michael Porter................................ BBA........... Mr & Mrs Porter

Crystal Dawn Stokes............................... BSE............

Scott Stringer............................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Robert Stringer

Daniel Leon Wade................................... BSE............ Mrs Bobby Jo Wade

Derek Williams......................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Mike Williams

 

Kansas City

Darlene Lynn Freeman........................... BA.............. Ms Brenda Freeman

James Spencer Mansheim..................... BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Tony Mansheim

Nicole Danielle North.............................. BBA........... Mr Jeremy North (spouse)

Taurean R. Staten................................... BSE............ Ms Lattina Hergins

Korri Patricia Tener................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Kerry Tener

 

Lamar  

Alexis Y. Clawson.................................... BFA............ Ms Stephanie Clawson

Jill Ann Jenkins......................................... BSE............

Amy Lynn Rice........................................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Jim Rice

 

Liberal

Synthia Diane Edwards.......................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ancil Johnson

Chad D. Fast............................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Doug Fast

 

Lockwood

Jordan Clous Backs................................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Ronnie Backs

Sara Kay Rader....................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Mike Rader

 

Neosho

Lacy Jo Cholka........................................ BSN............ Mr Ryan Cholka (spouse)

Nevada

Danielle R. Booth.................................... BSE............ Dr & Mrs Randy Booth

Audrey Diane Conway........................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Mike Conway

April Lee Dipman.................................... BS...............

Ashton McKee Erwin.............................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs Russ Erwin

Christina Ann Fetch................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Laroe Davis

Courtney Charlene Hinkle..................... BSE............ Mr  & Mrs Kenny Hinkle

Andrea Lynn Lynch................................ BSN............ Mr & Mrs Mike Williams

Brant L. Ness............................................ BST............ Mr & Mrs Don Ness

Deandra Owen......................................... BSE............ Mr Chase Owen (spouse)

Luke Rainey............................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Bill Rainey

Stephanie Raylynn Scism...................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Douglas Scism

Gabriel Wait.............................................. BBA........... Mr & Mrs Jerry Wait

 

Purdy

Jordan R. Schlessman............................. BBA........... Mrs Debbie Redshaw

 

Raymore

Gabriel Jacob Linn.................................. BBA........... Ms Michelle Linn

 

Rich Hill

Brittany Nicole Schenker....................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Steven Entrikin

 

Sheldon

Dorothy Bogart........................................ BSE............ Edith Davisson

 

Stockton

Holly Noel Sloan...................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Richard Sloan

 

Webb City

Mackenzie Ann Garst............................. BA.............. Ms Kelly Garst

Jared Brett Jeffries................................... BSET.......... Mr & Mrs Steve Jeffries

Luke Asa Short........................................ BST............ Roger Short

 

Nebraska

Callaway

Brett Longmore........................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Lynn Longmore

 

Imperial

Samantha Pinkal..................................... BST............

 

New York

Brooklyn

Tywan U. Anthony.................................. BA.............. Ms Daina Anthony

North Carolina

Louisburg

Charles Ryan Bass.................................. BAS............ Mr & Mrs Charles Bass

 

Raleigh

Tyler Lee Pengelly................................... BAS............ Ms Gail Pengelly

 

North Dakota

Fargo

Kelsey Diane Martin............................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ron Martin

 

Oklahoma

Afton

Dana Kay Giles........................................ BS............... Mr & Mrs Gale Rider

 

Bartlesville

Beau D. Gailey......................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Shan Gailey

Jason C. Smith......................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Phil Standride

Justin Stone............................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Roger Stone

 

Bluejacket

Brandy Muller-Pierce.............................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Larry Simms

 

Broken Arrow

Bradley Reynolds Hamilton.................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Steve Hamilton

Jason D. Northern.................................... BGS............

