Share page: 

Contact Info.

Physical Plant
Pittsburg State University
Pittsburg, KS 66762-7505
Phone: 620-235-4779
FAX: 620-235-4227
Email:

mmoody1@pittstate.edu

SUPERVISOR

Kevin Malle, Physical Plant Supervisor, Ext. 4787


Axe Library

Tina Gregory,Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Garrett Jones, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Bicknell Fine Arts

Craig Stokes, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Sandy Brown,Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Kurtis Hohl, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Family & Consumer Sciences Building

Winona Hyder, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Grubbs Hall

Randy Marietta, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Kayla Laderer, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Hartman Hall

Dina Gladson, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Heckert-Wells Hall

Linda Higgins, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Horace Mann

Sylvia Owen, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Hughes Hall

Michael Harry, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Marion Patton, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Kansas Technology Center

Jeff Peternell, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Dorothy Murphy, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Jerry Owen, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Claude Reno, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Tony Jameson, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Nolan Rife, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Kelce Center

Sue Ann Barnes, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Stacey Bokker, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

McCray Hall

Martha Fox, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

McPherson Hall/Timmons Chapel

Tianne Westervelt, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Physical Plant/Stadium

Dale Lucchi, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Eddie Spragg, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Winona Hyder, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Porter Hall

David Redd, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Russ Hall

John Stover, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Terri Centers, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Sherry Vineyard, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Shirk Hall & KRPS

Debbie Thompson, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Student Recreation Center

Keith Shively, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Kent Brumbaugh, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

John Potts, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Tyler Research Center

Kay Jiles, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Weede Building

Rob Hunt, General Maintenance and Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Becky Baker, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Blake Cameron, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Chelle Grissom, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Mark Swartz, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Whitesitt Hall

Irene Cavitte, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Rick Fox, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Yates Hall

Becky Stephenson, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

James Dowling, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift