split face logo
Press and Media
Share page: 

PSU releases list of winter graduates

December 15, 2009 12:00AM

PSU releases list of winter graduates

On Friday, December 18, an estimated 584 students are expected to participate in Pittsburg State University's 14th Winter Commencement exercises in the Garfield Weede Physical Education Building on the PSU campus. Graduates in the College of Arts and Sciences, the College of Education, the College of Business, and the College of Technology will receive their degrees at 7:30 p.m.

Attached is a list of those students who are tentatively scheduled to receive degrees. Students are listed by nation, state and hometown. PLEASE NOTE:  There is a separate listing of graduate degrees following the undergraduate degree list.

Please contact the PSU Office of Public Relations at 620-235-4122 or by e-mail: swood@pittstate.edu if you have questions. (This list is also on our website at www.pittstate.edu)

Abbreviations for degrees offered by Pittsburg State University:

BA - bachelor of arts

BAS - bachelor of applied science

BBA - bachelor of business administration

BFA - bachelor of fine arts

BGS - bachelor of general studies

BM - bachelor of music

BME - bachelor of music education

BS - bachelor of science

BSE - bachelor of science in education

BSET - bachelor of science in engineering technology

BSMT - bachelor of science in medical technology

BSN - bachelor of science in nursing

BST - bachelor of science in technology

BSVTE - bachelor of science in vocational technical education

MA - master of arts

MBA - master of business administration

MET - master of engineering technology

MM - master of music

MSN - master of science in nursing

EDS - specialist in education

TEC2 - two-year certificate in a technical program such as auto service or electricity

AAS - associate of applied science (two-year degree)

Nation or State

Hometown

Graduate............................................. Degree

China

Chengdu

Shichao Yu............................................. BBA                                        

Daqing

Yu  Zhong.............................................. BSET                                       

Harbin

Xiaoxi  Tan............................................. BS                                            

Heilong Jiang

Ning Liu................................................. BS                                            

Meilong Jiang

Zhulin Zheng.......................................... BSET                                      

Shang Dong Province

Penghua Wang........................................ BS                                            

Sichuan

Wang Ziyi............................................... BBA                                        

Japan

Ibaraki

Kana  Innami.......................................... BS                                            

Kawasakishi

Yuichi Naoe............................................ BS                                           

Osaka

Keisuke Tsukuda.................................... BS                                           

Kenya

Nairobi

Promillah Nyaboke Nyaanga................... BSN

Fredrick Waititu Njoroge......................... BBA                                        

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur

Joanne K. Lee......................................... BS                                           

Puchong

Elaine Fun.............................................. BBA                                        

Paraguay

Asuncion

Victor Alejandro Herrero Ferrario........... BST                                        

Diego Federico Ferreira Garayo.............. BBA                                        

Juan Jose Bernie Zambrini...................... BSET                                      

Poland

Belchatow

Klaudia Grelowska................................. BBA                                        

Qatar

Doha

Ahmad Ali Al-merekhi........................... BBA                                        

Taiwan

Ping Tong

Bo-ching  Chiang.................................... BBA

Togo

Lome

Sonia-Kaufui Dotche-Togbe................... BBA                                        

Ukraine

Bila

Oleg Cheremshynsky.............................. BSET

Zambia

Lusaka

Chiluchile Victoria Mwape...................... BS                                                           

United States

Arizona

Phoenix

Ricky A. Batton...................................... BAS                                                    

California

Orange County

Sandra A. Bahner.................................... BSE                                        

Colorado

Louisville

Jonathan Francis Weaver........................ BST                                        

Georgia

Rex

Pamela S. Cartagena................................ BS                                           

Idaho

Melba

Joyce Ann Burch.................................... BGS                                        

Illinois

Maquon

Kevin Earl Bowman................................ BST                                        

Indiana

Fort Wayne

Elizabeth Kaye Witte............................... BSE                                        

Iowa

Mount Pleasant

Matthew A. Ledbetter............................. BST                                        

Kansas

Allen

Christin Lee Lowder............................... BSE                                        

Altamont

Kristin Nicole McKinzie......................... BSE                                        

Craig Stice............................................... BST                                        

Andale

Kevan G. Schwaiger................................ BST                                        

Andover

Michael Piersall...................................... BST                                        

Jared Plank............................................. BSET                                      

Arkansas City

Tyler Robert Blevins............................... BS                                           

Michael Joseph Jarvis............................. BSE                                        

Andrew Wayne Rippe............................. BS                                           

Arma

Matthew Joe Kuhel................................. BSET                                      

Jason E. Melvin...................................... BS                                           

Shaina Chantel Stroud............................. BSE                                        

Baldwin

Matthew Randel Farmer.......................... BBA                                        

Bartlett

Joshua Wayne Hucke.............................. BBA                                        

Basehor

Steven Robert Gripka.............................. BST                                        

Kyle Joseph Speichinger......................... BS                                           

Baxter Springs

Jeremy Dale Brittle.................................. BS                                           

John Charles Dawes................................ BSE                                        

Jenessa L. Duree..................................... BSE                                        

Eva Kay Hall.......................................... BBA                                        

Skye D. Kerr........................................... BS                                           

Norma Jean Qualls.................................. BSE                                        

Rebecca Elizabeth Ransome.................... BBA                                        

Christopher Joseph Robinson................. BBA                                        

Casey Lane Rowe................................... BSE                                        

Kyndal Ann Shockley............................. BSE                                        

Stefanie Taylor....................................... BSE                                        

Ashley Renee' Turner............................. BSE                                        

Megan E. Wade....................................... BSE                                        

Amanda Suzanne Williamson................. BSE                                        

Blue Mound

Katelyn Ann Conley............................... BST                                        

Randall L. Smith..................................... BBA                                        

Burlington

Hannah Combrink.................................. BS                                           

Chelsey Gilbert....................................... BS                                           

Caldwell

Alisha Nicole Rice.................................. BSE                                        

Caney

Dustin Samuel Dean Rau........................ BS                                           

Mallory Blaine Waggoner........................ BBA                                        

Chanute

Amanda Barnhart.................................... BST                                        

Robert E. Hosack III............................... BS                                           