 

Chouteau

Cole McClelland Richards..................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Dave Richards

 

Claremore

Amanda Diane Arico.............................. BS............... Mr & Mrs Rick Arico

Ryder Clarence Hill................................. BST............ Mr & Mrs Joe Hill

 

Commerce

Jacob L. Manning.................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Dennis Manning

 

Dewey   

Jeremy Wayne Dunkle........................... BSE............ Ms Shelly Jones

 

Fairland

Sara Maxine Venis.................................. BA.............. Mr & Mrs Dub Venis

 

Grove

Joshua A. McAnally................................ BSE............ Ms Cheryl MAnally

Samantha Neal........................................ BSE............ Mr & Mrs Ron Neal

 

Miami

Mitchell Crawford................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Phil Albaugh

Amanda Michelle Gleaves..................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Randy Gleaves

Jeremy Dwayne Herd............................. BSE............

Christi M. Hipkins.................................... BSE............

Jaclyn Brenda McDonald...................... BSE............

Sean Michael Price.................................. BS............... Ms Carol Price

 

Mustang

Connie Sue Givens.................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Jimmie Fisher

 

Oologah

Ryan Douglas Wadsworth..................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Richard Wadsworth

 

Pawhuska

Stephanie Jensen..................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Terry Moore

 

Picher

Jonathan P. Brodrick.............................. BS............... Ms Debbie Brodrick

 

Quapaw

Shelly J. Chuckluck................................. BSE............ Mr & Mrs Johnnie Stasell

Danielle Denise Manning....................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Larry Radford

 

Skiatook

Samuel Walker......................................... BBA........... Mr & Mrs Mike Walker

 

South Coffeyville

James D. Hampton................................. BST............ Ms Janis Frye

Tara Holt................................................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Lee Holt

 

Tulsa

Natalie Cristine Mari............................... BA.............. Mr & Mrs Pedro Mari

Ryan McInerney..................................... BSE............ Mr & Mrs Jeff McInerney

Amber C. Schwind................................... BS............... Ms Crystal Gibbs

 

Vinita

Samuel B. Roberts................................... BST............ Mr & Mrs Don Roberts

 

Wagoner

Megan Marie Steuernagel...................... BS............... Mr & Mrs Bill Steuernagel

 

Texas

Dallas

Linda Osarumwense Igbinigie............... BST............ Mr & Mrs Felix Igbinigie

 

Wisconsin

Greendale

Devan Danielle Dillinger......................... BS...............

Graduate Students

 

Brazil

Cuiaba

Daniel Froes Batata................................ MBA

 

Canada

Toronto

Rosalind Lan............................................ MS

 

China

Chengdu

Simin Zhong............................................. MBA

 

Ezhou Hubei       

Ting Wang................................................. MBA

 

Fuzhou

Junting Lin................................................ MBA

 

Hang Hou

Cheng Sun................................................. MS

 

Kaifeng

Xiao Zhang............................................... MBA

 

Shi Jiazhuang

Jin He......................................................... MBA

 

 

Wuhan

Kangheng Tao......................................... MA

 

Egypt

Alexandria

Mahmoud Kamel.................................... MET

 

Cairo

Ahmed S. Said.......................................... MS

 

India

Adilabad

Rakesh Guda............................................ MET

 

Andhra Pradesh

Haranath R. Mdduri............................... MET

Praveen K. Panasa.................................. MS

 

Bangalore

Kishanchandra Golla.............................. MET

 

Karimanagar

Jyothi Basu Narlapuram........................ MET

 

Kolkata

Saptarshi Mitra........................................ MET

 

Mumbai

Murtaza A. Doctor.................................. MS

 

Nagpur

Gaurav R. Pathare................................... MS

 

Secunderabad

Vamsi Krishna Medarametla................ MET

Vamshi Krishna Ingu.............................. MET

 

Snathamaguluru

Yallamanda Ala...................................... MET

 

Thane (W) Maharashtra

Prathamesh S. Hajirnis........................... MS

 

Malaysia

Sandakan

Woan Khee Chung.................................. MBA

 

South Korea

Seoul

Insuk Jang................................................. MS

 

Yongin

Yang Soo Kim.......................................... MS

 

Taiwan

Hsinchu City

Yueh-Tung Chen..................................... MS

 

Kaohsiung

Wen-I Lin.................................................. MS

 

Taichung

Jui-Chun Lai............................................. MS

 

Taipei

Pi-Hui Chang............................................ MS

Ting-Yu Chang......................................... MS

Yu Chang Yang....................................... MBA

 

Xindian City

Tung Wang............................................... MBA..........

