Share page: 

PSU releases summer honor rolls

September 09, 2010 12:00AM

Pittsburg State University releases summer honor rolls

Pittsburg State University has released the honor rolls for the 2010 summer sessions. To qualify for Dean's Scholastic Honors, a student must complete at least 6 semester hours, receive a grade point average (GPA) of 3.6000 for all credit course work that semester and have no grade lower than a B and no grade of I in any course during that semester. To qualify for All-A Scholastic Honors, a student must complete at least 6 semester hours, receive a grade of A in all credit course work for the semester and no grade of I in any course during the semester.

Students are listed by state and hometown.  This information is also available electronically at www.pittstate.edu or by contacting the Office of University Marketing and Communication at 620-235-4122, swood@pittstate.edu .

Paraguay

Asuncion

Alan Laufer............................ Management.................................................. All A

Alejandro M. Gomez Delvalle. Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Artermio Gabriel Valdez Vera. Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Augusto Insfran...................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... Dean's

Charles Chase......................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Fabiana Mersan...................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Fabrizio Ortellado................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... Dean's

Fatima Maria Pacheco............. Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Favio Coscia........................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... Dean's

Gabriel Yebran Velazquez...... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Jorge Soto............................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Luis Molinas Sosa.................. Non Degree Seeking...................................... Dean's

Marco Zuccolillo.................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... Dean's

Natalia Gorostiaga................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Rodrigo Bracho Stays............. Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Santiago Yegros...................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Walther Alvarex...................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

 

Luque

Natalia Makucheff Zermeno... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Mariano Roque Alonso

Benjamin Hawksbee............... International Business................................... All A

Saudi Arabia

Ali Al Yousef......................... International Business................... Sr............ Dean's

 

South Korea

Gyeongnam

Changwon Min Tae Kim......... English.......................................... So........... All A

Gyeongsangnam-Do

Masan Minhee Kang............... English.......................................... Fr............ All A

Thailand

Bangkok

Chatchada Chaisrichawla........ International Business................... Sr............ Dean's

Togo

Lome

Mawuto Dotche-Togbe........... Accounting/Finance....................... Sr............ All A

 

United States

 

Alaska

Houston

Marcus Cornelius................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Arkansas

Berryville

Amelia Vogt............................ Justice Studies............................... Jr............ All A

Iowa

Resnor

Christopher Musgrove ........... Nursing......................................... So........... Dean's

West Des Moines

Nathaniel Templeton............... Political Science............................ Sr............ All A

Illinois

Bolingbrook

Benjamin Szostak................... Automotive Technology................ Sr............ All A

Paxton

Valerie Ecker.......................... Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Kansas

Altamont

Brittany Green........................ Commercial Graphics.................... Sr............ All A

Chaney Billingsly.................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Kayleigh Cook........................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ Dean's

Sara Thompson...................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Arma

Dustin Harryman.................... Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Sharon Hamilton..................... Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Augusta

Jessica Smith.......................... International Business................... Sr............ All A

Baileyville

Aaron Rottinghaus.................. Automotive Service Technology... So........... All A

April Huninghake................... Commercial Graphics.................... Jr............ All A

Baxter Springs

Heather Brittain....................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ All A

Peyton Kessler........................ Nursing/Vocational-Technical EdSr.............. ......... All A

Susan Sweeton........................ Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Bel Aire

Lauren Smith.......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Chanute

Courtney Cummings............... History/Government..................... Sr............ All A

Darci Donovan....................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Karen Vance........................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Luke Bunch............................ Management/Intl. Business........... Sr............ All A

Mary Ann Ross...................... Biology......................................... Sr............ All A

Rhonda Cooper....................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Chapman

Aaron Anders......................... Graphic Communications ManagementSr...... All A

Rachel Curry........................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ All A

Chase

Jaron Miller............................ Automotive Service Technology... So........... All A

Cherokee

Donielle Decow...................... Family And Consumer Sciences.... Jr............ All A

Eileen Pierson......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Justin Henderson.................... Information Systems..................... Sr............ Dean's

Kristy Hull.............................. Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Chetopa