Miranda Michelle Hurst.......................... BS                                           

Jory Brynn Murry................................... BSE                                        

Cheney

Heath D. Rosenhagen.............................. BST                                        

Matthew R. Townsend............................ BSET                                      

Cherokee

Caleb E. Boulware.................................. BSE                                        

Nicholas E. Lucas................................... BS                                           

Chetopa

Jennifer Ann Lynch................................ BSE                                        

Clearwater

Clinton Ray Pearson............................... BST                                        

Richard G. Weidman II........................... BAS                                        

Coffeyville

Ashley Nicole Alvidrez........................... BS                                           

Maria Lee Barnes.................................... BS                                           

Keith Michael Wilson............................. BBA                                        

Colby

Ronald J. Kaus........................................ BSV                                        

Columbus

Trever P. Atkinson................................. BST                                        

Marcus W. Bowman............................... BSE                                        

Clint Alan Brown.................................... BST                                        

Matthew Aaron Butterworth.................... BS                                           

Anthony Charles DePratt........................ BGS                                        

Brandon N. Ivey..................................... BS                                           

Derek Paul Kloer.................................... BST                                        

Matthew C. McCulley............................. BSE                                        

Ira Moore............................................... BS                                           

Justin N. Murray..................................... BS                                           

James Austin Mann V............................. BBA                                        

Brandon Anthony Wade......................... BME                                       

Conway Springs

Joshua A. Lind....................................... BSET                                      

De Soto

Jordan Kyle Hevel.................................. BA                                          

Edna

Joshua Wade Baker................................. BST                                        

Jeremy L. Horton.................................... BSV                                        

Elsmore

Nancy Jean Lamb................................... BGS                                        

Emporia

Kyle Satterfield....................................... BSET                                      

Erie

Kimberly Brooke Hunn.......................... BS                                           

Timothy D. McCoy................................. BA                                          

Megan S. Thompson............................... BBA                                        

Eudora

Thomas Casey Weathers......................... BS                                           

Julie Marie White.................................... BST                                        

Fort Scott

Crystal D. Brown.................................... BBA                                        

Abby Campbell....................................... BBA                                        

Danielle S. Cavin.................................... BSE                                        

Afton J. Cowen....................................... BS                                           

Kelly S. Eastwood.................................. BSN                                        

Patrick David Gorman............................ BS                                           

Derek G. Hall.......................................... BBA                                        

Jordan Taylor Harding............................ BBA                                        

Allison M. Hart....................................... BS                                           

Aubrey L. Hart....................................... BA                                          

Bethany L. Hartford................................ BS                                           

Samantha Jo Hixon................................. BA                                          

Brian J. Lancaster................................... BSE                                        

John Michael Marsh............................... BA                                          

Mark S. McCoy...................................... BST                                        

Beth A. Neth........................................... BSN                                        

Jeffrey S. Norris..................................... BBA                                        

Sam Schafer............................................ BST                                        

Peggy Le Rimbey Stark........................... BS                                           

Sara Florence Sullivan............................ BGS                                        

Ann Katherine Whiteaker........................ BSE                                        

Jordan Christopher Woods..................... BSE                                         

Fredonia

Tara Beth Arnold.................................... BSE                                        

Michaele Lynn Wooten........................... BS                                           

Frontenac

Leann Marie Armstrong.......................... BSE                                        

Rudy J. Belew......................................... BS                                           

Joseph Brooks........................................ BSET                                      

Krystal Dawn Henderson........................ BSE                                        

Mindy Kay Lavery................................. BS                                           

Melinda D. Ledlow................................. BA                                          

Samantha J. Saia..................................... BBA                                        

Brett William Schropp............................. BA                                          

Daniel Jay Warlop................................... BA                                          

Galena

Daniel Mccray Koucky........................... BBA                                        

Danielle Kristean Murphy....................... BSE                                        

Daniel A. Russell.................................... BA                                          

Gardner

Julia E. Bilhimer..................................... BGS                                        

Garnett

Meagan Alynn Hastert............................ BS                                           

Geuda Springs

Kyle Jacob Smith.................................... BAS                                        

Girard