The United States

 

Georgia     

Suwanee

Joshua Bandy.......................................... MS

 

Illinois

Altamont

Michelle Lee Harper................................ MBA

 

Richmond

Gregory W. C. Cryns............................... MS

Iowa

Glenwood

Lewis D. Dunkeson.................................. MS

 

Kansas

Altamont

Erin Michelle Carland............................. MS

 

Arkansas City

Bruce Crouse............................................ MS

 

Arma

Dennis Joseph Audo................................ MET

Sally Diane PullMAn............................... MS

 

Bartlett

Angela L. Hine......................................... MA

 

Basehor

Jennifer Lea Jones................................... MS

 

Baxter Springs

Kaci L. Bottero........................................ MA

Hilary Lane Hoskins............................... MBA

Lori Ann Kellum...................................... MS

Jami Lyn Thiessen................................... MS

 

Centralia

Lucas Dean Stallbaumer........................ MBA

 

Chanute

Rose Mary Fox........................................ MS

Joel Bruce Varndell................................. MS

 

Cheney

Shannon D. Nicklaus.............................. MET

 

Cherryvale

Sally Cathleen Marang........................... MS

Micah Jo Deweese................................... MS

 

Coffeyville

Jessie Abudu............................................. MS

 

Columbus

Joseph Dominik Oplotnik....................... MET

Katherine Renee Overman.................... MS

Valori Ann Richardson........................... MS

Christopher B. Thomas.......................... MS

 

De Soto

Nichole E. Leisten.................................... MS

 

Fort Scott

Lisa Colean Chaplin............................... MS

Morgan Leanne Croan........................... MS

Katie Gale Doherty................................. MA

Trisha M. Lashley.................................... MS

Jacqueline L. Shadden............................ MS

 

Frontenac

Bret Christopher Bozich......................... MS

Whitney Kay Brunetti............................ MS

Ray Gillman............................................. MA

Lori Beth Owen........................................ MA

 

Galena

Christopher Allan Means....................... MS

Bradley Scott Price.................................. MS

 

Girard

Brandon Lee Brill.................................... MS

Amanda Dawn Davied........................... MS

Zachary James Newton.......................... MBA

Jene' M. Shields....................................... MBA

 

Greenleaf

Jacob Paul Edward Ersland................... MA

 

Holton

Melanie Ann Billquist............................. MS

Christi Rae Honse.................................... MS

 

Independence

Suelette Marie Whitson.......................... MS

 

Iola

Travis Micha Robb................................. MS

 

Lawrence

Eric C. Peterson........................................ MS

 

Lenexa

Douglas Ray Hague................................ MS

 

Leon

Buford F. Pringle...................................... MET

 

Liberal

Coleton C. Ely.......................................... MS

Terek L. Wilson........................................ MBA

 

Manhattan

Darcy Ann Baker..................................... MS

 

Neodesha

Kristen Marie Livingston........................ MA

 

Norton  

John Neal Philpot..................................... MS

 

Oswego

Lisa Marie Bayless.................................. MS

Shannon L. Wittmer................................ MS

 

Parsons

Becky J. Cornell....................................... MS

Sherry L. Dunlay...................................... MS

Toni Lisa Peterson................................... MS

Robyn L. Thomas................................... MS

 

Pittsburg

Marzook M. Alotaibi.............................. MS

Brooke Elyse Beasley............................. MS

James Douglas Bowman........................ MA

Timothy Alan Campbell........................ MA

Stephanie Dawn Conley......................... MBA

Purushottam V. Deo................................ MS

Tara L. Fleck............................................ MS

Amanuel T. Gebrekirstos........................ MS

Jeffrey L. Geiger....................................... MS

Gordon Glover.......................................... MA

Ryan Edward Hellwig............................. MS

Ding-Chung Huang................................. MS

Twyla Marie Mariano............................. MS

Kenisha V. Nelson................................... MS

Jeremy William North............................. MBA

Amy Rhuems........................................... MS

Sherry L. Roberts..................................... MA

Bhaskar Roy............................................ MBA

Cassandra A. Spangler........................... MBA

Teresa Nicole Sutton............................... MS

Jared D. Turnbull..................................... MBA

Wenhai Wang........................................... MBA

Linda L. Wassom.................................... MS

 

Prescott

Angela Kay Holt...................................... MA

 

Pretty Prairie

Anna Lee Albright................................... MS

 

Richmond

Pamela A. Peters...................................... MA

 

Shawnee

Jenifer Ann Bahner................................. MS

Pete Cirrintano......................................... MS

 

St. Marks

Tyler Matthew Winter............................. MS

 

St. Paul

Janel M. Scales......................................... MBA

 

Tonganoxie

David M. Lindquist................................. MET

Kelley D. Bohannon Wyatt................... MS

 

Walnut

Staci Lynn Wiatrak................................. MS

 

Wichita

Lory Postoak............................................ MS

 

 

Winfield

Brandon K. Sams.................................... MS

 

Missouri

Alexandria

Laura C. Betz........................................... MA

 

Bronaugh

Cindy L. Satterfield................................. MS

 

Butler

Brandi Jo Hill............................................ MS

 

Carl Junction

Jacob D. Hefner....................................... MS

Terra Lynne Higgins................................ MS

Katarzyna Kalicka-Stepien................... MBA

 

Carthage

Brittany Kay Pittman............................. MS

Teresa Lynne DeVrieze.......................... MS

Benjamin L. Withers............................... MS

 

Clever

Brian D. Schupbach................................ MET

 

El Dorado Springs

Tessie K. Watkins.................................... MS

 

Gower

Byron K. Johns........................................ EDS

 

Grain Valley

Sara Kay Puckett.................................... MS

 

Granby

Susan L. Judd........................................... MS

 

Joplin

Christina Michelle Brown....................... MA

Delonte R. Colbert................................... MS

Jessica L. Koehler.................................... MA

Patti R. Richardson................................. MA

David Wayne Slatton............................. MA

Amy I. Wright........................................... MS

Megan M. Reineke.................................. MBA

 

Kansas City

Mallory Christine McCandless.............. MS

 

Lamar

Sara Lynn Gastel..................................... MS

 

Lee's Summit

Terry Sue Yoast....................................... MS

 

Mindenmines

Melissa Ann Smith.................................. MS

 

Montrose

Ibrahim Bahgat....................................... Eds

 

Neosho

Denna M. Clymer.................................... MA

Ladawn C. Hathaway............................ MS

 

Nevada

Trudy J. Fleeman..................................... MS

Doris Cecelia Kyle................................... MS

Ryan Christopher Shumaker................. MBA

Karen K. Smotherman........................... MS

 

Oronogo

Jessie Danelle Fewins.............................. MS

 

Seneca

Megan Marie Hunt.................................. MS

 

 

St. James

Geneva Louise Cummins....................... MS

 

Webb City

Melissa G. Ginn........................................ MS

John Justin Honey................................... MET

Beth Jones................................................. MS

Nasha Raschell Robinson...................... MS

 

Nevada

Las Vegas

Christina Renee Cook............................. MS

 

Oklahoma

Jay

Megan Marie Roberts............................. MS

 

Miami

Sheri Y. Compton.................................... MS

Misty Blandamer Hailey........................ EDS

Jenny Lynn McCool............................... MS

Darcy Jean Riley...................................... MS

Brenton L. Weece.................................... MBA

 

Oologah

Chad Alan Weeks.................................... MS

 

Quapaw

Randy D. Darr, Jr..................................... MS

 

Vinita

Kevin William Abbott............................. MS

South Dakota

Estelline

Jodyann Sonnenburg Jongeling............ EDS

 

                  --Pitt State--


©2009 Pittsburg State University