Lori Midgett............................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Clay Center

Megan Mcfall.......................... Commercial Graphics/English....... Jr............ All A

Coffeyville

Hillary Pyle............................. Social Work.................................. Sr............ All A

Katy Campbell........................ Non Degree Seeking...................................... Dean's

Kirk Bromley.......................... History/Government..................... Sr............ All A

Kristin Stanley........................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Lindsey Roberts..................... Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Colony

Kelcey Caudell........................ Communication............................. Sr............ All A

Kristin Schainost.................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Columbus

Amanda Rodriguez................. Early Childhood/Late Childhood... So........... All A

Christopher Duley.................. Marketing/Management................. Sr............ All A

Jerrold Beech III..................... Automotive Service Technology... Sr............ Dean's

Jessica Clugston...................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ All A

Jessica Gaines......................... Family And Consumer Sciences.... Sr............ All A

Samantha Sinclair................... Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Tera Turner............................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ Dean's

Whitney Smith........................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Conway Springs

Dustn B. Miller................... Computer Science................................... Sr............ Dean's

De Soto

Tyler Farmer........................... Mechanical Engineering Technology............. Sr      All A

Dennis

Megan Cagle........................... Commercial Graphics.................... Jr............ Dean's

Dodge City

Melissa Temaat....................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ Dean's

El Dorado

Jonathan Mayfield.................. Physics/Mech Engineering Tech.... Jr............ All A

Emporia

Taylor Lee.............................. Electrical Technology.................... So........... All A

Erie

Candace Sinclair..................... Art Education................................ Sr............ Dean's

Israel Redden.......................... International Business/Spanish..... Sr............ All A

Lauren Coover........................ Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Eureka

John Crumrine........................ Automotive Technology................ Sr............ All A

Fort Scott

Brenton Cavin......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ Dean's

Charles Bailes......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Charles Steiger III................... Information Systems..................... Sr............ All A

Jay Armstrong........................ Electrical Technology.................... So........... All A

Kayla West............................. Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Levi Arnold............................ Biology......................................... Sr............ All A

Melissa Sammons................... Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Monnie Brewster.................... History/Government..................... Sr............ All A

Tasha Markham...................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Trina Peterson........................ Commercial Graphics.................... Sr............ All A

Fredonia

Brandon Kebert...................... Management.................................. Jr............ All A

Frontenac

Alec Franklin.......................... Automotive Service Technology... So........... All A

Blake Wilson.......................... Marketing...................................... Fr............ All A

Brian Prichard......................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Christopher Nusbaum............. Chemistry..................................... Sr............ All A

Julie Huston............................ Communication............................. Sr............ All A

Railyn Ebbs............................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ All A

Shela Webb............................. Recreation..................................... Sr............ All A

Galena

Lisa Newman.......................... Nursing......................................... Jr............ All A

Natalie Lopez.......................... Mathematics.................................. Sr............ All A

Stephen Artinger..................... Political Science............................ Sr............ All A

Gardner

Tammy Hambric..................... History/Government..................... Sr............ All A

Garnett

Charli Wolken......................... Psychology................................... Jr............ Dean's

Girard

Brett Martin............................ Electronics Engineering Technology............. So      All A

Christy Pease.......................... Psychology................................... Sr............ Dean's

Danielle Geier......................... Communication............................. So........... Dean's

Ian Dungan............................. Political Science............................ So........... All A

Johnna Flack........................... English.......................................... Sr............ All A

Monica Carr............................ Finance......................................... Sr............ All A

Raven Mack............................ Nursing......................................... So........... All A

Rebecca Hamilton................... Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Sarah Poteat............................ Social Work.................................. Jr............ Dean's

Susie Gallea............................ Nursing/Psychology...................... Jr............ All A

Zachary Dent.......................... English/French.............................. Jr............ All A

Halstead

Jason Mueller......................... Automotive Service Technology... So........... All A

Hoyt

Kaleb Gilmore........................ Finance/Economics....................... So........... All A

Humboldt

Angela Whitaker..................... General Studies............................. Sr............ All A