Natasha Sue Baker.................................. BA                                          

Megan D. Huber..................................... BS                                           

Andrew Michael Mahnken...................... BSET                                      

Patrick Martin......................................... BS                                           

Kathryn Janeane Nelson......................... BBA                                        

Kourtney Peak........................................ BS                                           

Scott Polchlopek..................................... BST                                        

Ali Kristine Shaffer................................. BSE                                        

Kristen Janelle VanLeeuwen................... BST                                        

Tara J. Vinze........................................... BGS                                        

Laura Leann Wentz................................. BS                                           

Ashlee Marie Ricks................................. BBA                                        

Gorham

Ashley Rohleder..................................... BA                                          

Halstead

Ross Andrew Graham............................. BAS                                        

Hepler

Ashley Dawn DeLange........................... BSE                                        

Hillsboro

Jeff Schmidt............................................ BST                                        

Humboldt

Bethanie Lynn Carlburg.......................... BS                                           

Bradley A. Tilman.................................. BSET                                      

Elysse Renee Gutierrez Wiseman............ BBA                                        

Trenton Jay Zartman............................... BS                                           

Hutchinson

Dustin L. Spence.................................... BST                                        

Independence

William Douglas Buckles, Jr................... BST                                        

Jeremy Lee Hallett.................................. BGS                                        

Stacey Lynn Mitchell.............................. BSE                                        

Emily K. Morrell.................................... BBA                                        

Mallory Michelle Myers......................... BS                                           

Sergey V. Shamenin................................ BBA                                        

Iola

Kelsey Boulware..................................... BSE                                        

Kendra Nicole Rose................................ BST                                        

Jetmore

Tyla Ghnon Horacek.............................. BBA                                        

Kansas City

Angelo Dwayne Fears............................. BS                                           

Sherry E. Grayson.................................. BS                                           

Kristin L. Heuer...................................... BA                                          

Michael Wallace Hutchingson, Jr............ BGS                                        

La Cygne

Amber Rebecca Marsh............................ BS                                           

Samantha K. Ramsey.............................. BBA                                        

Caleb J. Whitcraft.................................... BA                                          

Lansing

Jessica Dawn Garrett............................... BSE                                        

Lawrence

Christopher Alan Barr............................. BBA                                        

Kyle Gregory Capps............................... BS                                           

Leavenworth

Jessica Rose Adams................................ BSE                                        

Jason Matthew Reisig.............................. BGS                                        

Leawood

Robert Dale Merrill................................. BBA                                        

John Franklin Thompson IV................... BSET                                      

Lenexa

Kyle B. Bates.......................................... BS                                           

Ryan L. Jamison..................................... BS                                           

Mike Maxwell......................................... AAS                                        

Melissa Katherine Skelly........................ BA                                          

Lenora

Shine Richarddale Fischer....................... BS                                           

Leoti

Jarod Ross Smades................................. BSV                                        

Louisburg

Bryan Donald Dunn................................ BSET                                      

Sarah Anna Ferris................................... BBA                                        

Dylan Patrick Galloway.......................... BSE                                        

Kelli Marie Guetterman........................... BST                                        

Chandra Lee Mason................................ BBA                                        

Erinn Mendon........................................ BA                                          

Ryan Slott............................................... BST                                        

Wyatt Jacob Vickrey............................... BS                                           

Lyons

Anthony David Martinez........................ BS                                           

Mapleton

Rachel Linn Trezona............................... BSE                                        

McCune

Braden Lee Buzard................................. BST                                        

Jared Ray Farrell..................................... BBA                                        

Clinton Donald Rider.............................. BSE                                        

Merriam

Anna Marie Italiano................................ BA                                          

Mission

Eric T. Reeves........................................ BST                                        

Moran

Linda Anne Henderson........................... BSE                                        

Mound City

Jenae E. Wurtz........................................ BS                                           

Mound Valley

Mark M. Helt.......................................... BST                                        

Mulberry

Ryan Trotnic........................................... BST                                        

Darrin E. Weaver.................................... BAS                                        

Neodesha

Rebecca Luanna Wilson.......................... BS                                           

Newton

Jeremy Brooks Kaufman........................ BST                                        

Andrew Charles Littleton........................ BST                                        

Nickerson

Zachary S. Rickett................................... BS                                           

Olathe

