split face logo
Physical Plant
Share page: 

Contact Info.

Physical Plant
Pittsburg State University
Pittsburg, KS 66762-7505
Phone: 620-235-4779
FAX: 620-235-4227
Email:

mmoody1@pittstate.edu

SUPERVISOR

Kevin Malle, Physical Plant Supervisor, Ext. 4787


Axe Library

Tina Gregory, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Jana Giles, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Family & Consumer Sciences Building

Olive "Kit" Collins, Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Grubbs Hall

Randy Marietta, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Stacey Bokker, Custodial Specialist, 2ns Shift

Hartman Hall

Linda Higgins, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Heckert-Wells Hall

Linda Higgins, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Horace Mann

Anna Meyer, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Hughes Hall

Michael Harry, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Marion Patton, Custodial Supervisor, 2nd Shift

Kansas Technology Center

Dorothy Murphy, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Jeff Peternell, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Sandra Brown, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Rick Fox, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Dina Gladson, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Jerry Owen, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Kelce Center

Sue Ann Barnes, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Sylvia Owens, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

McCray Hall

Martha Fox, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

McPherson Hall/Timmons Chapel

Cynthia Endicott, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Physical Plant/Stadium

Dale Lucchi, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Eddie Spragg, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Porter Hall

David Redd, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Russ Hall

Terri Centers, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 2nd Shift

Sherry Vineyard, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Shirk Hall & KRPS

Debbie Thompson, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Student Recreation Center

Keith Shively, General Maintenance & Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Kent Brumbaugh, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

John Potts, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Tyler Research Center

Kay Jiles, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

University House

Joyce Siewert, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Weede Building

Edward Collins, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Rob Hunt, General Maintenance and Repair Technician Senior, 1st Shift

Whitesitt Hall

Irene Cavitte, Custodial Supervisor Senior, 1st Shift

Blake Cameron, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Claude Reno, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift

Yates Hall

Becky Stephenson, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shift

Craig Stokes, Custodial Specialist, 1st Shist

Catherine Butler-Brown, Custodial Specialist, 2nd Shift