Kinnie Callarman.................... Biology......................................... Jr............ Dean's

Kristal Arana Leo................... Spanish......................................... Sr............ All A

Hutchinson

Andrew Hedrich..................... Automotive Technology................ Jr............ All A

Independence

Amy Barnhart......................... Family And Consumer Sciences.... Sr............ All A

Ashley Leake.......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Bridget Penrod........................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Christopher Williams.............. Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Elizabeth Kelly....................... Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Jessica Gillespie...................... English.......................................... Jr............ All A

Iola

John Sigg................................ Automotive Service Technology... Jr............ All A

Lacey Wilbert......................... Nursing......................................... Sr............ Dean's

Lissa Mentzer......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ Dean's

Mary Borjas............................ Automotive Technology................ Sr............ All A

Johnson

Selia Garcia............................. Psychology/Biology...................... Sr............ All A

Kansas City

Richard Blazevic..................... Physical Education........................ Jr............ All A

La Cygne

Sydney Barber........................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... So........... All A

Lansing

Monique Richardson.............. Communication............................. Sr............ Dean's

Lawrence

Felicia Goodison..................... Communication............................. Sr............ All A

Mitchell Grant......................... General Studies............................. Sr............ All A

Mujahid Hassaballa................ Automotive Tech.Marketing.......... Sr............ All A

Leavenworth

Alexandra Mosley.................. Family And Consumer Sciences.... Sr............ All A

Howard Hammer.................... Accounting/Information Systems.. Sr............ Dean's

Leon

Dani Arnold............................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Louisburg

Kiersten Heier......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ Dean's

Manhattan

Jenna Klick............................. Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Meriden

Tracy Naumann...................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Mound City

Stephanie Mayhugh................ Nursing......................................... Jr............ All A

Neodesha

Amy Price............................... Accounting.................................... Sr............ All A

Kayla Arnold.......................... Communication............................. Jr............ Dean's

Olathe

Bailey Bloomingdale............... Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Chelsea Gilchrist..................... Biology......................................... Sr............ All A

Christopher Porter.................. Marketing...................................... Sr............ All A

Gregory Fliess........................ Spanish......................................... Sr............ All A

Kara Hixon............................. Nursing......................................... Jr............ All A

Kathleen Walton..................... Psychology................................... Sr............ Dean's

Kristen Wiles.......................... Communication/History................ Sr............ All A

Lauren Hiatt............................ Nursing......................................... Jr............ All A

Margaret Palko........................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Osawatomie

Jasper Needham...................... Electrical Technology.................... Jr............ All A

Ottawa

Sylvia Rusk............................ History.......................................... Jr............ All A

Overland Park

Chelsie Farrell......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ Dean's

Clark Douthit.......................... Justice Studies............................... So........... All A

Paola

Alisha Young.......................... Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Jordan Karr............................. Construction Management............. Sr............ All A

Kalo Bell................................. Technology Management.............. Jr............ All A

Parsons

April Hite................................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Bridget Smith.......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ Dean's

Kayan Nash............................ Communication............................. Sr............ All A

Michael Hucke........................ Accounting.................................... Sr............ All A

Patrick Heavrin....................... Accounting.................................... Sr............ Dean's

Pittsburg

Alysha White.......................... Communication............................. Sr............ All A

Anatolia Ruiz.......................... Early/Late Childhood/Spanish....... Sr............ All A

Aubrey Jones.......................... Graphic Communications Managemt............. Sr      All A

Bethany Burns........................ Mathematics.................................. Jr............ All A

Brandon Rowton..................... Management.................................. Sr............ Dean's

Carlee Norris.......................... Psychology/Justice Studies............ Sr............ Dean's

Cassandra Decesare................ Social Work.................................. So........... All A

Christopher Grable................. Construction Management............. Sr............ All A

Christopher Ward................... Biology......................................... Fr............ All A

Daniel Gambill........................ International Business................... Jr............ Dean's

Dustin Prince.......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Elizabeth Darling.................... Art................................................ Sr............ All A

Elizabeth Nolan...................... English.......................................... Sr............ Dean's