Derek Michael Glauser........................... BST                                        

Joseph C. Hartigan.................................. BST                                        

Julie A. Kennedy.................................... BS                                           

Daniel Cole Kinkhorst............................ BST                                        

Megan M. Merz...................................... BS                                           

Matthew Earl Seifert............................... BBA                                        

Denise Renee' Trout................................ BS                                           

Brett Randall Wiehl................................. BST                                        

Olmitz

Andrew C. Stos....................................... BST                                        

Osawatomie

Randy L. Barrett..................................... AAS                                        

Oskaloosa

Brandon James Tenpenny....................... BS                                           

Oswego

Trevor Barnard Blankinship................... BA                                          

Haley Diane Dwyer................................. BBA                                        

Barbara Edings....................................... BSE                                        

Kelsey Janea Littlejohn........................... BS                                           

Talia Bryn Parsons................................. BSE                                        

Amy J Smith........................................... BSN                                        

Lindsey Ann Weaver.............................. BS                                           

Ottawa

Tyler M. Ahrens..................................... BS                                           

Matthew Adam Bachelor......................... BST                                        

Joshua C. Ingold..................................... BST                                        

Michael Patrick Lee Skiles...................... BBA                                        

James L. Smith....................................... BST                                        

Cassandra Sump..................................... BS                                           

Kyle J. Walker........................................ BST                                        

Overland Park

Chloe J. Addington................................. BS                                           

Drew J. Beggs......................................... BS                                           

Jessica N. Dodson.................................. BS                                           

Douglas P. Finn...................................... BSET                                      

Kyle Elijah Green................................... BS                                           

Scott T. Hopson...................................... BBA                                        

Carolyn L. Johnson................................ BS                                           

Katherine Hanora Kanatzar..................... BSE                                        

Matthew Knoche..................................... BS                                           

Josef Koukol.......................................... BAS                                        

Eric John Munn...................................... BBA                                        

Christopher Daniel Spencer.................... BST                                        

Devin Allan West.................................... BST                                        

David Chester Wilson............................. BBA                                        

Ozawkie

Charles Orlando Moffet.......................... BST                                        

Paola

Jacob Paul Anselmi................................. BS                                           

Lisa Leann Evans................................... BBA                                        

Cory R. Howell....................................... BSET                                      

Aaron Tyler Maisch................................ BBA                                        

John Wesley Elvis Malone...................... BSE                                        

Maleah J. Yurchak.................................. BS                                           

Parsons

Jennifer Anne Allen................................ BA                                          

April Dawn Billington............................. BSE                                        

Candice Jo Brown................................... BSE                                        

Candace M. Elsworth.............................. BBA                                        

Melissa Anne Forbes.............................. BBA                                        

Elizabeth Ann Head................................ BSE                                        

Neil Thomas McLean............................. BBA                                        

Julio Cesar Sebastiani............................. BST                                        

Gary Dean Snider................................... BA                                          

Jordan Reese Stice.................................. BST                                        

Carmon Dee Thompson.......................... BS                                           

Karla Kyanne Traul................................ BS                                           

Rebekah Elizabeth Wells......................... BS                                           

Trenton Williams.................................... BSET                                      

Pittsburg

Dana L. Beckenhauer.............................. BSE                                        

Shayne David Bicknell............................ BGS                                        

Kenneth A. Blancho................................ BST                                        

Bryan David Breeze................................ BGS                                        

Amanda Dawn Burke.............................. BBA                                        

Matthew Butler....................................... BSE                                        

Jason Donald Clark................................. BA                                          

Joleen M. Davied.................................... BS                                           

Dennis Tyrone Dorsey........................... BST                                        

Mark David Dulek.................................. BSE                                        

Kyle Duncan........................................... BBA                                        

Lorie Leigh Duncan................................ BSE                                        

Jennifer Nicole Etcheson........................ BS                                           

David Noel Hartman............................... BSV                                        

Ross M. R. Herman................................ BS                                           

Brock Kells............................................. BS                                           

Megan Denise Krause............................. BST                                        

Kelley Marie Mattivi............................... BS                                           

Kristen Leigh Mattivi.............................. BBA                                        

Cody Michael McCarley......................... BSET                                      

Joseph Chase Morin............................... BBA                                        

Paul Nderitu............................................ BBA                                        

Jennifer Noyes........................................ BS                                           

Kylie Kay Parsons.................................. BSE                                        

Jessica Lynn Rupp.................................. BS                                           

Staci Lynn Shoemake............................. BBA                                        

Jamie Simoncic....................................... BSE                                        

Kathleen Susann Smith........................... BBA                                        

James Daniel Allen Spencer.................... BS                                           

Lindsey Strenth...................................... BST                                        

Aaron Matthew Swink............................ AAS                                        

Vincent Jerome VanBecelaere................. BBA                                        

Jenna R. Verga........................................ BSE                                        

Lukas J. Wachter.................................... BSE                                        

Pomona

Jenna C. Crawford.................................. BBA                                        

Prairie Village

Kyle Kovich........................................... BS                                           

Radley

Joel Grubb.............................................. BS                                           

Richmond

Kimberly Ann Gadelman........................ BSE                                        

Riverton

Bobby DeBusk....................................... BSE                                        

Justin G. Ferguson.................................. AAS                                        

Amy New............................................... BSE                                        

Cynthia Deann Rogers............................ BSE                                        

Roeland Park

Nicholas Charles Stevens........................ BGS                                        

Russell

Rebecca Marie Wasinger......................... BS                                           

Savonburg

Kayla Marie Hawkinson......................... BA                                          

Sedan

Dirk Talley............................................. BBA                                        

Seneca

Lucas T. Lackey..................................... BST                                        

Shawnee

John Roger Krumme III.......................... BST                                        

Catherine Elise Torres............................ BA                                          

Keith James White.................................. BST                                        

Silver Lake

Aaron Brungardt..................................... BST                                        

Spearville

James E. Doll.......................................... BST                                        

Stilwell

Samuel Edward Swirczynski................... BST                                        

Stockton

Jake E. Conger........................................ BSV                                        

Tecumseh

David J. Voegeli...................................... BBA                                        

Thayer

Robyn May Pillers.................................. BSE                                        

Tonganoxie

Jacob Paul Dornbrack............................. BST                                        

Kyle Robert Norris................................. BSE                                        

Topeka

Stephen R. Denton.................................. BSET                                      

Dustin D. Hanna..................................... BS                                           

Haley Dawn McVey................................ BST                                        

Justin Victor Morgan.............................. BSET                                      

Zachary Tanner Rundell......................... BST                                        

Leslie L. Shaw........................................ BAS                                        

Chase Wichert......................................... BSET                                      

Toronto

Kali Ruth Bayles-Spire............................ BGS                                        

Uniontown

Kayla Jo Campbell.................................. BSE                                        

Wichita

Timothy Keith Brinkman........................ BA  

Minnesota

Duluth

William Hoyt.......................................... BA                                          

Missouri

Bethany

Lorinda Marie Saxton-Barnes................. BSE                                        

Blue Springs

Drew Jay Brown..................................... BSE                                        

Carl Junction

Georgia J. Mitchell.................................. BS                                           

Carthage

Marshall Estes........................................ BS                                           

Cassville

Matthew Paul Holtzman.......................... BSE                                        

Diamond

Terry Ray Bessman, Jr............................ BST                                        

El Dorado Springs

Cale G. Bland.......................................... BBA                                        

Greenfield

Lindsey Lee Julian.................................. BS                                           

Jenna Lorell Myers................................. BS                                           

Jasper

Heather Gail Braker................................ BSE                                        

Chad Matthew Case................................ BBA                                        

Mary A. Waring...................................... BBA                                        

Joplin

Sarah Hope Pratt..................................... BS                                           

Kansas City

Shawn M. Churchman............................ BBA                                        

Alecia Marie Stover................................ BBA                                        

Lamar

Jacinda L. Rea......................................... BS                                           

Jarin Mclain Redman.............................. BS                                           

Lee's Summit

Jennifer Koelsch..................................... BST                                        

Liberal

Katie Jean Smith..................................... BST                                        

Neosho

Kenna Dyan Rogers................................ BS                                           