Elyssa Fox.............................. Recreation..................................... So........... All A

Gary Mapes Ii......................... Psychology................................... Sr............ Dean's

Haylee Spencer....................... Nursing......................................... Jr............ All A

Jacob Edwards........................ Biology......................................... Jr............ All A

Jason Susnik........................... History/Government..................... Sr............ All A

Jodi Heflin.............................. Communication............................. Sr............ All A

John Book.............................. Computer Science......................... Jr............ All A

John Seglie.............................. Construction Engineering TechnologySr....... All A

Kevin Napier.......................... Technology Management.............. Sr............ All A

Khalid Tirawi.......................... French........................................... Jr............ All A

Kortney Landrith.................... Early Childhood Unified............... Sr............ All A

Kristine Hartley...................... Commercial Graphics.................... Sr............ All A

Laura Hernandez.................... International Business/Finance...... Sr............ All A

Lola Ide.................................. General Studies............................. Sr............ All A

Megan Montgomery................ Biology......................................... Sr............ Dean's

Melissa Akins......................... General Studies............................. Sr............ Dean's

Michael Bowen....................... Management.................................. Sr............ All A

Rebecca Griffin....................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Robyn Hilt.............................. English.......................................... Jr............ All A

Ryan Grillo............................. Automotive Technology................ Fr............ All A

Sandra Keopke....................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ All A

Shannon Lynch...................... Biology......................................... Sr............ Dean's

Tim Currier............................. Electrical Technology.................... So........... All A

Timothy Campbell.................. Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Vanessa Mccoy...................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ Dean's

Pleasanton

Janelle Courtois...................... Family And Consumer Sciences.... Jr............ All A

Pratt

Darin Culver........................... Vocational-Technical Education.... Sr............ All A

Redfield

Bayley Gray............................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Elizabeth Cochrane................. Psychology/Justice Studies............ Sr............ All A

Richmond

Aaron Schaefer....................... Electrical Technology.................... So........... All A

Danielle Allen......................... Biology-Medical Technology........ Sr............ All A

Saint Paul

Kacie Trotter........................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Sedan

Holly Roberts......................... Communication............................. Jr............ All A

Shawnee

Gonzalo Fernandez Bakjejian.. Automotive Technology................ Sr............ All A

Sarah Rocco............................ Psychology................................... Jr............ All A

Shawnee Mission

Katherine Thornburgh............ Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Tyler Self................................ Automotive Technology................ Sr............ All A

Stilwell

Diana England........................ Psychology................................... So........... Dean's

Megan Harris.......................... Economics.................................... Sr............ Dean's

Thayer

Brian Powers.......................... History.......................................... Sr............ All A

Tyro

Andrew Peterman................... Physical Education........................ Sr............ All A

Uniontown

Angela West............................ Recreation..................................... Sr............ All A

Sarah Warren.......................... Psychology................................... Sr............ Dean's

Walnut

Renee Westhoff...................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ Dean's

Weir

Amber Devena........................ History.......................................... Jr............ All A

Luke Gardner......................... Nursing......................................... Jr............ Dean's

Whitewater

Grant Phares........................... Technology [Etech]....................... Sr............ All A

Wichita

Skylar Slay............................. Automotive Technology................ Sr............ All A

Wilson

Heather Rader......................... Management.................................. Sr............ All A

Michigan

Pontiac

Shoua Lor............................... Manufacturing Engineering TechnologySr..... All A

Missouri

Asbury

Austin Marrone...................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Jean Coltharp.......................... Mathematics.................................. Fr............ All A

Belton

Courtney Yager....................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Blue Springs

Mark Rogers........................... Automotive Technology................ Sr............ All A

Stephanie Coburn................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

 

Bronaugh

Debra Hildebrandt.................. Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Carl Junction

Chelsea Richardson................ Accounting/Finance....................... So........... All A

Emily Pinkerton...................... Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Kathleen Turcotte................... Family & Consumer Sci Ed........... So........... All A

Louis Manders....................... History/Government..................... Jr............ All A

Carthage

Blake Hartman........................ Accounting.................................... Sr............ Dean's

Kevin Emery.......................... Technology Management.............. Jr............ All A

Cleveland

Kimberly Johnson.................. Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Diamond

Clinton Myers......................... Electrical Technology.................... So........... All A

El Dorado Springs

Austin Gooden....................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Robin Mooney........................ English.......................................... Sr............ All A

Forsyth

Christopher Yarnell................ Mechanical Engineering Technology............. Sr      All A

Golden City

Janessa Wood......................... Biology......................................... Fr............ Dean's

Leana Cargile.......................... Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Jasper

Aaron Stump.......................... Communication............................. Sr............ All A

Karria Johnson....................... Nursing......................................... Jr............ Dean's

Joplin

Arthur Daus Jr........................ Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Bilal Abdullah......................... Plastics Engineering Tech.............. Sr............ All A

Joseph Maghe......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Lizeth Rojo............................. Political Science/French................. Sr............ Dean's

Osama Chowdhury................. Non Degree Seeking...................................... Dean's

Patrick Kelso.......................... Manufacturing Engineering TechnologySr..... All A

Sara Norton............................ Non Degree Seeking...................................... All A

Kansas City

Damon Mckinney................... Management.................................. Sr............ Dean's

Lake Lotawana

Molly Cain.............................. French/International Studies.......... Jr............ All A

Lamar

Miranda Rodebush................. Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Jr............ All A

Tammy Morrison................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Lees Summit

Ciera Matheny........................ Nursing......................................... Jr............ All A

Kyla Curtis............................. Commercial Graphic/Graph Comm MgmtJr... All A

Liberal

Chelsie Williams..................... Family & Consumer Sci Ed........... Sr............ All A

Kristin Peterson...................... Nursing......................................... So........... All A

 

Lockwood

Liinamaria Nelson.................. Biology......................................... So........... All A

Milo

Emily Godsey......................... English.......................................... Sr............ All A

Rhonda Harris........................ General Studies............................. Sr............ Dean's

Mindenmines

Kara Bridges........................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Latisha Potter.......................... Psychology................................... Jr............ All A

Whitney Lovell....................... Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Monett

Charity Swenson..................... Social Work.................................. Sr............ All A

Neosho

Jessica Williams...................... Nursing......................................... Jr............ All A

Leah Farrar............................. Nursing......................................... So........... All A

Taylor House.......................... General Studies............................. Sr............ All A

Nevada

Drew Hinkle........................... Electrical Technology.................... So........... All A

Ka'sandra Burchell.................. Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Keith Overton......................... Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Mary Holland......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Pleasant Hill

Nicholas Myers...................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Salem

Scott Hollingshead.................. Electronics Engineering Technology............. Sr      All A

Seneca

Hannah Pendergraft................ Family And Consumer Sciences.... Sr............ Dean's

Springfield

Latoyia Segebartt.................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Webb City

Heidi Kuehn........................... Art................................................ So........... All A

Stephen Stull........................... Chemistry..................................... Jr............ All A

Nebraska

Cozad

Gretchen Clark........................ Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Nevada

Las Vegas

Brandon Wolak....................... English.......................................... Sr............ All A

Oklahoma

Bartlesville

Rebecca Wiens........................ Nursing......................................... Sr............ Dean's              

Broken Arrow

Janet Friday............................ Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

Lacey Arroyo......................... Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Sara Rogers............................. Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Commerce

Marta Karnes.......................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Edmond

James Sanders........................ Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Grove

Ginny Jones............................ Recreation..................................... Sr............ All A

Miami

Jennifer Wade......................... Psychology................................... Sr............ All A

Kelly Faltyn............................ Nursing......................................... Sr............ All A

South Coffeyville

Shaina Kennedy...................... Psychology................................... Jr............ All A

Welch

Samantha Smith...................... Early Childhood/Late Childhood... Sr............ All A

Texas

Allen

Michelle Rhoades................... Communication............................. Sr............ All A

Wills Point

Justin Jessop........................... Information Systems..................... So........... All A

Washington

Renton

Sarah Tosh............................. Geography.................................... Sr............ All A

©2010 Pittsburg State University