Nathaniel Smith...................................... BS                                           

Nevada

Brandy Lea Duncan................................ BSE                                        

Quent Matthew Erwin............................. BST                                        

Mandi Jo Gash........................................ BSE                                        

Janice Mae Hendrix................................ BS                                           

Ryan Lee Jones....................................... BST                                        

Taylor Boone Rainey.............................. BSE                                        

Robin J. Williams.................................... BSE                                        

Oronogo

Shannon Eddy Bradham......................... BSET                                      

Pierce City

Nikki R. Westra...................................... BST                                        

Pineville

Nora Hight Madden................................ BGS                                        

Rich Hill

Dallas Jennings....................................... BST                                        

Seneca

Joshua James Manley............................. BST                                        

Washburn

Neely Brianne Beattie.............................. BST                                        

Webb City

Andrew Manning Brewer........................ BBA                                        

Melody Hutchison.................................. BA                                          

Sonya Ann Lawson................................ BME                                       

Sarah Elizabeth Roderique...................... BS                                           

Windsor

Kelsey Paige Lewis................................. BSE                                        

Nebraska

Omaha

Bradley Alan Bartling.............................. BBA                                        

Lisa M. Heilig Miller............................... BST                                        

New York

Long Island

Christopher E. Roldan............................ BS                                           

Ohio

Stow

Elise Marie Bailey................................... BSE                                        

Oklahoma

Bartlesville

Douglass Jermaine Benjamin.................. BST                                        

Dane Allan Holady................................. BST                                        

Caitlin Marie Veteto................................ BA                                          

Chouteau

Brittany Joan Kjonegaard........................ BA                                          

Copan

Brandon L. Smith................................... BST                                        

Dewey

Derek Willman........................................ BGS                                        

Mehan

Teresa June O'Neill................................. BSE                                        

Miami

Caleb E. Burrows.................................... BS                                           

Norman

Dustin Bailey Graham............................. BS                                           

Oklahoma City

William Ted Cox, Jr................................ BBA                                        

Quapaw

Dustin Allen Hart.................................... BSET                                      

Ramona

Lacey McIntosh...................................... BSE                                        

South Coffeyville

Ann Marie Keeton.................................. BS                                           

Tulsa

Whitney Gibbs........................................ BS                                           

Oregon

McMinnville

Sarah Elizabeth-Faye McClure................ BSE

Graduate Students

China

Hangzhou

Linjun Zhao............................................ MS

Shijiazhuang

Jing Guo................................................. MS

Shiyan

Qiaoshuang Xu....................................... MS

Wuhan

Nai Hsin Chang....................................... MS

India

Hyderabad

Aditi Reddy Kommidi............................. MBA

Aravind Kumar Badugu.......................... MS

Gopi Krishna Bankapalli......................... MBA

Pavan Kumar Kandula............................ MS

Pradeep Kumar Malipatel........................ MS

Rakesh Merugu....................................... MS

India

Karimnagar

Harish Reddy Singireddy........................ MS

Khammam

Sri Ramchowdary Gogineni.................... MS

Kolhapur

Vishal Vasant Hardikar........................... MS

Ludhiana

Rajiv Kumar Rattu.................................. Met

Mandamarri

Vishwamitra Phanibhatla........................ Met

Miryalaguda

Ashok R. Gaddam.................................. Met

New Delhi

Dimpy Singh........................................... MBA

Nizamabad

Vikas Rao Marneni................................. MS

Pune

Unmil Vijay Bankar................................ MS

Ratnagiri

Chetan H. Joshi....................................... MS

Tirupathi

Jagadish Kumar Reddy Thummala.......... MS

Japan

Osaki Shi Miyagi Ken

Hisanori Kajiwara................................... MS

Jordan

Amman

Ishteyaq Fu'ad Bahjat Haddadin.............. MA

Ramiz Fu'ad Bahjat Haddadin................. MA

Paraguay

Asuncion

Javier Gimenez Pena............................... MS

South Korea

Goseung-Gun

Mirang Jang............................................ MBA

Saudi Arabia

Abha

Faris M. Alamrah.................................... MS

Al Madinah

Meshal Ibrahim E. Aljohani.................... MS

Bahah

Zuhair S. Al Ghamdi............................... Met

Dammam

Ahoud Abdullah Alwarsh....................... MS

Jeddah

Abdullah M. Alharthey........................... MS

Alaa Mohammed Alsini.......................... MS

Halimah Yahya Hathah........................... MS

Mashaer B. Sheikhoon............................ MS

Madinah

Meshal Ali Albalawi............................... Met

Najran

Mahmoud A. Gahhat.............................. MS

Sweden

Norrkoping

Christoffer Landqvist............................. MS

Taiwan

Hsinchu

Ching S. Chou......................................... MS

Kaohsiung

Jeng-Yu Chen......................................... MS

Penghu

Tsung-Hsien Lu...................................... MS

Taichung City

Shu-Han Yu............................................ MS

Taipei

Ching Tseng............................................ MS

Chun-Wei Chen...................................... MS

Alabama

McIntosh

William Z. Wells III................................ MA

California

Long Beach

Timothy Ryan Wallace............................ MS

Iowa

Glenwood

Lewis D. Dunkeson................................ MS

Kansas

Arkansas City

Jefferie Carol Reynolds-Lay................... MS

Sean D. Parks......................................... Mm

Atchison

Molly Annette Gwartney......................... MS

Augusta

Alison Anne Kiser.................................. MS

Caldwell

Austin Chase Rice................................... MA

Chanute

Sean David Bowman............................... MS

Tara F. Hudson....................................... MS

Venita S. Greve Decoster........................ MS

Cherokee

Camie J. VanHouten Strahan................... MS

Cherryvale

Kimberly D. Therrien............................. MS

Coffeyville

Bobby Dean Larimore............................ MBA

Daniel Christopher Funk......................... MBA

Colony

Anna R. Lagalle Doolittle........................ MS

Columbus

Christopher B. Thomas........................... MS

Jason Scott Wright.................................. MS

Elk City

Brian Eugene Rothgeb............................. MS

Tod C. Dutton......................................... MS

Erie

Sara Marie Mitchell................................. MS

Eudora

Jennifer Lynn Durkin............................. MA

Fairway

Marissa Anne Ritter................................ MS

Fort Scott

Angela Collette Helton............................ MS

Daniel G. French..................................... MS

Ryan S. Bolling....................................... MA

Frontenac

Chelsi Lee Saia....................................... MBA

Christopher Donald Bennett.................... MS

Lindsay Katharine Hill............................ MBA

Girard

Brandon Lee Brill................................... MS

Kurt Russell Garner................................ MA

Greeley

Veronica Louise Burris........................... MS

Humboldt

Bobbie Lynn Hottenstein Haviland......... MS

John R. Johnson..................................... MS

Korenne T. Grzybowski......................... MS

Mary Catherine Durand.......................... MS

Robert W. Owens.................................... MS

Amy Michelle Welch.............................. MS

Independence

Carrie R. Strycker................................... MS

Hannah Rae Dillon.................................. MS

Iola

Briana M. Curry...................................... MS

Derek J. Trabuc...................................... MS

Jacob Ryan Lawrence............................. MS

Jessamyn Brook Coffield........................ MS

Jodi Anne Grover................................... MS

Kansas City

Dustin M. Springer................................. MS

Kingman

EvaMarie L. Sager.................................. MS

La Cygne

Matthew J. Higgins.................................. MS

Lawrence

Aretha Gomiller...................................... MS

Leavenworth

Jay Hodges............................................. MBA

Lenexa

Amir A. Mofid........................................ MET

Zachary Micheal Anderson..................... MS

Melvern

Jeffrey G. Wilkerson............................... MS

Meriden

Kimberly Gayle Dechand........................ MS

Moran

Debra Berdean Carr................................ MS

Kimberly A. Ensminger.......................... MS

Michael  Robert  McEwan....................... MS

Russell E. Plaschka................................. MS

Olathe

Keith A. Larkin....................................... MS

Osawatomie

April Renea Allen................................... MS

Overland Park

Andrew Reid Majors............................... MA

Nandini P. Takkallapally......................... MS

Vicki Verlene Eddleman......................... MA

Paola

Joshua Paul Furnish................................ MS

Parsons

Kyla Jean Nash....................................... MS

Kylie M. Piva.......................................... MA

Nicholas Matthew Wells......................... MS

Perry

Jacob M. Ellis......................................... MS

Piedmont

Shelli N. Burke....................................... MS

Pittsburg

Ali Taher Alsamty.................................. Met

Allison M. Berry..................................... MA

Angela B. Garner.................................... MA

Arlecia Lynn Scroggins Elkamil.............. Mm

Benedict C Nwagwu................................ MBA

Bobbie Ann Kellogg................................ MBA

Caroline Pynn Capehart.......................... MS

Eric J. Dutton.......................................... MA

Ian Joseph Cizerle-Brown....................... MS

Jake Steven Fincher................................ MA

Jeffrey L. Geiger..................................... MS

Jennifer L. Geraghty Ruth....................... MS

John Neal Philpot.................................... MS

Kelly Michelle Livingston....................... MBA

Lijun Zhu............................................... MS

Marc Alan Johnson................................. MS

Rebecca Lynn Fox Turnbull................... MS

Samir Ahmed Morssal............................ MS

Sarah Chenoweth.................................... MA

Sho-Hsien Su.......................................... EDS

Stephen F. Clay....................................... MA

Steven Renn............................................ MBA

Tarah L. Cockrell.................................... MS

Taylor M. Martin.................................... MBA

Tyler W. Scifers...................................... MBA

Yan Dai.................................................. MS

Prescott

Angela Kay Holt..................................... MA

Riverton

Angela Kay Higgins................................ MS

Matthew Kirk Barker.............................. MA

Shawnee

Scott S. Hughes....................................... MS

St. Paul

Debra Dawn Carlson............................... MS

Thayer

Sandra K. Smedley................................. MS

Udall

David Kent Smith................................... Eds

Weir

Dina Hogard Horgan............................... MS

Welda

Amy Marie Carey................................... MS

Betty Jean Bunnel................................... MS

Wichita

Arwa A. Tounsi...................................... MS

Christina K. Nikhomvanh-Brinkman...... MS

Yates Center

Cynthia Dayle  Adams............................ MS

Staci Lynette Hudlin............................... MS

Mississippi

Meridian

Devien Da'valle McNair.......................... MS

Missouri

Carl Junction

Alec Ondrusek........................................ MS

Brett Adam Smith................................... MA

Jacob Dean Hefner.................................. Eds

Carthage

Leesa Anne Loggains.............................. MS

Sheila Ann Denefrio............................... MS

Harrisonville

Brandon William Cryderman.................. MS

Joplin

Elizabeth A. Mascher.............................. MS

Ellen L. Broglio...................................... MA

Robert G. Lundien.................................. Eds

Stephanie Cromwell................................ MS

Lamar

Darcy R. Reed......................................... MS

Lawson

Jeremy L. Fields..................................... Met

Lockwood

Jordan Clous Backs................................ MS

Neosho

Adriena Lynne Vance............................. MA

Kathleen Joanne Ely............................... MA

Randall Haden Henson........................... MS

Nevada

Clare Nicole Quitno................................ MS

Ronald Lee Farmer, Jr............................. MS

Oklahoma

Dewey

Jeremy Wayne Dunkle............................ MS

Enid

Jeremiah A. Burton................................. MBA

Fairland

David A. Victor...................................... MBA

Jay

Megan Marie Roberts.............................. EDS

Miami

Jenny Lynn McCool............................... MS

Toby R. Conrad...................................... MS

Texas

Dallas

Nikhil Mahendra..................................... MS

©2009 Pittsburg State University